OPERONE

OPERNHÄUSER - MUSIKTHEATER - TERMINE - BESETZUNGEN

BREMEN - THEATER AM GOETHEPLATZ

de BREMEN

THEATER AM GOETHEPLATZ

  • Die Zauberflöte 04., 11., 19., 23., 25. Dez. 2021

    Musikalische Leitung Killian Farrell
    Regie Michael Talke
    Bühne Barbara Steiner
    Kostüme Regine Standfuss
    Chor Alice Meregaglia
    Licht Ralf Scholz
    Dramaturgie Brigitte Heusinger

    Sarastro / Sprecher Stephen Clark
    Tamino Luis Olivares Sandoval
    Die Königin der Nacht Nerita Pokvytyte
    Pamina Marysol Schalit
    1. Dame der Königin Rebecca Davis
    2. Dame der Königin Ulrike Mayer
    3. Dame der Königin Nathalie Mittelbach
    Papageno 1 Martin Baum
    Papageno 2 Dominic Große
    Papagena Maria Martin Gonzalez
    Monostratos Christian-Andreas Engelhardt
    1. geharnischter Mann Christian-Andreas Engelhardt
    2. geharnischter Mann Julius Jonzon

    Opernchor des Theater Bremen
    Bremer Philharmoniker
  • Das schlaue Füchslein 03., 08. Dez. 2021

    Musikalische Leitung Marko Letonja
    Regie Tatjana Gürbaca
    Bühne Henrik Ahr
    Kostüme Silke Willrett
    Chor Alice Meregaglia
    Licht Stefan Bolliger
    Dramaturgie Isabelle Becker

    Der Förster Christoph Heinrich
    Die Frau Försterin / Eule Ulrike Mayer
    Der Schulmeister / Mücke Christian-Andreas Engelhardt
    Der Pfarrer / Dachs Daniel Eggert
    Háraschta, ein Landstreicher Stephen Clark
    Pasek, Gastwirt Sungkuk Chang
    Frau Pasek / Hahn Lusine Ghazaryan
    Füchslein Schlaukopf Marysol Schalit
    Fuchs Nadine Lehner
    Schopfhenne / Eichelhäher Julia Huntgeburth
    Lapak, ein Dackel / Specht Astrid Kunert
    Das junge Füchslein Schlaukopf Mathilde Bulling
    Frantik Melcher Bulling
    Pepik Gustav Keil
    Grille Melcher Bulling
    Junger Frosch Lara Ratzek
    Heuschrecke Asuka Kodama
    Blaue Libelle Nora Ronge

    Solo im Kinderchor Leonie Ratzek
    Opernchor des Theater Bremen
    Kinderchor des Theater Bremen
    Bremer Philharmoniker
  • Alcina (G. F. Händel) 9., 19. (15.30 Uhr), 23. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Killian Farrell
    Inszenierung Michael Talke
    Bühne Thilo Reuther
    Kostüme Regine Standfuss
    Licht Christian Kemmetmüller
    Chor Alice Meregaglia
    Dramaturgie Dany Handschuh

    Alcina Marysol Schalit
    Ruggiero Ulrike Mayer
    Morgana Nerita Pokvytyte
    Bradamante Candida Guida
    Oronte Luis Olivares Sandoval
    Melisso Stephen Clark
  • Pariser Leben (szenische Gala) 10., 25. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Hartmut Keil
    Szenische Einrichtung Lennart Hantke
    Bühne und Kostüme Nicole Nowak
    Chor Alice Meregaglia
    Licht Joachim Grindel
    Dramaturgie Brigitte Heusinger

    Patricia Andress
    Opernchor des Theater Bremen
    Stephen Clark
    Ulrike Mayer
    Mima Millo
    Bremer Philharmoniker
    Luis Olivares Sandoval
  • Der Rosenkavalier 12. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Yoel Gamzou
    Inszenierung Frank Hilbrich
    Bühne Sebastian Hannak
    Kostüme Gabriele Rupprecht
    Licht Christian Kemmetmüller
    Dramaturgie Brigitte Heusinger

    Die Feldmarschallin Fürstin Werdenberg Nadine Lehner
    Der Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau Patrick Zielke
    Octavian Nathalie Mittelbach
    Herr von Faninal Christian-Andreas Engelhardt
    Sophie, seine Tochter Nerita Pokvytyte
    Ein Polizeikommissar Wolfgang von Borries
    Hippolyte Luis Olivares Sandoval
    Leopold Jakob von Borries
  • Don Giovanni 15., 21. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Hartmut Keil
    Inszenierung Tatjana Gürbaca
    Bühne und Licht Klaus Grünberg
    Mitarbeit Bühne Anne Kuhn
    Kostüme Silke Willrett
    Mitarbeit Kostüm Carl Christian Andresen
    Dramaturgie Isabelle Becker

    Don Giovanni Birger Radde
    Donna Anna Mima Millo
    Don Ottavio Hyojong Kim
    Komtur Loren Lang
    Donna Elvira Patricia Andress
    Leporello Christoph Heinrich
    Masetto Stephen Clark
    Zerlina KaEun Kim
    La giovin principiante Esther Gerken
  • Die Zauberflöte 18. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Hartmut Keil
    Regie Chris Alexander
    Bühnenbild Marina Hellmann
    Kostüme Marie-Theres Cramer
    Chor Alice Meregaglia
    Choreographie Jacqueline Davenport

    Sarastro Stephen Clark
    Tamino Hyojong Kim
    Sprecher Loren Lang
    1. Priester Allan Parkes
    2. Priester Yosuke Kodama
    Königin der Nacht Galina Benevich
    Pamina Mima Millo
    1. Dame Patricia Andress
    2. Dame Barbara Buffy
    3. Dame Nathalie Mittelbach
    Papageno Birger Radde
    Papagena KaEun Kim
    Monostatos Christian-Andreas Engelhardt
    1. geharnischter Mann Christian-Andreas Engelhardt
    2. geharnischter Mann Julius Jonzon