OPERONE

OPERNHÄUSER - MUSIKTHEATER - TERMINE - BESETZUNGEN

BASEL

ch BASEL

THEATER

  • Die Nase (Shostakovich) 13., 22.
    Musikalische Leitung Clemens Heil
    Inszenierung und Bühne Herbert Fritsch
    Bühnenbildmitarbeit Andrej Rutar
    Kostüme Victoria Behr
    Chorleitung Michael Clark
    Dramaturgie Roman Reeger

    Platon Kusmitsch Kowaljow Michael Borth
    Iwan Jakowlewitsch/Vater Andrew Murphy
    Praskowja Ossipowna/Brezel-Verkäuferin/Pelageja Grigorjewna Podtotschina Jasmin Etezadzadeh
    Wachtmeister/Eunuche Peter Tantsits
    Ein Redakteur für Annoncen/Iwan Iwanowitsch Vuyani Mlinde
    Iwan, Diener Kowaljows/Fahrer/1. Sohn/Alter Mann/Ein anderer Bekannter Karl-Heinz Brandt
    Nase/Begleitende Dame/Chosrow Mirza Hubert Wild
    Sopran-Solo in der Kathedrale/Mutter/Tochter Inna Fedorii
    Verkäufer/Lakai/Kutscher/Spekula Jasin Rammal-Rykała
    Hausdiener der Gräfin/Doktort/Ein Bekannter Kyu Choi
    Pjotr Fjodorowitsch/Jarischkin Donovan Elliot Smith
    Buben Vivian Zatta
    Wartende Menschen/Polizisten/Herren/Studenten/ Reisende
    Kyu Choi, Vuyani Mlinde, Jasin Rammal-Rykała, Donovan Elliot Smith, Vivian Zatta
  • La Traviata 03., 05., 11. Dez. 2021
    Musikalische Leitung Tito Ceccherini
    Inszenierung Benedikt von Peter
    Bühne Katrin Wittig
    Kostüme Geraldine Arnold
    Lichtdesign Susanne Reinhardt
    Chorleitung Michael Clark
    Dramaturgie Sylvia Roth, Niels Nuijten

    Violetta Valéry Nicole Chevalier
    Flora Bervoix Ena Pongrac
    Annina Jasmin Etezadzadeh
    Alfredo Germont Arthur Espiritu
    Giorgio Germont Noel Bouley
    Gastone / Giuseppe Karl-Heinz Brandt
    Il Barone Douphol Kyu Choi
    Marchese d' Obigny Mkhanyiseli Mlombi
    Dottore Grenvil / Commissionario Andrew Murphy

    Sinfonieorchester Basel
    Chor des Theater Basel
  • Die Zauberflöte 02., 18., 23., 27., 30. Dez. 2021
    Musikalische Leitung Francesc Prat, Thomas Wise
    Inszenierung Simon McBurney
    Bühne Michael Levine
    Kostüme Nicky Gillibrand
    Videodesign Finn Ross
    Lichtdesign Jean Kalman
    Sounddesign Gareth Fry
    Dramaturgie Meret Kündig

    Sarastro Patrick Zielke
    Tamino Kai Kluge
    Tamino Ronan Caillet
    Sprecher Andrew Murphy
    Königin der Nacht Rainelle Krause
    Pamina, ihre Tochter Kali Hardwick
    Erste Dame Judith van Wanroij
    Zweite Dame Ena Pongrac
    Dritte Dame Jasmin Etezadzadeh
    Papagena Álfheiður Erla Guðmundsdóttir
    Papagena Stefanie Knorr
    Papageno André Morsch

    Sinfonieorchester Basel
  • Andersens Erzählungen (Schauspieloper) 8., 29. Dec. 2019; 4., 17., 25. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Thomas Wise
    Nachdirigat Stephen Delaney
    Inszenierung Philipp Stölzl
    Bühne Philipp Stölzl, Heike Vollmer
    Kostüme Kathi Maurer
    Choreografie Sol Bilbao Lucuix
    Licht Thomas Kleinstück
    Dramaturgie Julia Fahle, Bettina Fischer, Johanna Mangold

    Hans Christian Andersen Moritz von Treuenfels
    Edvard Collin Mario Fuchs
    Jonas Collin Klaus Brömmelmeier
    Henriette Thyberg Linda Blümchen
    Louise Lind Katharina Marianne Schmidt
    Die kleine Meerjungfrau (Gesang) Bruno de Sá
    Die kleine Meerjungfrau (Tanz) Pauline Briguet
    Die zwei Meerschwestern Ena Pongrac Stefanie Knorr
    Grossmutter Jasmin Etezadzadeh
    Meerhexe Rolf Romei
    Prinz Hyunjai Marco Lee
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia 23. Dec. 2019; 11., 30. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung David Parry
    Nachdirigat Simone Di Felice
    Inszenierung, Bühne und Kostüme Kirill Serebrennikov
    Szenische Neueinstudierung Julia Huebner
    Mitarbeit Bühne Alexej Tregubov
    Video Ilya Shagalov
    Licht Diego Leetz
    Chor Michael Clark
    Dramaturgie Johanna Wall, Natalie Widmer

    Il Conte Almaviva Alasdair Kent
    Bartolo Andrew Murphy
    Rosina Vasilisa Berzhanskaya/Kristina Stanek
    Figaro Gurgen Baveyan
    Basilio Antoin Herrera-Lopez Kessel
    Berta Kali Hardwick
    Fiorello Dmytro Kalmuchyn
    Un ufficiale Vivian Zatta
  • La Bohème 14. (Premiere), 18., 27., 31. Dec. 2019; 12., 27. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Kristiina Poska
    Nachdirigat Giuseppe Montesano
    Inszenierung Daniel Kramer
    Bühne Annette Murschetz
    Kostüme Esther Bialas
    Klangkomposition (Sounds der Boheme) Marius de Vries, Ben de Vries
    Licht Charles Balfour
    Chor Michael Clark
    Dramaturgie Christopher Baumann
    Einstudierung Mädchenkantorei Basel Marina Niedel
    Einstudierung Knabenkantorei Basel Rolf Herter

    Mimì Cristina Pasaroiu
    Musetta Valentina Mastrangelo Sarah Brady
    Rodolfo Davide Giusti
    Marcello Domen Križaj
    Schaunard Gurgen Baveyan
    Colline Paull-Anthony Keightley
    Benoît/Alcindoro Alexander Vassiliev
    Parpignol Donovan Elliot Smith
    Sergente di Doganieri Eckhard Otto
    Doganiere Martin Krämer
  • Le Nozze di Figaro 18. (Premiere), 24., 26. (16.00 Uhr), 29. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Christian Curnyn
    Nachdirigat Giuseppe Montesano
    Inszenierung Barbara Frey
    Bühne Bettina Meyer
    Kostüme Bettina Walter
    Licht Roland Edrich
    Chor Michael Clark
    Dramaturgie Johanna Mangold

    Il Conte di Almaviva Thomas Lehman
    La Contessa di Almaviva Oksana Sekerina
    Susanna Sarah Brady
    Figaro Antoin Herrera-Lopez Kessel
    Cherubino Kristina Stanek
    Marcellina Jasmin Etezadzadeh
    Bartolo Andrew Murphy
    Basilio Karl-Heinz Brandt
    Don Curzio Hyunjai Marco Lee
    Barbarina Kali Hardwick/Bruno de Sá
    Antonio Flavio Mathias