es BARCELONA
GRAN TEATRE DEL LICEU
ūüďě 0034/934/859900
ūüďß info@liceubarcelona.cat
ūüŹ† La Rambla, 51-59, 08002 Barcelona, Spanien


  • 2022-03-03 Pell√©as et M√©lisande (Debussy)
    Josep Pons - Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Pelléas), Julie Fuchs (Mélisande), Simon Keenlyside (Golaud), Franz-Josef Selig (Arkel), Sarah Connolly (Geneviève)
  • 2022-03-06 Pell√©as et M√©lisande (Debussy)
    Josep Pons - Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Pelléas), Julie Fuchs (Mélisande), Simon Keenlyside (Golaud), Franz-Josef Selig (Arkel), Sarah Connolly (Geneviève)
  • 2022-03-08 Pell√©as et M√©lisande (Debussy)
    Josep Pons - Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Pelléas), Julie Fuchs (Mélisande), Simon Keenlyside (Golaud), Franz-Josef Selig (Arkel), Sarah Connolly (Geneviève)
  • 2022-03-11 Pell√©as et M√©lisande (Debussy)
    Josep Pons - Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Pelléas), Julie Fuchs (Mélisande), Simon Keenlyside (Golaud), Franz-Josef Selig (Arkel), Sarah Connolly (Geneviève)
  • 2022-03-15 Pell√©as et M√©lisande (Debussy)
    Josep Pons - Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Pelléas), Julie Fuchs (Mélisande), Simon Keenlyside (Golaud), Franz-Josef Selig (Arkel), Sarah Connolly (Geneviève)
  • 2022-03-18 Pell√©as et M√©lisande (Debussy)
    Josep Pons - Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Pelléas), Julie Fuchs (Mélisande), Simon Keenlyside (Golaud), Franz-Josef Selig (Arkel), Sarah Connolly (Geneviève)
  • 2022-04-07 Le Nozze di Figaro
    Marc Minkowski - Robert Gleadow (Figaro), Angela Brower (Susanna, 7., 19., ), Megan Marino (Susanna), Thomas Dolié (Graf Almaviva), Ana Maria Labin (Gräfin Almaviva), Léa Desandre (Cherubino)
  • 2022-04-08 Don Giovanni
    Marc Minkowski - Alexandre Duhamel (Don Giovanni), Leonard Bernad (Komtur/Masetto), Iulia Maria Dan (Donna Anna), Julien Henric (Don Ottavio), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Robert Gleadow (Leporello), Megan Marino (Zerlina, 8., 20.), Angela Brower (Zerlina)
  • 2022-04-09 Cos√¨ fan tutte
    Marc Minkowski - Ana Maria Labin (Fiordiligi), Angela Brower (Dorabella, 9., 21.), Megan Marino (Dorabella), Miriam Albano (Despina), James Ley (Ferrando), Robert Gleadow (Guglielmo), Alexandre Duhamel (Don Alfonso)
  • 2022-04-11 Le Nozze di Figaro
    Marc Minkowski - Robert Gleadow (Figaro), Angela Brower (Susanna, 7., 19., ), Megan Marino (Susanna), Thomas Dolié (Graf Almaviva), Ana Maria Labin (Gräfin Almaviva), Léa Desandre (Cherubino)
  • 2022-04-12 Don Giovanni
    Marc Minkowski - Alexandre Duhamel (Don Giovanni), Leonard Bernad (Komtur/Masetto), Iulia Maria Dan (Donna Anna), Julien Henric (Don Ottavio), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Robert Gleadow (Leporello), Megan Marino (Zerlina, 8., 20.), Angela Brower (Zerlina)
  • 2022-04-13 Cos√¨ fan tutte
    Marc Minkowski - Ana Maria Labin (Fiordiligi), Angela Brower (Dorabella, 9., 21.), Megan Marino (Dorabella), Miriam Albano (Despina), James Ley (Ferrando), Robert Gleadow (Guglielmo), Alexandre Duhamel (Don Alfonso)
  • 2022-04-19 Le Nozze di Figaro
    Marc Minkowski - Robert Gleadow (Figaro), Angela Brower (Susanna, 7., 19., ), Megan Marino (Susanna), Thomas Dolié (Graf Almaviva), Ana Maria Labin (Gräfin Almaviva), Léa Desandre (Cherubino)
  • 2022-04-20 Don Giovanni
    Marc Minkowski - Alexandre Duhamel (Don Giovanni), Leonard Bernad (Komtur/Masetto), Iulia Maria Dan (Donna Anna), Julien Henric (Don Ottavio), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Robert Gleadow (Leporello), Megan Marino (Zerlina, 8., 20.), Angela Brower (Zerlina)
  • 2022-04-21 Cos√¨ fan tutte
    Marc Minkowski - Ana Maria Labin (Fiordiligi), Angela Brower (Dorabella, 9., 21.), Megan Marino (Dorabella), Miriam Albano (Despina), James Ley (Ferrando), Robert Gleadow (Guglielmo), Alexandre Duhamel (Don Alfonso)
  • 2022-04-23 Le Nozze di Figaro
    Marc Minkowski - Robert Gleadow (Figaro), Angela Brower (Susanna, 7., 19., ), Megan Marino (Susanna), Thomas Dolié (Graf Almaviva), Ana Maria Labin (Gräfin Almaviva), Léa Desandre (Cherubino)
  • 2022-04-24 Don Giovanni
    Marc Minkowski - Alexandre Duhamel (Don Giovanni), Leonard Bernad (Komtur/Masetto), Iulia Maria Dan (Donna Anna), Julien Henric (Don Ottavio), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Robert Gleadow (Leporello), Megan Marino (Zerlina, 8., 20.), Angela Brower (Zerlina)
  • 2022-04-25 Cos√¨ fan tutte
    Marc Minkowski - Ana Maria Labin (Fiordiligi), Angela Brower (Dorabella, 9., 21.), Megan Marino (Dorabella), Miriam Albano (Despina), James Ley (Ferrando), Robert Gleadow (Guglielmo), Alexandre Duhamel (Don Alfonso)
  • 2022-05-22 Wozzeck (Berg)
    Josep Pons - Matthias Goerne (Wozzeck), Torsten Kerl (Tambourmajor), Peter Tantsits (Andres), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Hauptmann), Peter Rose (Doktor)
  • 2022-05-25 Wozzeck (Berg)
    Josep Pons - Matthias Goerne (Wozzeck), Torsten Kerl (Tambourmajor), Peter Tantsits (Andres), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Hauptmann), Peter Rose (Doktor)
  • 2022-05-28 Wozzeck (Berg)
    Josep Pons - Matthias Goerne (Wozzeck), Torsten Kerl (Tambourmajor), Peter Tantsits (Andres), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Hauptmann), Peter Rose (Doktor)
  • 2022-05-30 Wozzeck (Berg)
    Josep Pons - Matthias Goerne (Wozzeck), Torsten Kerl (Tambourmajor), Peter Tantsits (Andres), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Hauptmann), Peter Rose (Doktor)
  • 2022-06-02 Wozzeck (Berg)
    Josep Pons - Matthias Goerne (Wozzeck), Torsten Kerl (Tambourmajor)
  • 2022-06-04 Wozzeck (Berg)
    Josep Pons - Matthias Goerne (Wozzeck), Torsten Kerl (Tambourmajor)
  • 2022-06-20 Premiere Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel
  • 2022-06-21 Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel
  • 2022-06-25 Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel
  • 2022-06-26 Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel
  • 2022-06-27 Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel
  • 2022-06-28 Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel
  • 2022-06-30 Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel
  • 2022-07-01 Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel / Paolo Bortolameolli
  • 2022-07-02 Die Zauberfl√∂te
    Gustavo Dudamel / Paolo Bortolameolli
  • 2022-07-18 Premiere Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-19 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-21 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-22 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-24 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-25 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-26 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-27 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-28 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-30 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)
  • 2022-07-31 Norma
    Domingo Hindoyan - Marina Rebeka (Norma 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Marta Mathéu (Norma 19., 26.), Sonya Yoncheva (Norma 22., 25., 28., 31.), Teresa Iervolino (Adalgisa), Varduhi Abrahamyan (Adalgisa 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Riccardo Massi (Pollione 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.), Airam Hernández (Pollione), Marko Mimica (Oroveso), Nicolas Testé (Oroveso 18., 21., 24., 27., 30.)

  • L‚Äôincoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 10 12 14 17 19 21 JUL 2023
    Production: Opernhaus Z√ľrich
    Conductor Jordi Savall
    Luca Guglielmi
    Stage director Calixto Bieito
    Playwright Beate Breidenbach
    Set design Rebecca Ringst
    Costumes Ingo Kr√ľgler
    Lighting Franck Evin
    Video Sarah Derendinger
    NERONE David Hansen
    OTTONE Xavier Sabata
    SENECA Nahuel di Pierro
    LIBERTO Josep Ramon Olivé
    LUCANO Thobela Ntshanyana
    VALETTO Natalia Labourdette
    LITTORE Milan PeriŇ°ic
    OTTAVIA Magdalena KoŇĺen√°
    POPPEA Julie Fuchs
    DRUSILLA Deanna Breiwick
    FORTUNA
    LADY-IN-WAITING TO THE EMPRESS
    PALLADE
    Rita Morais
    NUTRICE Marcel Beekman
    ARNALTA Emiliano Gonz√°lez Toro
    LA VIRT√ö Irene Mas
    AMORE
    FLORIE
    Jake Arditti
    - Members of Le Concert des Nations
    - Members of the Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    DIDO & AENEAS (Purcell) 17 18 19 20 21 JUN 2023
    Coproduction: Gran Teatre del Liceu, Teatro Real, Teatros del Canal, Ch√Ęteau de Versailles Spectacles, Th√©√Ętre Imp√©rial de Compi√®gne and Les Arts Florissants
    Conductor William Christie
    Set design and choreography Blanca Li
    Set design for this version Pierre Attrait
    Costume design Laurent Mercier
    Lighting Caty Olive
    Video Charles Carcopino
    DIDO Kate Lindsey
    ANEAS Renato Dolcini
    BELINDA Ana Vieira Leite
    - Chorus and Orchestra of Les Arts Florissants
    ORFEO ED EURIDICE (Gluck) 08 09 JUN 2023
    PARSIFAL (Wagner) 25 28 30 MAY / 02 04 07 JUN 2023
    Production: Gran Teatre del Liceu
    Conductor Josep Pons
    Stage director Claus Guth
    Set and costumes design Christian Schmidt
    Coreography Volker Michl
    Lighting J√ľrgen Hoffman
    Videoartista Andi A. M√ľller
    PARSIFAL Nikolai Schukoff
    KUNDRY Elena Pankratova
    GURNEMANZ René Pape
    AMFORTAS Matthias Goerne
    KLINGSOR Evgeny Nikitin
    TITUREL Paata Burchuladze
    FIRST FLOWER GIRL Isabella Gaudí
    SECOND FLOWER GIRL N√ļria Vil√†
    THIRD FLOWER GIRL Tànit Bono
    FOURTH FLOWER GIRL Sonia de Munck
    FIFTH FLOWER GIRL Mercedes Gancedo
    SIXTH FLOWER GIRL Marifé Nogales
    FIRST KNIGHT Josep Fadó
    SECOND KNIGHT Felipe Bou
    FIRST SQUIRE Cristina Toledo
    SECOND SQUIRE Clare Presland
    THIRD SQUIRE Moisés Marín
    FOURTH SQUIRE Albert Casals
    A VOICE Clare Presland
    DANCER Joaquín Fernández
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    MANON (Massenet) 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 30 APR / 02 03 MAY 2023
    Production: Grand Th√©√Ętre de Gen√®ve and Op√©ra-Comique (Paris)
    Conductor Marc Minkowski
    Stage director Olivier Py
    Choreography for this version Daniel Izzo
    Set design Pierre André Weitz
    Costume design Pierre André Weitz
    Lighting Bertrand Killy
    MANON LESCAUT Nadine Sierra/Amina Edris
    POUSSETTE Inés Ballesteros
    JAVOTTE Anna Tobella
    ROSETTE Ana√Įs Masllorens
    CHEVALIER DES GRIEUX Javier Camarena/Pene Pati
    LESCAUT Alexandre Duhamel/Jarrett Ott
    COMTE DES GRIEUX Laurent Naouri/Jean-Vincent Blot
    GUILLOT DE MORFONTAINE Albert Casals
    MONSIEUR DE BR√ČTIGNY Tomeu Bibiloni
    INNKEEPER Pau Armengol
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    ALEXINA B. (Raquel García-Tomás) 18 21 22 MAR 2023
    Production: Gran Teatre del Liceu
    Conductor Josep Pons
    Stage director Marta Pazos
    Set design Max Glaenzel
    Costume design Silvia Delagneau
    Lighting Nuno Meira
    Coreography María Cabeza de Vaca
    Video Raquel García-Tomás
    Sound Sixto C√°mara
    ALEXINA BARBIN/ABEL BARBIN Lídia Vinyes-Curtis
    SARA Alicia Amo
    POLICEMAN/MADAME P./ALEXINA'S MOTHER/SISTER MARIE DES ANGES Elena Copons
    DOCTOR GOUJON/THE DOCTOR/DOCTOR H./THE ABBOT/MONSEIGNEUR/THE JUDGE Xavier Sabata
    YOUNG ALEXINA/L√ČA/CONVENT PUPIL Mar Esteve
    CONVENT PUPILS Cor Vivaldi-Petits Cantors de Catalunya
    - Cor Vivaldi-Petits Cantors de Catalunya
    conductor Òscar Boada
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    7 DEATHS OF MARIA CALLAS (Marina Abramovińá/Marko Nikodijevińá) 09 10 11 MAR 2023
    Coproduction: Bayerische Staatsoper of Munich, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Greek National Opera of Athens and Opéra national of Paris
    Conductor Antonio Méndez
    Stage director Marina Abramovińá
    Audiovisual director Nabil Elderkin
    Dramaturgy Benedikt Stampfli
    Costumes Riccardo Tisci
    Lighting Urs Schönebaum
    Sound Luka Kozlovacki
    Audiovisuals for the intermezzi Marco Brambilla
    Actress and live performance Marina Abramovińá
    Actor in the audiovisual Willem Dafoe
    VIOLETTA VAL√ČRY Gilda Fiume
    FLORIA TOSCA Vanessa Goikoetxea
    DESDEMONA Benedetta Torre
    CIO-CIO-SAN Antonia Ahyoung Kim
    CARMEN Rinat Shaham
    LUCIA ASHTON Leonor Bonilla
    NORMA Marta Mathéu
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    ALCINA (Händel) 17 FEB 2023
    versió concert
    Conductor Marc Minkowski
    ALCINA Magdalena KoŇĺen√°
    MORGANA Erin Morley
    BRADAMANTE Elizabeth DeShong
    RUGGIERO Anna Bonitatibus
    ORONTE Valerio Contaldo
    MELISSO Alex Rosen
    - Les Musiciens du Louvre
    MACBETH (Verdi) 16 18 19 20 22 23 25 26 28 FEB / 01 02 MAR 2023
    Production: Gran Teatre del Liceu
    Conductor Josep Pons
    Created by Jaume Plensa
    Set and costume design Jaume Plensa
    Choreography Antonio Ruz
    Lighting Urs Schönebaum
    Assistant stage director Leo Castaldi
    Assistant set designer Marc Salicr√ļ
    Assistant costume designer Nadia Balada
    MACBETH Luca Salsi/Carlos √Ālvarez
    BANCO Erwin Schrott/Simón Orfila
    LADY MACBETH Sondra Radvanovsky/Anna Pirozzi
    LADY-IN-WAITING TO LADY MACBETH Gemma Coma-Alabert
    MACDUFF Francesco Pio Galasso/Celso Albelo
    MALCOLM Fabian Lara
    DOCTOR/MACBETH'S SERVANT/ASSASSIN/HERALD David Lagares
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    TOSCA (Puccini) 04 07 08 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 20 21 JAN 2023
    Coproduction: Th√©√Ętre Royal de la Monnaie, Gran Teatre del Liceu, Teatro de la Maestranza y Salas del Arenal and Op√©ra Orchestre National Montpellier
    Conductor Henrik N√°n√°si
    Stage director Rafael R. Villalobos
    Set design Emmanuele Sinisi
    Costume design Rafael R. Villalobos
    Lighting Felipe Ramos
    Pictures Santiago Yd√°√Īez
    FLORIA TOSCA Maria Agresta/tba/Monica Zanettin/Sondra Radvanovsky
    MARIO CAVARADOSSI Michael Fabiano/Joseph Calleja/Antonio Corianò
    BARON SCARPIA Evgeny Nikitin/George Gagnidze/Luca Salsi
    CESARE ANGELOTTI Felipe Bou
    SAGRISTÀ Jonathan Lemalu
    SPOLETTA Moisés Marín
    SCIARRONE Manel Esteve
    JAILER Milan PeriŇ°ic
    SHEPHERD Hugo Bolívar
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    IL TRITTICO (Puccini) 27 29 NOV / 01 03 05 07 09 11 13 15 DEC 2022
    Production: Bayerische Staatsoper (Munich)
    Director Susanna Mälkki
    Stage director Lotte de Beer
    Set design Bernhard Hammer
    Playwright Malte Krasting
    Costume design Jrorine van Beek
    Lighting Alex Brok
    Il tabarro
    MICHELE Ambrogio Maestri
    LUIGI Brandon Jovanovich
    IL TINCA Pablo García-López
    IL TALPA Valeriano Lanchas
    GIORGETTA Lise Davidsen
    FRUGOLA Mireia Pintó
    VENEDOR DE CANÇONS Marc Sala
    PARELLA JOVE / SOPRANO Ruth Iniesta
    PARELLA JOVE / TENOR Iván Ayón-Rivas
    Suor Angelica
    SUOR ANGELICA Ermonela Jaho
    LA PRINCESA Daniela Barcellona
    L’ABADESSA María Luisa Corbacho
    LA GERMANA ZELADORA Mireia Pintó
    LA MESTRA DE LES NOV√ćCIES Marta Infante
    SUOR GENOVIEFFA Mercedes Gancedo
    SUOR OSMINA Carolina Fajardo
    SUOR DOLCINA Berna Perles
    LA GERMANA INFERMERA Laura Vila
    LA NOV√ćCIA Mar Mor√°n
    Gianni Schicchi
    GIANNI SCHICCHI Ambrogio Maestri
    LAURETTA Ruth Iniesta
    ZITA Daniela Barcellona
    RINUCCIO Iván Ayón-Rivas
    GHERARDO Marc Sala
    NELLA Berna Perles
    BETTO DI SIGNA Pau Armengol
    SIMONE Stefano Palatchi
    MARCO David Oller
    LA CIESCA Mireia Pintó
    MAESTRO SPINELLOCCIO Luis López Navarro
    SER AMANTIO DI NICOLAO Tomeu Bibiloni
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    Pablo Assante director
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    IL TROVATORE (Verdi) 27 28 30 31 OCT / 02 03 05 06 07 08 NOV 2022
    Coproduction: Opéra National de Paris and Dutch National Opera (Amsterdam)
    Conductor Riccardo Frizza
    Stage director Àlex Ollé
    Set design Alfons Flores
    Costume design Lluc Castells
    Lighting -
    COUNT DI LUNA Juan Jes√ļs Rodr√≠guez/√Ängel √ídena
    LEONORA Saioa Hern√°ndez/Hibla Gerzmava
    AZUCENA Ksenia Dudnikova/Judit Kutasi
    MANRICO Vittorio Grigolo/Yonghoon Lee
    FERRANDO Gianluca Buratto/Krzysztof Baczyk
    INES Maria Zapata
    RUIZ Antoni Lliteres
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    conductor Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    LA GATA PERDUDA (Arnau Tordera/Victoria Szpunberg) 05 07 OCT 2022
    Conductor Alfons Reverté
    Stage director Ricard Soler Mallol
    Playwright Victoria Szpunberg
    Set design Adrià Pinar
    Coreography Tuixén Benet
    Costume design -
    Tailoring Top Manta and Dona Kolors in collaboration with Goretti Puente
    Lighting María de la Cámara and Gabriel Paré (Cube.bz)
    Video Miquel Àngel Raió
    Magnate Pau Armengol
    Arquitect Rocío Martínez
    Healer Marta Infante
    Detective Albert Casals
    The Cat Dianne Ico
    - Orchestra of the Conservatory of the Gran Teatre del Liceu / Musicians of Taller de M√ļsics
    DON PASQUALE (Donizetti) 21 22 25 27 SEP / 01 03 06 08 09 OCT 2022
    Production: Opéra de Paris, Royal Opera House (London) and Teatro Massimo di Palermo
    Conductor Josep Pons
    Stage director Damiano Michieletto
    Set design Paolo Fantin
    Costume design Agostino Cavalca
    Lighting Alessandro Carletti
    Video Roland Horvath/rocafilm
    Don Pasquale Carlos Chausson/Alessandro Corbelli
    Doctor Malatesta Andrzej Filonczyk/Carles Pachón
    Ernesto Xabier Anduaga/Iván Ayón-Rivas
    Norina Sara Blanch/Serena S√°enz
    A Noteries David Cervera
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    NORMA (Bellini) 18 19 21 22 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 JUL 2022
    Production: Norma was produced in association with the Royal Opera House Covent Garden in London. This production was seen for the first time in London at the Royal Opera House on 12 September 2016
    Conductor Domingo Hindoyan
    Stage director Àlex Ollé
    Set design Alfons Flores
    Custome desigs Lluc Castells
    Lighting Marco Filibeck
    Pollione Riccardo Massi/Airam Hern√°ndez
    Oroveso Nicolas Testé/Marko Mimica
    Norma Marina Rebeka/Marta Mathéu/Sonya Yoncheva
    Adalgisa Varduhi Abrahamian/Teresa Iervollino
    Clotilde N√ļria Vil√†
    Flavio Néstor Losán
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    DIE ZAUBERFL√ĖTE (Mozart) 20 21 22 25 26 27 28 30 JUN / 01 02 JUL 2022
    Production: Royal Opera House
    Conductor Gustavo Dudamel/Paolo Bortolameolli
    Stage director David McVicar
    Revival director Angelo Smimmo
    Assistant director Ruth Knight
    Assistant director Leo Castaldi
    Set and costume design John Macfarlane
    Lighting Paule Constable
    Movement director Leah Hausman
    Revival movement director Angelo Smimmo
    Sarastro Stephen Milling
    Tamino Javier Camarena/Julien Behr
    Speaker Matthias Goerne/Pau Armengol
    Priest / Men in armour 1 Albert Casals
    Priest / Men in armour 2 David Lagares
    The Queen of the Night Kathryn Lewek/Sara Blanch
    Pamina Lucy Crowe/Serena S√°enz
    First Lady Berna Perles
    Second Lady Gemma Coma-Alabert
    Third Lady Marta Infante
    Papagena Mercedes Gancedo
    Papageno Thomas Oliemans/Joan Martín-Royo
    Monostatos Roger Padullés
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - VEUS - Cor Infantil Amics de la Unió
    director Josep Vila Jover
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    WOZZECK (Berg) 22 25 28 30 MAY 02 04 JUN 2022
    Production: Salzburger Festspiele
    Stage director William Kentridge
    Stage codirector Luc de Wit
    Set Sabine Theunissen
    Costumes Greta Goiris
    Lighting Urs Schönebaum
    Video artist Catherine Meyburgh/Kim Gunning
    Conductor Josep Pons
    Wozzeck Matthias Goerne
    Drum Major Torsten Kerl
    Andres Peter Tantsits
    Captain Mikeldi Atxalandabaso
    Doctor Peter Rose
    First apprentice Scott Wilde
    Second apprentice √Ąneas Humm
    Madman Be√Īat Egiarte
    Marie Annemarie Kremer
    Margret Rinat Shaham
    - Chorus of the Liceu Opera Barcelona
    director Pablo Assante
    - Children's choir Vivaldi - IPSI - Petits Cantors de Catalunya
    director Òscar Boada
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    COS√Ć FAN TUTTE (Mozart) 09 13 21 25 APR 2022
    Production: Drottningholms Slottsteater
    Conductor Marc Minkowski
    Stage director Ivan Alexandre
    Set design Antoine Fontaine
    Stage director assistant Romain Gilbert
    Costume design Antoine Fontaine
    Lighting Ivan Alexandre/Antoine Fontaine/Tobias Hagström Ståhl
    Stage director assistant Anna Ponces
    Fiordiligi Ana-Maria Labin/Iulia Maria Dan
    Dorabella Angela Brower/Arianna Vendittelli/Anna Ponces
    Ferrando Julien Henric/James Ley
    Guglielmo Florian Sempey
    Despina Miriam Albano
    Don Alfonso Alexandre Duhamel
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    DON GIOVANNI (Mozart) 08 12 20 24 APR 2022
    Production: Drottningholms Slottsteater
    Conductor Marc Minkowski
    Stage director Ivan Alexandre
    Stage director assistant Romain Gilbert
    Set design Antoine Fontaine
    Choreography Nathalie Van Parys
    Costume design Antoine Fontaine
    Lighting Ivan Alexandre/Nicol√°s Fischtel
    Stage director assistant Anna Ponces
    Don Giovanni Alexandre Duhamel
    Il Commendatore/Masetto Alex Rosen
    Donna Anna Iulia Maria Dan
    Don Ottavio Julien Henric
    Donna Elvira Arianna Vendittelli
    Leporello Robert Gleadow
    Zerlina Alix Le Saux
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (Mozart) 07 11 19 23 APR
    Production: Drottningholms Slottsteater
    Conductor Marc Minkowski
    Stage director Ivan Alexandre
    Stage director assistant Romain Gilbert
    Set design Antoine Fontaine
    Choreography Håkan Mayer
    Costume design Antoine Fontaine
    Lighting Ivan Alexandre/Antoine Fontaine/Tobias Hagström Ståhl
    Count Almaviva Thomas Dolié
    Countess Almaviva Ana-Maria Labin/Iulia Maria Dan
    Susanna Angela Brower/Arianna Vendittelli
    Figaro Robert Gleadow
    Cherubino Lea Desandre
    Marcellina Alix Le Saux
    Bartolo/Antonio Norman D. Patzke/Alex Rosen
    Basilio/Don Curzio Paco Garcia
    Barbarina Mercedes Gancedo
    - Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
    director Pablo Assante
    - Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

    Liste operone