Termine 2022-05-21

Amsterdam - De Nationale Opera 2022-05-21
Anna Bolena (Donizetti)
Enrique Mazzola - Marina Rebeka (Anna Bolena), Adrian Sâmpetrean (Enrico VIII), Ismael Jordi (Riccardo Percy), Raffaella Lupinacci (Giovanna Seymour), Cecilia Molinari (Smeton), Frederik Bergman (Lord Rochefort)


Augsburg - Staatstheater Augsburg 2022-05-21 Premiere
Das Ende der Schöpfung (Haydn/Lang)


Barcelona - Fundació Òpera Catalunya 2022-05-21
Rigoletto
Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada


Basel - Theater Basel 2022-05-21
Don Carlo
Michele Spotti


Berlin - Deutsche Oper Berlin 2022-05-21
Madama Butterfly
Donald Runnicles - Brian Jagde (Pinkerton), Irene Roberts (Suzuki), Dong-Hwan Lee (Sharpless)


Berlin - Komische Oper 2022-05-21
Orpheus (Monteverdi)
Matthew Toogood


Berlin - Staatsoper Unter den Linden 2022-05-21
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai)
Thomas Guggeis - René Pape (Sir John Falstaff), Roman Trekel (Herr Fluth), Wilhelm Schwinghammer (Herr Reich), Linard Vrielink (Fenton), Magnus Dietrich (Junker Spärlich), David Oštrek (Dr Cajus), Evelin Novak (Frau Fluth), Michaela Schuster (Frau Reich), Anna Prohaska (Jungfer Anna Reich)


Bern - Stadttheater (Bühnen) Bern 2022-05-21 Premiere
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini)
Sebastian Schwab - Giada Borrelli (Giulietta), Filipe Manu (Tebaldo), Christian Valle (Lorenzo), Matheus França (Capellio)


Bilbao - Bilbao Opera 2022-05-21 Premiere
Madama Butterfly
Henrik Nánási - Carmen Solís (Cio-Cio-San, 28.), Maria Agresta (Cio-Cio-San), Javier Tomé (Pinkerton, 28.), Sergio Escobar (Pinkerton), Carmen Artaza (Suzuki), Damián del Castillo (Sharpless)


Brandenburg - Brandenburger Theater 2022-05-21
Hänsel und Gretel


Bremen - Theater Bremen 2022-05-21
Die Dreigroschenoper
Tobias Vethake


Breslau - Oper Breslau (Wroclaw) 2022-05-21
Le nozze di Figaro
Bassem Akiki


Brünn/Brno - Janáček-Theater 2022-05-21
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach)
Pavel Šnajdr


Brüssel - La Monnaie 2022-05-21
Parsifal
Alain Altinoglu - Werner Van Mechelen (Amfortas), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Julian Hubbard (Parsifal), Shenyang (Klingsor)


Cagliari - Teatro Lirico 2022-05-21
La Sonnambula (Bellini)
Diego Ceretta


Denver - Opera Colorado 2022-05-21
Carmen
Ari Pelto - Kate Aldrich (Carmen)


Dessau - Anhaltisches Theater 2022-05-21
Iolanta (Tschaikowsky)
Markus L. Frank


Dortmund - Theater Dortmund 2022-05-21
Die Walküre
Gabriel Feltz - Daniel Frank (Siegmund), Astrid Kessler (Sieglinde), Noel Bouley (Wotan), Stéphanie Müther (Brünnhilde), Denis Velev (Hunding), Kai Rüütel (Fricka)


Duisburg - Deutsche Oper am Rhein 2022-05-21
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann)
Christoph Stöcker - Emmett O'Hanlon (Kaiser Overall), Thorsten Grümbel (Der Lautsprecher), Luke Stoker (Der Tod), David Fischer (Harlekin), Sergej Khomov (Ein Soldat), Anke Krabbe (Bubikopf), Kimberley Boettger-Soller (Der Trommler)


Düsseldorf - Deutsche Oper am Rhein 2022-05-21
Cavalleria rusticana/Pagliacci
Péter Halász - Morenike Fadayomi (Santuzza), Sylvia Hamvasi (Nedda, 7., 21.), Carlo Ventre (Canio), Eduardo Aladrén (Turiddu), Irakli Kakhidze (Turiddu, 28.), Anooshah Golesorkhi (Tonio), Stefan Heidemann (Alfio)


Essen - Aalto-Theater Essen 2022-05-21
Don Carlo
Andrea Sanguineti - Almas Svilpa (Philipp II), Gaston Rivero (Don Carlo), Gabriëlle Mouhlen (Elisabetta di Valois), Nora Sourouzian (Eboli), Jordan Shanahan (Posa)


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-05-21
König Roger (Szymanowski)
Sylvain Cambreling - Nicholas Brownlee (Król Roger), Jane Archibald (Roksana), Samuel Levine (Edrisi), Gerard Schneider (Hirte), Alfred Reiter (Erzbischof), Marvic Monreal (Diakonissin)


Freiburg im Breisgau - Theater Freiburg 2022-05-21
The Folly (Bollon)
Fabrice Bollon


Genua - Teatro Carlo Felice 2022-05-21
Rigoletto
Jordi Bernàcer - Giovanni Sala (Herzog von Mantua), Matteo Falcier (Herzog von Mantua, 14., 21.), Amartuvshin Enkhbat (Rigoletto), George Petean (Rigoletto, 20.), Ivan Inverardi (Rigoletto14., 21.), Enkeleda Kamani (Gilda), Lucrezia Drei (Gilda.14., 21.), Giorgio Giuseppini (Sparafucile), Mariano Buccino (Sparafucile, 14., 21.)


Glyndebourne - Glyndebourne Festival Opera 2022-05-21 Premiere
The Wreckers (Smyth)
Robin Ticciati


Graz - Oper Graz 2022-05-21
Der fliegende Holländer
Roland Kluttig/Marcus Merkel (19., 21.)


Hagen - Theater Hagen 2022-05-21
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham)
Rodrigo Tomillo


Hamburg - Allee Theater - Hamburger Kammeroper 2022-05-21
Die Zauberflöte zweiter Teil
Ettore Prandi


Hamburg - Allee Theater - Hamburger Kammeroper 2022-05-21
Lucia di Lammermoor
Ettore Prandi - Luminita Andrei (Lucia), Marius Adam (Lord Enrico Ashton), Guillermo Valdés (Edgardo)


Hannover - Staatsoper 2022-05-21 Premiere
Eugen Onegin (Tschaikowsky)
James Hendry - Barno Ismatullaeva (Tatiana), James Newby (Eugen Onegin)


Hildesheim - Theater Für Niedersachsen 2022-05-21
Aladin und die Wunderlampe (Rota)
Achim Falkenhausen


Innsbruck - Tiroler Landestheater 2022-05-21 Premiere
Die Passagierin (Weinberg)
Tommaso Turchetta


Kassel - Staatstheater Kassel 2022-05-21
Der Freischütz
Mario Hartmuth


Klagenfurt - Stadttheater 2022-05-21
Rigoletto
Nicholas Milton


Kopenhagen - Das Königliche Theater/Royal Danish Opera 2022-05-21
Manualen/Die sieben Todsünden (Alenius/Weill)
Robert Houssart


Leipzig - Musikalische Komödie 2022-05-21
Der Ring für Kinder
Tobias Engeli


Liège - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège 2022-05-21
Don Giovanni
Christophe Rousset - Davide Luciano (Don Giovanni), Maria Grazia Schiavo (Donna Anna), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Donna Elvira), Laurent Kubla (Leporello)


Linz - Landestheater Linz 2022-05-21 Premiere
Unter dem Gletscher (Obst)
Ingmar Beck


London - HGO 2022-05-21
Dido and Aeneas /Venus and Adonis (Purcell/Blow)
Seb Gillot


Los Angeles - La Opera 2022-05-21 Premiere
Aida
James Conlon - Latonia Moore (Aida), Russell Thomas (Radames), Melody Moore (Amneris), George Gagnidze (Amonasro), Morris Robinson (Ramfis)


Lübeck - Theater Lübeck 2022-05-21
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi)
Stefan Vladar


Ludwigsburg - Forum am Schlosspark 2022-05-21
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell)
Christopher Moulds


Madrid - Teatro de la Zarzuela 2022-05-21
Don Gil de Alcala (Penella)
Lucas Macías


Mannheim - Nationaltheater Mannheim 2022-05-21
Die Zauberflöte
Jānis Liepiņš


Meiningen - Staatstheater Meiningen 2022-05-21
Lohengrin
Philippe Bach


Melbourne - Opera Australia 2022-05-21
Lohengrin
Tahu Matheson - Jonas Kaufmann (Lohengrin), Emily Magee (Elsa)


Mönchengladbach - Theater Krefeld Mönchengladbach 2022-05-21 Premiere
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc)
Mihkel Kütson


München - Cuvilliés Theater 2022-05-21
Bluthaus (Monteverdi/Haas)
Titus Engel - Bo Skovhus (Werner Albrecht), Cathrin Störmer (Frau Hallosch/Herr Stachl), Evelyn Angela Gugolz (Herr Rahmani/Frau Beikirch), Hagen Matzeit (Axel Freund), Irina Kurmanova (Irene), Nicola Beller Carbone (Natascha Albrecht), Thomas Huber (Herr Strickner), Thomas Reisinger (Herr Maleta), Vera-Lotte Böcker (Nadja Albrecht)


München - Nationaltheater 2022-05-21
Les Troyens
Daniele Rustioni - Gregory Kunde (Énée), Marie-Nicole Lemieux (Cassandre), Stéphane Degout (Chorèbe), Martin Mitterrutzner (Iopas), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Ascagne), Lindsay Ammann (Anna), Jonas Hacker (Hylas)


München - Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz 2022-05-21
Die Zauberflöte


Nantes - Théatre Graslin/Angers Nantes Opéra 2022-05-21
Madama Butterfly
Rudolf Piehlmayer


New York (City) - Metropolitan Opera 2022-05-21
Hamlet (Dean)
Nicholas Carter - Allan Clayton (Hamlet), Brenda Rae (Ophelia), Rod Gilfry (Claudius), Sarah Connolly (Gertrude)


New York (City) - Metropolitan Opera 2022-05-21
Lucia di Lammermoor
Riccardo Frizza - Nadine Sierra (Lucia), Artur Rucinski (Lord Enrico Ashton), Javier Camarena (Edgardo)


Oslo - Den Norske Opera/Neues Opernhaus Oslo 2022-05-21
Carmen
Ariane Matiakh - Alessandra Volpe (Carmen), Leonardo Capalbo (Don José), Sofia Fomina (Micaëla), Kostas Smoriginas (Escamillo)


Paris - Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet 2022-05-21
George Dandin (Lully)
Gaétan Jarry


Paris - Opéra Comique 2022-05-21
La Périchole (Offenbach)
Julien Leroy - Stéphanie Doustrac (Perichole), Philippe Talbot (Piquillo), Tassis Christoyannis(Don Andrès de Ribeira)


Plauen - Theater Plauen Zwickau 2022-05-21
Radames/Harakiri (Eötvös)
Leo Siberski


Prag - National Theater 2022-05-21
Carmen
Petr Popelka


Quebec - Opéra de Québec 2022-05-21
Don Giovanni
Jean-Marie Zeitouni


Regensburg - Theater Regensburg 2022-05-21 Premiere
Turandot
Chin-Chao Lin


Saarbrücken - Saarländisches Staatstheater 2022-05-21
Im weißen Rössl (Benatzky)
Justus Thorau


Seattle - Seattle Opera 2022-05-21
Le nozze di Figaro
Alevtina Ioffe


Solothurn - Stadttheater Solothurn 2022-05-21
Mazeppa (Tschaikowsky)
Yannis Pouspourikas


St. Gallen - Theater St. Gallen 2022-05-21
La Traviata
Modestas Pitrenas - Vuvu Mpofu (Violetta Valéry, 1., 8.), Tatjana Schneider (Violetta Valéry)


Stockholm - Kungliga Operan/Königliche Oper 2022-05-21
Aida
Sian Edwards - Christina Nilsson (Aida), Andrea Carè (Radamès), Katarina Dalayman (Amneris), Johan Edholm (Amonasro)


Stuttgart - Staatsoper (Stuttgart) 2022-05-21
Platée (Rameau)
Stefano Montanari


Tallinn - Nationaloper Estonia/Estonian National Opera 2022-05-21
Le nozze di Figaro


Tokio - New National Theatre 2022-05-21
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck)
Suzuki Masato - Lawrence Zazzo (Orfeo), Valda Wilson (Euridice), Rie Miyake (Amore)


Toronto - Canadian Opera Company 2022-05-21
Die Zauberflöte
Patrick Lange


Toulouse - Théâtre du Capitole 2022-05-21
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Attilio Cremonesi - Kévin Amiel (Graf Almaviva), Petr Nekoranec (Graf Almaviva, 21., 25., 28.), Adèle Charvet (Rosina, 21., 25., 28.), Eva Zaïcik (Rosina), Florian Sempey (Figaro), Vincenzo Taormina (Figaro, 21., 25., 28.), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Yuri Kissin (Bartolo, 21., 25., 28.), Julien Véronèse (Don Basilio, 21.25., 28.), Roberto Scandiuzzi (Don Basilio)


Tourcoing - Atelier Lyrique 2022-05-21
La Princesse jaune/Djamileh (Saint-Saëns/Bizet)
François-Xavier Roth


Turin - Teatro Regio 2022-05-21
Die Schule der Eifersucht (Salieri)
Nikolas Nägele


Ulm - Theater Ulm 2022-05-21
Rigoletto
Levente Török


Versailles - Opéra Royal de Versailles 2022-05-21
Platée (Rameau)
Hervé Niquet - Jean-Vincent Blot (Jupiter), Pierre Derhet (Mercure), Marie-Laure Garnier (Junon), Jean-Christophe Lanièce (Momus), Mathias Vidal (Platée), Lila Dufy (Clarine), Marc Labonnette (Cithéron), Marie Perbost (La Folie)


Wien - Oper in der Krypta 2022-05-21
Tosca


Wien - Staatsoper 2022-05-21
Das Rheingold
Axel Kober - John Lundgren (Wotan), Daniel Behle (Loge), Monika Bohinec (Fricka), Regine Hangler (Freia), Noa Beinart (Erda), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Fafner), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Jörg Schneider (Mime)


Wien - Volksoper 2022-05-21
Death in Venice (Britten)
Gerrit Prießnitz - Rainer Trost (Gustav von Aschenbach)


Wiesbaden - Hessisches Staatstheater 2022-05-21
Così fan tutte
Konrad Junghänel - Silvia Hauer (Dorabella), Gloria Rehm (Despina), Ioan Hotea (Ferrando), Christopher Bolduc (Guglielmo), Thomas de Vries (Don Alfonso)



<<< >>>
APRIL 2022
28 29 30 31 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
MAI 2022
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
JUNI 2022
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 01 02 03

Liste operone