A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P
Q R S T U V W Z

OPERNBÜHNEN - SPIELPLÄNE - W

  • pl WARSCHAU - TEATR WIELKI ☎ 0048/22 826 50 19

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 08 26 29 JUN 2022 - Piotr Staniszewski

    LA TRAVIATA - 08 10 11 13 14 15 MAY 2022 - Patrick Fournillier

    HALKA (Moniuszko) - 27 29 MAY 30 JUN 2022 - Tadeusz Kozlowski

    CARMEN - 09 10 12 APR 2022 - Patrick Fournillier

  • us WASHINGTON - WASHINGTON NATIONAL (CONCERT) OPERA ☎ 001/202 467 4600

    CARMEN - 14 15 16 20 22 25 27 28 MAY 2022 - Evan Rogister – Isabel Leonard (Carmen), Michael Fabiano (Don José), Vanessa Vasquez (Micaëla), Ryan Speedo Green (Escamillo)

    ORPHÉE (Gluck) - 24 APR 2022

  • de WEIMAR - DEUTSCHES NATIONALTHEATER ☎ 03643/755334

    DIE PRINZESSIN VON TRAPEZUNT (Offenbach) - 07 13 28 MAY 10 26 JUN 2022 - Andreas Wolf

    CARMEN - 17 APR / 20 MAY 2022 - Dominik Beykirch

    CALIGULA (Glanert) - 14 28 APR / 06 JUN 2022 - Andreas Wolf

    AIDA - 01 22 APR / 01 27 MAY 19 JUN 2022 - Dominik Beykirch / Andreas Wolf

  • ie WEXFORD - NATIONAL OPERA HOUSE ☎ 00353/53 912 2144

    MARIA STUARDA (Donizetti) - 19 JUN 2022 - Fergus Sheil

  • at WIEN - STAATSOPER ☎ 0043/1 514442250

    LA CENERENTOLA - 28 JUN 2022 - Gianluca Capuano – Cecilia Bartoli (Angelina), Edgardo Rocha (Don Ramiro), Nicola Alaimo (Dandini), Carlos Chausson (Don Magnifico), Rebeca Olvera (Clorinda), Rosa Bove (Tisbe), Jose Coca Loza (Alidoro)

    CAPRICCIO (Strauss ) - 20 23 27 30 JUN 2022 - Philippe Jordan – Maria Bengtsson (Die Gräfin), Adrian Eröd (Graf), Daniel Behle (Flamand), Andrè Schuen (Olivier), Christof Fischesser (La Roche), Michaela Schuster (Clairon)

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 19 22 25 JUN 2022 - Ivor Bolton

    FALSTAFF - 14 17 21 24 JUN 2022 - Giampaolo Bisanti – Gerald Finley (Sir John Falstaff), Eleonora Buratto (Mrs. Alice Ford), Vera-Lotte Boecker (Nannetta), Isabel Signoret (Mrs. Meg Page), Monika Bohinec (Mrs. Quickly), Frédéric Antoun (Fenton), Thomas Ebenstein (Dott. Cajus)

    L'ORFEO (Monteverdi) - 11 13 16 18 JUN 2022 - Pablo Heras-Casado – Kate Lindsey (La Musica/Speranza), Georg Nigl (Orfeo), Slávka Zámečníková (Euridice), Christina Bock (Messaggiera/Proserpina), Wolfgang Bankl (Caronte), Andrea Mastroni (Plutone), Hiroshi Amako (Apollo)

    IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA - 04 07 09 12 JUN 2022 - Stefano Montanari – Juan Diego Florez (Almaviva), Mattia Olivieri (Figaro), Cecilia Molinari (Rosina), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Peter Kellner (Don Basilio)

    DON GIOVANNI - 03 06 08 10 15 JUN 2022 - Philippe Jordan – Kyle Ketelsen (Don Giovanni), Ain Anger (Komtur), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Donna Anna), Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Don Ottavio), Kate Lindsey (Donna Elvira), Philippe Sly (Leporello)

    PIOTR BECZALA - 31 MAY 2022

    I PURITANI (Bellini) - 20 24 28 MAY / 02 JUN 2022 - Francesco Lanzillotta – John Osborn (Lord Arturo Talbo), Pretty Yende (Elvira), Roberto Tagliavini (Sir Giorgio), Adam Plachetka (Sir Riccardo Forth)

    GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG - 19 29 MAY 2022 - Axel Kober – Michael Weinius (Siegfried), Clemens Unterreiner (Gunther), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Hagen), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Regine Hangler (Gutrune), Szilvia Vörös (Waltraute)

    SIEGFRIED - 14 26 MAY 2022 - Axel Kober – Michael Weinius (Siegfried), Jörg Schneider (Mime), John Lundgren (Der Wanderer), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Fafner), Noa Beinart (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Joanna Kędzior (Stimme eines Waldvogels)

    BORIS GODUNOW - 11 15 18 23 27 MAY 2022 - Sebastian Weigle

    DIE WALKÜRE - 08 22 MAY 2022 - Axel Kober – Stuart Skelton (Siegmund), Lise Davidsen (Sieglinde), John Lundgren (Wotan), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Hunding), Monika Bohinec (Fricka)

    DAS RHEINGOLD - 04 21 MAY 2022 - Axel Kober – John Lundgren (Wotan), Daniel Behle (Loge), Monika Bohinec (Fricka), Regine Hangler (Freia), Noa Beinart (Erda), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Fafner), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Jörg Schneider (Mime)

    LE NOZZE DI FIGARO - 03 06 09 12 16 MAY 2022 - Adam Fischer – Peter Kellner (Figaro), Regula Mühlemann (Susanna), Michael Nagy (Graf Almaviva), Maria Bengtsson (Gräfin Almaviva), Isabel Signoret (Cherubino)

    DON PASQUALE - 23 26 28 APR / 02 MAY 2022 - Evelino Pidò – Ruth Iniesta (Norina), Ambrogio Maestri (Don Pasquale), Cyrille Dubois (Ernesto)

    LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR - 16 19 24 29 APR 2022 - Evelino Pidò – Lisette Oropesa (Lucia), George Petean (Lord Enrico Ashton), Benjamin Bernheim (Edgardo)

    TRISTAN UND ISOLDE - 11 14 18 22 27 APR / 01 MAY 2022 - Philippe Jordan – Andreas Schager (Tristan), René Pape (König Marke), Martina Serafin (Isolde), Iain Paterson (Kurwenal)

    DER ROSENKAVALIER - 07 10 13 17 APR 2022 - Philippe Jordan – Maria Bengtsson (Feldmarschallin), Günther Groissböck (Ochs), Christina Bock (Octavian), Adrian Eröd (Herr von Faninal), Louise Alder (Sophie)

    WOZZECK (Berg) - 03 APR 2022 - Philippe Jordan – Christian Gerhaher (Wozzeck), Anja Kampe (Marie), Sean Panikkar (Tambourmajor), Jörg Schneider (Hauptmann)

    CARMEN - 01 04 08 12 APR 2022 - Alejo Pérez – Vittorio Grigolo (Don José)

  • at WIEN - VOLKSOPER ☎ 0043/1 514443670

    TURANDOT - 12 15 20 23 26 29 JUN 2022
    Alfred Eschwé (Dirigent), Renaud Doucet (Regie und Choreographie), André Barbe (Bühnenbild und Kostüme), Guy Simard (Licht), Kerstin Bennier (Bühnenbildassistenz), Thomas Böttcher (Choreinstudierung), Melba Ramos (Turandot, chinesische Prinzessin), Thomas Sigwald (Altoum, Kaiser von China), Stefan Cerny (Timur, entthronter König der Tataren), Vincent Schirrmacher (Calaf, sein Sohn), Anja-Nina Bahrmann (Liù, eine junge Sklavin), Günter Haumer (Ping, Minister), David Sitka (Pang, Minister), JunHo You (Pong, Minister), Daniel Ohlenschläger (Mandarin)

    ANTONIA UND DER REIßTEUFEL (Kolonovits) - 10 13 18 28 JUN 2022 - Gerrit Prießnitz

    DER TEUFEL AUF ERDEN (von Suppé) - 20 26 MAY / 03 07 11 17 22 JUN 2022 Katharina Müllner

    DEATH IN VENICE (Britten) - 14 17 21 24 28 31 MAY 2022 - Gerrit Prießnitz – Rainer Trost (Gustav von Aschenbach)

    SCHOENBERG IN HOLLYWOOD (Machover) - 09 11 13 16 18 19 22 24 APR 2022 - Gerrit Prießnitz

    LE NOZZE DI FIGARO - 11 17 21 24 27 APR / 04 07 10 MAY 2022

    DIE FLEDERMAUS - 08 16 APR / 03 12 MAY 2022 - Guido Mancusi / Alexander Joel

    GRÄFIN MARIZA (Kálmán) - 03 07 10 18 23 26 29 APR 2022 - Alfred Eschwé

    KLEIDER MACHEN LEUTE (Zemlinsky) - 01 05 09 APR 2022 - Alfred Eschwé

  • at WIEN - WIENER KAMMEROPER ☎ 0043/1 588300

    ENOCH ARDEN (Reduction) (Gerster) - 15 17 20 23 25 30 MAY 02 08 11 JUN 2022 - Walter Kobéra – Markus Butter (Enoch Arden), Andrew Morstein (Der Windmüller Klas), Samuel Wegleitner (Der junge Enoch Arden), Valentina Petraeva (Annemarie)

  • at WIEN - OPER IN DER KRYPTA ☎ 0043/680 318 33 11

    LA TRAVIATA - 18 25 JUN 2022 Maximilian Schamschula

    TOSCA - 21 MAY 2022

    RIGOLETTO - 02 09 APR 2022 - Ekaterina Nokkert

  • de WIESBADEN - HESSISCHES STAATSTHEATER ☎ 0611/132325

    IL TROVATORE - 26 29 JUN 2022 - Alexander Joel – Aaron Cawley (Manrico), Cristiana Oliveira (Leonora), Aluda Todua (Graf Luna), Jordanka Milkova (Azucena), Young Doo Park (Ferrando), Stella An (Ines), Erik Biegel (Ruiz)

    ELEKTRA - 25 JUN 2022 - Holger Reinhardt – Catherine Foster (Elektra), Dalia Schaechter (Klytämnestra), Elissa Huber (Chrysothemis), Aaron Cawley (Aegisth), Young Doo Park (Orest)

    TRISTAN UND ISOLDE - 29 MAY / 06 JUN 2022 - Michael Güttler – Andreas Schager (Tristan), René Pape / Young Doo Park (König Marke), Catherine Foster / Barbara Haveman (Isolde), Thomas de Vries (Kurwenal), Andreas Karasiak (Melot), Khatuna Mikaberidze (Brangäne)

    DON CARLO - 08 13 17 APR / 28 MAY / 02 05 18 JUN 2022 - Antonello Allemandi – Günther Groissböck / Timo Riihonen (Filippo II), Riccardo Massi / Rodrigo Porras Garulo (Don Carlo), Cristina Pasaroiu (Elisabetta di Valois), Ketevan Kemoklidze / Alessandra Volpe / Veronica Simeoni (Eboli), Aluda Todua (Posa), Young Doo Park (Großinquisitor)

    LA CLEMENZA DI TITO - 03 18 22 APR / 27 MAY 2022 - Konrad Junghänel – Thomas Blondelle (Titus), Elissa Huber (Vitellia), Silvia Hauer (Sesto), Michelle Ryan (Servilia), Lena Haselmann (Annio), Young Doo Park (Publio)

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 23 APR / 26 MAY 2022 - Konrad Junghänel

    PIQUE DAME - 23 MAY 2022 - Oleg Caetani – Aaron Cawley (Hermann), Thomas de Vries (Graf Tomsky), Benjamin Russell (Fürst Jeletski), Erik Biegel (Tschekalinski), Romina Boscolo (Gräfin)

    COSÌ FAN TUTTE - 02 16 APR / 21 MAY / 04 15 JUN 2022 - Konrad Junghänel – Silvia Hauer / Fleuranne Brockway (Dorabella), Gloria Rehm / Stella An (Despina), Ioan Hotea / Pablo Martinez (Ferrando), Christopher Bolduc (Guglielmo), Thomas de Vries (Don Alfonso), Sumi Hwang (Fiordiligi)

    DON GIOVANNI - 20 MAY 2022 - Konrad Junghänel – Sumi Hwang (Donna Anna), Ioan Hotea (Don Ottavio), Dinara Alieva (Donna Elvira), Patrick Carfizzi (Leporello), Marek Reichert (Masetto), Katharina Konradi (Zerlina)

    LE NOZZE DI FIGARO - 19 MAY 2022 - Konrad Junghänel – Konstantin Krimmel (Figaro), Anna El-Khashem (Susanna), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Graf Almaviva), Slávka Zámečníková (Gräfin Almaviva), Silvia Hauer (Cherubino)

    DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL - 15 MAY 2022 - Konrad Junghänel – Gloria Rehm (Konstanze), John Irvin (Belmonte), Katerina von Bennigsen (Blonde), Julian Habermann (Pedrillo), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Osmin), Ihsan Othmann (Selim)

    IDOMENEO - 01 10 15 APR / 13 MAY 2022 - Konrad Junghänel – Mirko Roschkowski / Thomas Blondelle (Idomeneo), Adrian Angelico (Idamante), Sumi Hwang (Ilia), Cristina Pasaroiu (Elettra), Rouwen Huther (Oberpriester)

    DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER - 11 12 MAY 2022 - Adam Benzwi

    AIDA - 05 07 08 MAY 2022 - Giampaolo Bisanti – Saioa Hernández (Aida, 5 8.), Roberto Aronica (Radames, 5 8.), Carmen Topciu (Amneris, 5 8.), Vladimir Stoyanov (Amonasro, 5 8.)

    BABYLON (Widmann) - 01 14 MAY 01 11 19 JUN 2022 - Albert Horne – Sarah Traubel (Inanna), Michelle Ryan (Die Seele), Leonardo Ferrando (Tammu), Claudio Otelli (Priesterkönig), Andrea Baker (Euphrat), Otto Katzameier (Der Tod)

  • ch WINTERTHUR - THEATER WINTERTHUR ☎ 0041/52 267 66 80

    IL MONDO DELLA LUNA (Haydn) - 05 07 11 13 15 MAY 2022 - Joseph Bastian

  • de WOLFSBURG - THEATER WOLFSBURG ☎ 05361/267310

    LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR - 12 MAY 2022

  • de WUPPERTAL - OPER WUPPERTAL (WUPPERTALER BÜHNEN) ☎ 0202/5637666

    TANNHÄUSER - 30 APR / 26 JUN 2022 - Patrick Hahn – Guido Jentjens (Landgraf Hermann), Norbert Ernst (Tannhäuser), Julie Adams (Elisabeth), Allison Cook (Venus)

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 16 JUN 2022 - Johannes Witt

    DIE PIRATEN (Sullivan) - 12 25 JUN 2022 - Johannes Witt

    ARIADNE AUF NAXOS (Vorspiel) /Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) - 08 15 MAY 11 17 24 JUN 2022 - Patrick Hahn – Ralf Lukas (Blaubert), Khatuna Mikaberidze (Judith)

  • de WÜRZBURG - MAINFRANKEN THEATER ☎ 0931/39 08 124

    EUGEN ONEGIN - 04 10 12 17 26 29 JUN 2022 - Enrico Calesso

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 10 16 26 29 30 APR / 28 MAY / 06 JUN 2022 - Gabor Hontvári / Silvia Vasallo Paleologo

    I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI (Bellini) - 03 05 APR / 07 12 15 20 MAY 2022 - Enrico Calesso

    DIE GLÜCKLICHE HAND / GIANNI SCHICCHI (Schoenberg / Puccini) - 02 08 13 23 APR 2022 - Enrico Calesso

  • A B C D E F G H
    I J K L M N O P
    Q R S T U V W Z

    operone