A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P
Q R S T U V W Z

OPERNBÜHNEN - SPIELPLÄNE - M

  • nl MAASTRICHT - OPERA ZUID ☎ 0031/43 321 0166

    A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM (Britten) - 14 JUN 2022 - Karel Deseure

  • us MADISON/WISCONSIN - MADISON OPERA ☎ 001/608 238 8085

    ORPHEUS IN DER UNTERWELT (Offenbach) - 29 APR / 01 MAY 2022 - John DeMain

  • es MADRID - TEATRO REAL DE MADRID ☎ 0034/900 244 848

    EL NACIMIENTO DEL REY SOL (Le Ballet Royal de la Nuit) (Cavalli u.a.) - 19 JUN 2022 - Sébastian Daucé

    JEANNE D’ARC AU BÛCHER (Honegger) - 07 08 10 11 12 14 16 17 JUN 2022
    Juanjo Mena (Dirigent), Àlex Ollé (Regisseur), Alfons Flores (Bühnenbild), Lluc Castells (Kostüme), Joachim Klein (Licht), Franc Aleu (Video Artist), Andrés Máspero (Chorleitung), Elena Copons (Marguerite), Sylvia Schwartz (Virgin Mary), Aude Extrémo (Catherine, Catherine), Irene Escolar (Jeanne d'Arc), Charles Workman (Porcus), Torben Jürgens (Herald), Sébastien Dutrieux (Frère Dominique), Camilla Tilling (La Damoiselle), Coro Titular del Teatro Real, Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real, Pequeños Cantores de la Jorcam

    SIBERIA (Giordano) - 06 09 MAY 2022 - Domingo Hindoyan – Sonya Yoncheva (Stephana), Elena Zilio (Nikona), Mercedes Gancedo (La fanciulla), Bryan Hymel (Vassili), George Petean (Gleby)

    LE NOZZE DI FIGARO - 22 24 26 27 28 29 30 APR / 02 05 07 10 11 12 MAY 2022 - Ivor Bolton – Thomas Oliemans / Vito Priante (Figaro), Elena Sancho Pereg / Julie Fuchs (Susanna), Andrè Schuen / Joan Martín-Royo (Graf Almaviva), María José Moreno / Miren Urbieta-Vega (Gräfin Almaviva), Maite Beaumont / Rachel Wilson (Cherubino)

    DER FEURIGE ENGEL (Prokofjew) - 01 03 04 05 APR 2022 - Gustavo Gimeno

  • es MADRID - AUDITORIO NACIONAL DE MÚSICA ☎ 0034/913 37 01 40

    SALOME - 24 26 JUN 2022 - David Afkham – Lise Lindström (Salome), Tomas Konieczny (Jochanaan), Violeta Urmana (Herodias), Franik van Aken (Herodes)

  • es MADRID - TEATRO DE LA ZARZUELA ☎ 0034/915 24 54 00

    EL BARBERILLO DE LAVAPIÉS (Barbieri) - 15 16 17 18 19 22 23 24 25 26 JUN 2022 - José Miguel Pérez-Sierra

    DON GIL DE ALCALA (Penella) - 05 06 07 08 11 12 13 14 15 18 19 20 21 22 MAY 2022 - Lucas Macías

    THE MAGIC OPAL (Albéniz) - 01 02 03 06 07 08 09 10 APR 2022 - Guillermo García Calvo

  • de MAGDEBURG - THEATER MAGDEBURG 0391/40490490 🏠 Universitätsplatz 9, 39104 Magdeburg

    PETER GRIMES (Britten) - 30 APR 2022 - Anna Skryleva

    DON GIOVANNI - 03 09 18 APR 2022 - Svetoslav Borisov

  • it MAILAND - TEATRO ALLA SCALA ☎ 0039/02 72 003 744

    RIGOLETTO - 20 23 27 30 JUN 2022 - Michele Gamba – Piero Pretti (Herzog), Amartuvshin Enkhbat (Rigoletto), Nadine Sierra (Gilda), Gianluca Buratto (Sparafucile), Marina Viotti (Maddalena), Fabrizio Beggi (Monterone)

    LA GIOCONDA (Ponchielli) - 07 11 14 18 21 25 JUN 2022 - Frédéric Chaslin – Sonya Yoncheva (Gioconda), Daniela Barcellona (Laura), Erwin Schrott (Alvise), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Cieca), Fabio Sartori (Enzo Grimaldo), Roberto Frontali (Barnaba)

    UN BALLO IN MASCHERA - 04 7 10 12 14 19 22 MAY 2022 - Riccardo Chailly – Francesco Meli (Riccardo), Sondra Radvanovsky (Amelia), Luca Salsi (Renato), Ludovic Tézier (Renato, 19 22.), Raehann Bryce-Davis (Ulrica, 14 19 22.), Federica Guida (Oscar)

    ARIADNE AUF NAXOS - 15 20 26 APR / 03 MAY 2022 - Michael Boder – Krassimira Stoyanova (Ariadne/Primadonna), Stephen Gould (Bacchus/Der Tenor), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Samuel Hasselhorn (Harlekin), Markus Werba (Ein Musiklehrer), Sophie Koch (Der Komponist)

    DON GIOVANNI - 02 05 10 12 APR 2022 - Pablo Heras-Casado – Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Donna Anna), Bernard Richter (Don Ottavio), Emily D’Angelo (Donna Elvira), Alex Esposito (Leporello), Fabio Capitanucci (Masetto), Andrea Carroll (Zerlina)

  • de MAINZ - STAATSTHEATER MAINZ ☎ 06131/2851222

    GUDRUNS LIED (Tómasson) - 15 APR / 23 MAY 2022 - Robert Houssard

    NABUCCO - 02 25 APR / 04 MAY / 02 07 14 JUN 2022 - Daniel Montané

    DER FREISCHÜTZ - 17 APR / 02 24 MAY 2022 - Hermann Bäumer

    AL GRAN SOLE CARICO D’AMORE (Nono) - 01 08 10 APR 2022 - Hermann Bäumer

  • es MÁLAGA - TEATRO CERVANTES ☎ 0034/952 22 41 09

    IL TROVATORE - 27 29 MAY 2022 - Carlos Aragón – Jorge de Leon (Manrico), Carlos Álvarez (Luna), Rocío Ignacio (Leonora), Camen Topciu (Azucena)

  • se MALMÖ - MALMÖ OPERA ☎ 0046/40 20 85 00

    SUOR ANGELICA / PÅ ANDRA SIDAN HAVET (Puccini/Backman) - 02 08 10 24 28 APR / 06 08 MAY 2022 - Patrik Ringborg

  • gb MANCHESTER - OPERA NORTH ☎ 044/113 223 3600 🏠 Manchester, North-West, M2 3WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

    PARSIFAL - 12 JUN 2022
    Richard Farnes (Dirigent), Sam Brown (Regisseur), Stephen Rodwell (Kostüme), Bengt Gomér (Licht), Toby Spence (Parsifal), Katarina Karnéus (Kundry), Brindley Sherratt (Gurnemanz), Robert Hayward (Amfortas), Derek Welton (Klingsor), Samantha Clarke (1. Blumenmädchen / 1. Gruppe), Kathryn Stevens (1. Blumenmädchen / 2. Gruppe), Victoria Sharp (2. Blumenmädchen / 1. Gruppe), Elin Pritchard (2. Blumenmädchen / 2. Gruppe), Miranda Bevin (3. Blumenmädchen / 1. Gruppe), Helen Évora (3. Blumenmädchen / 2. Gruppe), Hazel Croft (Stimme von oben), Ivan Sharpe (Erster Gralsritter), Richard Mosley-Evans (Zweiter Gralsritter), Claire Pascoe (Erster Knappe), Molly Barker (Zweiter Knappe), Stuart Laing (Vierter Knappe), Campbell Russell (Dritter Knappe), Stephen Richardson (Titurel), Orchestra of Opera North, Chorus of Opera North

  • de MANNHEIM - NATIONALTHEATER ☎ 0621/16800

    DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL - 18 23 26 28 JUN 2022 - Jānis Liepiņš

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 21 MAY / 17 JUN 2022 - Jānis Liepiņš

    DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER - 24 30 APR / 18 26 MAY 12 JUN 2022 - Hendrik Vestmann / Daniel Cohen / Jordan de Souza / Alexander Soddy

    PARSIFAL - 15 APR / 29 MAY / 05 JUN 2022 - Shao-Chia Lü – Nikola Diskić (Amfortas), Patrick Zielke (Gurnemanz), Klaus Florian Vogt (Parsifal), Thomas Jesatko (Klingsor), Julia Faylenbogen (Kundry)

    DER FREISCHÜTZ - 08 10 17 29 APR / 08 15 MAY 06 JUN 2022 - Roberto Rizzi Brignoli

    MADAMA BUTTERFLY - 03 16 APR / 11 JUN 2022 - Alexander Soddy

    EUGEN ONEGIN - 02 APR / 13 22 MAY 2022 - Jānis Liepiņš

    IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA 01 23 APR / 27 MAY 2022 - Elias Corrinth

  • fr MARSEILLE - OPÉRA DE MARSEILLE ☎ 0033/4 91 55 11 10

    DON CARLO - 03 05 08 11 JUN 2022 - Paolo Arrivabeni

    DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL - 19 21 24 26 APR 2022 - Paolo Arrivabeni

  • fr MASSY - OPÉRA DE MASSY ☎ 033/1 60 13 13 13

    CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA / PAGLIACCI - 13 15 MAY 2022 - Constantin Rouits

  • de MEININGEN - STAATSTHEATER ☎ 03693/451222

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 17 19 JUN 2022 - Harish Shankar

    AMADIGI DI GAULA (Händel) - 03 JUN 2022 - Attilio Cremonesi

    LOHENGRIN - 22 24 29 APR / 01 08 13 21 28 MAY 04 JUN 2022 - Philippe Bach

    LA BOHÈME - 03 17 APR / 05 MAY /01 JUN 2022 - Philippe Bach

    SANTA CHIARA (Coburg-Gotha) - 01 30 APR / 11 22 JUN 2022 - Philippe Bach

  • de MEININGEN - KAMMERSPIELE ☎ 03693/451222

    GOLD! (Evers) - 22 MAY 2022

  • au MELBOURNE - OPERA AUSTRALIA ☎ 0061/3 0685 3700

    LOHENGRIN - 14 17 21 24 MAY 2022 - Tahu Matheson – Jonas Kaufmann (Lohengrin), Emily Magee (Elsa)

    MEFISTOFELE - 25 27 MAY 2022 - Andrea Battistoni – Diego Torre (Faust), Ferruccio Furlanetto (Mefistofele), Leah Crocetto (Margherita), Natalie Aroyan (Elena)

  • au MELBOURNE - AUSTRALIAN CONTEMPORARY OPERA CO ☎ 0061/418 999 339

    BOOK OF LONGING (Cohen/Glass) - 13 MAY 2022

  • au MELBOURNE - MELBOURNE OPERA ☎ 0061/3 9600 2488

    LA BOHÈME - 08 09 011 12 14 JUN 2022 - Nicholas Chalmers

  • au MELBOURNE - VICTORIAN OPERA ☎ 0061/1800 822 849

    THE SELFISH GIANT (Bruckard) - 27 28 MAY 2022 - Simon Bruckard

  • at MELK - INTERNATIONALE BAROCKTAGE ☎ 0043/2752 540 60

    DIDO AND AENEAS (Purcell) - 03 JUN 2022 - Stefan Gottfried

  • fr METZ - OPÉRA-THÉÂTRE DE METZ ☎ 0033/3 57 88 36 66

    MIREILLE - 03 05 07 JUN 2022 - David Reiland

  • us MILWAUKIE - FLORENTINE OPERA ☎ 001/414 291 5700

    LA BOHÈME - 06 08 MAY 2022 - Domenico Boyagian

  • mc MONACO - OPÉRA DE MONTE-CARLO ☎ 00377/98 06 28 00

    MANON LESCAUT - 22 24 27 30 APR 2022 - Pinchas Steinberg – Maria Agresta (Manon Lescaut)

  • de MÖNCHENGLADBACH - THEATER KREFELD UND MÖNCHENGLADBACH ☎ 02151/805125

    DIALOGUES DES CARMÉLITES (Poulenc) - 21 25 MAY 2022 02 04 18 21 JUN - Mihkel Kütson

    RUSALKA (Dvořák) - 20 22 APR / 27 MAY 2022 - Erina Yashima

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 17 28 APR / 08 31 MAY 06 11 24 2022 - Yorgos Ziavras

  • fr MONTPELLIER - OPÉRA NATIONAL DE MONTPELLIER ☎ 0033/4 67 60 19 99

    GIULIO CESARE IN EGITTO (Händel) - 05 07 09 11 JUN 2022 - Philippe Jaroussky – Gaëlle Arquez (Julius Caesar), Emőke Baráth (Cléopatre), Franco Fagioli (Sextus), Lucile Richardot (Cornelia), Carlo Vistoli (Ptolémée)

    TOSCA - 11 13 15 MAY 2022 - Michael Schønwandt

    DIE ABENTEUER DES KÖNIGS PAUSOLE (Honegger) - 29 30 APR 2022 - Jérôme Pillement

    ARIADNE AUF NAXOS - 10 12 14 APR 2022 - Christian Arming

  • fr MONTREAL - L'OPÉRA DE MONTRÉAL ☎ 001/514 985 2258

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 07 10 12 15 17 MAY 2022 - Christopher Allen

  • fr MÜLHAUSEN - OPÉRA NATIONAL DU RHIN ☎ 0033/825 84 14 84

    DAS KIND UND DER ZAUBERSPUK (Ravel) - 11 14 15 20 MAY 2022

    COSÌ FAN TUTTE - 06 8 MAY 2022 - Duncan Ward

    ORFEO (Monteverdi) - 04 MAY 2022 - Leonardo García Alarcón

    TAGEBUCH EINES VERSCHOLLENEN / DER LIEBESZAUBER (Janáćek / de Falla) - 01 03 APR 2022 - Lukasz Borowicz

  • de MÜNCHEN - NATIONALTHEATER (STAATSOPER) ☎ 089/218501

    LA TRAVIATA - 28 JUN 2022 - Giedrė Šlekytė – Lisette Oropesa (Violetta), Stephen Costello (Alfredo), Leo Nucci (Giorgio Germont)

    DIE TEUFEL VON LOUDUN (Penderecki) - 27 30 JUN 2022

    UN BALLO IN MASCHERA - 12 15 19 22 JUN 2022 - Daniele Rustioni – Piotr Beczala (Riccardo), Sondra Radvanovsky (Amelia), Carlos Álvarez (Renato), Judit Kutasi (Ulrica), Deanna Breiwick (Oscar)

    TRISTAN UND ISOLDE - 06 11 16 20 JUN 2022 - Lothar Koenigs – Stuart Skelton (Tristan), Nina Stemme (Isolde), Wolfgang Koch (Kurwenal), Okka von der Damerau (Brangäne), Mika Kares (König Marke)

    MADAMA BUTTERFLY - 31 MAY / 03 05 JUN 2022 - Antonello Manacorda – Ermonela Jaho (Cio-Cio-San), Charles Castronovo (Pinkerton), Davide Luciano (Sharpless), Jürgen Sacher (Goro)

    OTELLO - 27 30 MAY / 02 JUN 2022 - Daniele Rustioni – Arsen Soghomonyan (Otello), Anja Harteros / Rachel Willis-Sorensen (Desdemona), Luca Salsi (Jago)

    IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA - 10 13 16 MAY 2022 - Antonino Fogliani

    LES TROYENS - 09 14 21 26 29 MAY 2022 - Daniele Rustioni – Gregory Kunde (Énée), Marie-Nicole Lemieux (Cassandre), Stéphane Degout (Chorèbe), Martin Mitterrutzner (Iopas), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Ascagne), Lindsay Ammann (Anna), Jonas Hacker (Hylas)

    DER ROSENKAVALIER - 08 11 15 MAY 2022 – Marlis Petersen ( Feldmarschallin), Christof Fischesser (Baron Ochs), Samantha Hankey (Octavian), Liv Redpath (Sophie)

    MACBETH - 24 27 30 APR / 04 MAY 2022 - Andrea Battistoni – Ludovic Tézier (Macbeth), Tareq Nazmi (Banco), Freddie De Tommaso (Macduff), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Lady Macbeth)

    PARSIFAL - 14 17 23 APR 2022 - Mikko Franck – Christian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), Christof Fischesser (Gurnemanz), Simon O’Neill (Parsifal), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Klingsor), Anja Harteros (Kundry)

    DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL - 08 10 13 APR 2022 - Stefano Montanari

  • de MÜNCHEN - PRINZREGENTENTHEATER ☎ 089/218502

    AGRIPPINA (Händel) - 07 10 13 MAY 2022 - Stefano Montanari – Joyce DiDonato (Agrippina), John Holiday (Nerone), Elsa Benoit (Poppea), Gianluca Buratto (Claudio), Iestyn Davies (Ottone), Mattia Olivieri (Pallante), Cortez Mitchell (Narciso), Andrew Hamilton (Lesbo)

  • de MÜNCHEN - CUVILLIÉS THEATER ☎ 089/290671

    BLUTHAUS (Monteverdi/Haas) - 21 25 26 28 29 MAY 2022 - Titus Engel – Bo Skovhus (Werner Albrecht), Cathrin Störmer (Frau Hallosch/Herr Stachl), Evelyn Angela Gugolz (Herr Rahmani/Frau Beikirch), Hagen Matzeit (Axel Freund), Irina Kurmanova (Irene), Nicola Beller Carbone (Natascha Albrecht), Thomas Huber (Herr Strickner), Thomas Reisinger (Herr Maleta), Vera-Lotte Böcker (Nadja Albrecht)

  • de MÜNCHEN - STAATSTHEATER AM GÄRTNERPLATZ ☎ 089/21851960

    RITA (Donizetti) - 29 JUN 2022 - Oleg Ptashnikov – Ilia Staple (Rita), Gyula Rab (Beppe), Ludwig Mittelhammer (Gasparo)

    TOSCA - 11 16 24 26 JUN 2022 - Michael Brandstätter

    DON GIOVANNI - 02 04 06 17 19 JUN 2022 - Anthony Bramall – Mathias Hausmann (Don Giovanni), Jennifer O’Loughlin (Donna Anna), Gyula Rab (Don Ottavio), Mária Celeng (Donna Elvira), Timos Sirlantzis (Leporello), Alexander Grassauer (Masetto), Sophie Mitterhuber (Zerlina)

    JONNY SPIELT AUF (Krenek) - 22 26 29 MAY 2022

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 14 19 21 MAY 2022

    CANDIDE (Bernstein) - 05 7 13 15 16 MAY 2022

    RIGOLETTO - 16 22 24 APR 2022 - Oleg Ptashnikov

    DIE FLEDERMAUS - 07 10 14 23 29 APR / 10 13 15 JUN 2022 - Oleg Ptashnikov / Anthony Bramall – Daniel Prohaska / Maximilian Mayer (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Jennifer O'Loughlin (Rosalinde), Mária Celeng (Rosalinde), Alexander Franzen (Frank), Alexander Grassauer (Frank), Anna-Katharina Tonauer (Prinz Orlofsky), Emma Sventelius (Prinz Orlofsky), Alexandros Tsilogiannis / Lucian Krasznec (Alfred), Andreja Zidaric / Ilia Staple (Adele), Michael Dangl / Robert Meyer (Frosch)

  • de MÜNSTER - THEATER MÜNSTER ☎ 0251/5909

    GALEN (Schmid-Kapfenburg) - 14 18 26 MAY / 04 10 18 24 JUN 2022 - Golo Berg

    DER VETTER AUS DINGSDA (Künneke) - 08 14 20 29 APR / 19 28 MAY 12 JUN 2022 - Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg

    LAST PARADISE LOST (Werno) - 01 10 APR 2022 - Andreas Kowalewitz

  • A B C D E F G H
    I J K L M N O P
    Q R S T U V W Z

    Liste operone