A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P
Q R S T U V W Z

OPERNBÜHNEN - SPIELPLÄNE - L

  • de LANDSHUT - LANDESTHEATER NIEDERBAYERN ☎ 0851/9291913

    HERKULES AM THERMODON (Vivalidi) - 18 APR / 22 MAY 2022 - Basil H. E. Coleman

    DIE WALKÜRE - 16 29 APR / 13 15 MAY 2022 - Basil H. E. Coleman

  • es LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA - TEATRO PÉREZ GALDOS - AMIGOS CANARIOS DE LA OPERA ☎ 0034/928 37 01 25

    LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN (Offenbach) - 21 23 25 JUN 2022 - Yves Abel – Arturo Chácon-Cruz (Hoffmann), Jessica Pratt (Olympia), Carolina López Moreno (Antonia), Olga Syniakova (Giulietta), Rubén Amoretti (Lindorf / Coppelius / Miracle / Dapertutto)

    ERNANI - 24 26 28 MAY 2022 - Guillermo García Calvo – Anna Pirozzi (Elvira), Roberto Aronica (Ernani), Amartuvshin Enkhbat (Don Carlos)

    UN BALLO IN MASCHERA - 26 28 30 APR 2022 - Francesco Ivan Ciampa – Ramón Vargas (Riccardo), Rebeka Lokar (Amelia), Carlos Álvarez (Renato), Judit Kutasi (Ulrica)

  • ch LAUSANNE - OPÉRA DE LAUSANNE ☎ 0041/21 315 40 20

    WERTHER - 15 18 20 22 MAY 2022 - Laurent Campellone – Jean-François Borras (werther), Héloïse Mas (Charlotte)

    EUGEN ONEGIN - 03 06 08 10 APR 2022 - Gavriel Heine

  • gb LEEDS - OPERA NORTH ☎ 0044/113 223 3600

    PARSIFAL - 01 04 07 10 JUN 2022 - Richard Farnes – Toby Spence (Parsifal), Robert Hayward (Amfortas), Katarina Karnéus (Kundry), Derek Welton (Klingsor), Brindley Sherratt (Gurnemanz)

  • de LEIPZIG - OPER LEIPZIG ☎ 0341/1261261

    DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER - 25 JUN 2022 - Ulf Schirmer – Thomas J. Mayer (Der Holländer), Randall Jakobsh (Daland), Elisabet Strid (Senta), Vincent Wolfsteiner (Erik), Karin Lovelius (Mary), Sven Hjörleifsson (Der Steuermann Dalands)

    RIENZI - 23 JUN 2022 - Matthias Foremny – Stefan Vinke (Rienzi), Kathrin Göring (Adriano), Miriam Clark (Irene)

    DAS LIEBESVERBOT - 21 JUN 2022 - Christoph Gedschold

    DIE FEEN - 20 JUN 2022 - Christoph Gedschold

    SCHNEEWITTCHEN (Lange) - 01 JUN 2022 - Felix Bender

    DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE - 07 28 MAY 2022 - Nikolas Nägele

    TANNHÄUSER - 01 22 MAY 26 JUN 2022 - Ulf Schirmer – Sebastian Pilgrim (Hermann), Stefan Vinke / Andreas Schager (Tannhäuser), Markus Eiche (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Kathrin Göring (Venus), Liene Kinča / Elisabet Strid (Elisabeth)

    TRISTAN UND ISOLDE - 30 APR 2022 - Ulf Schirmer – Stefan Vinke (Tristan), Sebastian Pilgrim (König Marke), Meagan Miller (Isolde), Mathias Hausmann (Kurwenal), Barbara Kozelj (Brangäne)

    MASKARADE (Nielsen) - 23 APR / 08 15 MAY / 04 JUN 2022 - Stephan Zilias

    LA TRAVIATA - 18 APR 2022 - Enrico Calesso – Olga Jelínková (Violetta), Patrick Vogel (Alfredo Germont), Franz Xaver Schlecht (Giorgio Germont)

    LA CENERENTOLA - 17 APR 2022 - Andrea Sanguineti – Lena Belkina (Angelina)

    PARSIFAL - 15 APR 2022 - Ulf Schirmer – Mathias Hausmann (Amfortas), Thomas Mohr (Parsifal), Kay Stiefermann (Klingsor), Sebastian Pilgrim (Gurnemanz)

    LOHENGRIN - 03 10 24 APR / 30 JUN 2022 - Christoph Gedschold – Klaus Florian Vogt (Lohengrin), Simone Schneider / Gabriela Scherer (Elsa), Simon Neal / Tuomas Pursio (Telramund), Evelyn Herlitzius / Kathrin Göring (Ortrud), Günther Groissböck (Heinrich der Vogler), Mathias Hausmann (Heerrufer)

    LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR - 02 APR / 27 MAY 2022 - Antonino Fogliani – Olga Jelínková (Lucia), Franz Xaver Schlecht (Lord Enrico Ashton), Arthur Espiritu (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood)

  • de LEIPZIG - MUSIKALISCHE KOMÖDIE ☎ 0341/1261261

    DER RING FÜR KINDER - 21 22 26 MAY 2022 - Tobias Engeli

    ZAR UND ZIMMERMANN (Lortzing) - 23 24 APR / 28 29 MAY 2022 - Stefan Klingele

    DIE KINOKÖNIGIN (Gilbert) - 09 10 16 17 30 APR / 01 14 15 MAY 2022 - Tobias Engeli

  • be LIÈGE (LÜTTICH) - OPÉRA ROYAL DE WALLONIE - LIÈGE ☎ 0032/4 221 47 22

    SIMON BOCCANEGRA - 17 19 21 23 25 JUN 2022 - Speranza Scappucci – George Petean (Simon Boccanegra), Federica Lombardi (Amelia Grimaldi), Riccardo Zanellato (Jacopo Fiesco), Marc Laho (Gabriele Adorno), Lionel Lhote (Paolo Albiani), Roger Joakim (Pietro)

    HULDA (Franck) - 15 MAY 2022 - Gergely Madaras – Jennifer Holloway (Hulda), Marie Karall (Mère d'Hulda), Matthieu Lécroart (Aslak), Véronique Gens (Gudrun)

    DON GIOVANNI - 13 15 17 19 21 MAY 2022 - Christophe Rousset – Davide Luciano (Don Giovanni), Maria Grazia Schiavo (Donna Anna), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Donna Elvira), Laurent Kubla (Leporello)

    MIGNON (Thomas) - 01 03 05 07 09 APR 2022 - Frédéric Chaslin – Stéphanie d’Oustrac (Mignon), Jodie Devos (Philine), Philippe Talbot (Wilhelm Meister), Jean Teitgen (Lothario)

  • fr LILLE - OPÉRA DE LILLE ☎ 0033/3 62 21 21 21

    A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (Britten) - 06 09 11 13 15 18 20 22 MAY 2022 - Guillaume Tourniaire

  • pe LIMA - GRAN TEATRO NACIONAL ☎ 0051/1 7153659

    CARMEN - 18 20 22 24 MAY 2022

  • ie LIMERICK - IRISH NATIONAL OPERA ☎ 00353/1 679 4962

    MARIA STUARDA (Donizetti) - 22 JUN 2022 - Fergus Shei

  • fr LIMOGES - OPÉRA DE LIMOGES ☎ 0033/5 55 45 95 00

    L'ODYSSÉE (Matton) - 10 11 JUN 2022 - Quatuor Debussy

    ARIADNE AUF NAXOS - 15 17 19 MAY 2022 - Robert Tuohy – Camille Schnoor (Ariadne), Bryan Register (Bacchus)

  • at LINZ - LANDESTHEATER ☎ 0043/732 7611400

    UNTER DEM GLETSCHER (Obst) 21 MAY / 01 08 21 JUN 2022 - Ingmar Beck

    KAIN UND ABEL ODER DER ERSTE MORD (Pasquini / Antheil) - 04 06 08 10 15 MAY 2022 - Anne Marie Dragosits

    AIDA - 03 17 MAY / 14 JUN 2022 - Claudio Novati / Enrico Calesso

    PARSIFAL - 09 16 30 APR / 07 26 MAY / 05 16 JUN 2022 - Markus Poschner – Michael Achrainer (Amfortas), Michael Wagner (Gurnemanz), Heiko Börner (Parsifal), Katherine Lerner (Kundry)

    AIDA - 07 26 APR 2022 - Enrico Calesso

    LE NOZZE DI FIGARO - 05 22 APR / 23 MAY 2022 - Markus Poschner

    DER GRAF VON LUXEMBURG (Lehár) - 02 08 17 25 APR / 25 27 MAY 2022 - Marc Reibel

    LA BOHÈME - 01 14 APR / 05 MAY 03 18 25 JUN 2022 - Marc Reibel / Markus Poschner

  • at LINZ - BRUCKNERHAUS LINZ ☎ 0043/732 775 230 🏠 Untere Donaulände 7, 4010 Linz, Österreich

    DAS UNAUFHÖRLICHE (Hindemith) - 28 APR 2022 - Neeme Järvi

  • pt LISSABON - TEATRO NACIONAL DE SÃO CARLOS ☎ 0351/21 325 3000

    ANDREA CHENIER - 24 26 28 JUN 2022 - Antonio Pirolli – Marco Berti (Andrea Chénier), Claudio Sgura (Carlo Gérard), Elisabete Matos (Maddalena di Coigny)

    FAUST - 18 20 22 MAY 2022 - Antonio Pirolli – Mario Bahg (Faust), Rubén Amoretti (Méphistophélès), Irina Lungu (Marguerite), André Baleiro (Valentin), Cátia Moreso (Siébel)

  • gb LIVERPOOL - EMPIRE THEATRE ☎ 044/333 009 6690

    DON GIOVANNI - 05 06 MAY 2022 - Tobias Ringborg

    MADAMA BUTTERFLY - 04 07 MAY 2022 - James Southall – Alexia Voulgaridou (Cio-Cio-San), Leonardo Caimi (Pinkerton)

  • si LJUBLJANA - SNG OPERA ☎ 0386/1 241 59 00 🏠 Župančičeva ulica 1, 1000 Ljubljana, Slowenien

    L’ELISIR D’AMORE - 22 23 APR 2022 - Simon Krečič

    FAUST - 19 20 APR 2022 - Ayrton Desimpelaere

    I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI (Bellini) - 02 APR 2022 - Roberto Gianola

  • gb LONDON - ROYAL OPERA HOUSE ☎ 0044/20 7240 1200

    COSÌ FAN TUTTE - 25 28 JUN 2022 - Julia Jones – Jennifer Davis (Fiordiligi), Julie Boulianne (Dorabella), Serena Gamberoni (Despina), Gordon Bintner (Guglielmo), Lucio Gallo (Don Alfonso)

    VIOLET (Coult) - 23 JUN 2022 - Andrew Gourlay

    MADAMA BUTTERFLY - 14 18 21 23 24 27 30 JUN 2022 - Dan Ettinger – Dinara Alieva (Cio-Cio-San), Freddie De Tommaso (Pinkerton), Kseniia Nikolaieva (Suzuki), Lucas Meachem (Sharpless)

    SAMSON ET DALILA - 26 29 MAY 03 07 10 13 16 JUN 2022 - Antonio Pappano – Seok Jong Back (Samson), Elīna Garanča (Dalila), Lukasz Goliński (Hoherpriester des Dagon), Blaise Malaba (Abimélech)

    DON PASQUALE - 03 06 09 12 18 20 MAY 2022 - Giacomo Sagripanti – Pretty Yende (Norina, 3 6 9.), Zuzana Marková (Norina), Bryn Terfel (Don Pasquale), Lucio Gallo (Don Pasquale, 3 6 9.), Xabier Anduaga (Ernesto), Andrzej Filończyk (Dottor Malatesta)

    LOHENGRIN - 19 24 27 APR / 01 07 11 14 MAY 2022 - Jakub Hrůša – Brandon Jovanovich (Lohengrin), Jennifer Davis (Elsa), Craig Colclough (Telramund), Mayda Hundeling (Ortrud, 11 14.), Gábor Bretz (König Heinrich), Derek Welton (Heerrufer)

    LA TRAVIATA - 01 02 04 05 06 09 11 12 13 14 18 APR 2022 - Renato Balsadonna / Giacomo Sagripanti – Angel Blue / Hrachuhí Bassénz (Violetta), Pretty Yende (Violetta Valéry), Dmytro Popov / Stephen Costello (Alfredo Germont), Vladimir Stoyanov / Dimitri Platanias (Giorgio Germont)

  • gb LONDON - BARBICAN CENTRE ☎ 0044/20 7638 4141

    FIDELIO - 11 MAY 2022 - Laurence Equilbey – Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Florestan), Sinßead Campbell-Wallace (Leonore)

    DIE SIEBEN TODSÜNDEN (Weill) - 27 APR 2022 - Simon Rattle – Magdalena Kožená (Anna), Andrew Staples (Vater), Florian Boesch (Mutter)

  • gb LONDON - CADOGAN HALL ☎ 0044/20 7730 4500 🏠 5 Sloane Terrace, London SW1X 9DQ, Vereinigtes Königreich

    OBERTO (Verdi) - 03 APR 2022 - Matthew Scott Rogers

  • gb LONDON - ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA ☎ 0044/20 7845 9300

    THE HANDMAID’S TALE (Ruders) - 04 06 08 10 12 14 APR 2022 - Joana Carneiro

  • gb LONDON - HGO ☎ 0044/20 7258 2925

    DIDO AND AENEAS / VENUS AND ADONIS (Purcell/Blow) - 20 21 22 25 26 27 28 29 MAY 2022 - Seb Gillot

  • gb LONDON - OPERA HOLLAND PARK ☎ 0044/300 999 1000

    CARMEN - 02 04 06 08 10 12 14 18 22 24 JUN 2022
    Lee Reynolds (Dirigent), Sonia Ben-Santamaria (Dirigent), Cecilia Stinton (Regisseur), takis (Bühnenbild, Kostüme), Johanne Jensen (Licht), Isabel Baquero (Licht)Choreographie, Kezia Bienek (Carmen), Oliver Johnston (Don José), Thomas Mole (Escamillo), Alison Langer (Micaëla), Natasha Agarwal (Frasquita), Ellie Edmonds (Mercédès), Jacob Phillips (Zuniga), Jevan McAuley (Moralès), Themba Mvula (Le Dancaïre), Mike Bradley (Le Remendado), City of London Sinfonia, Opera Holland Park Chorus

    EUGEN ONEGIN (Tschaikowsky) - 31 MAY 2022

  • gb LONDON - OPERA NORTH ☎ 0044/113 223 3600

    PARSIFAL - 26 JUN 2022 - Richard Farnes

  • us LOS ANGELES - LA OPERA ☎ 001/213 972 8001

    THE BRIGHTNESS OF LIGHT (Puts) - 18 JUN 2022 - Gemma New – Renée Fleming (Soprano), Rod Gilfry (Baritone)

    AIDA - 21 29 MAY 02 04 09 12 JUN 2022 - James Conlon – Latonia Moore (Aida), Russell Thomas (Radames), Melody Moore (Amneris), George Gagnidze (Amonasro), Morris Robinson (Ramfis)

    IN OUR DAUGHTER’S EYES (Du Yun) - 13 14 16 17 APR 2022 - Julian Wachner – Nathan Gunn

  • us LOS ANGELES - WALT DISNEY CONCERT HALL ☎ 001/323 850 2000

    PLACE (Hearne) - 07 JUN 2022 (BETH MORRISON PROJECTS)

    FIDELIO - 14 15 16 APR 2022 - Gustavo Dudamel – Christiane Libor (Leonore), Ian Koziara (Florestan)

  • us LOUISVILLE - KENTUCKY OPERA ☎ 001/502 584 4500

    AN AMERICAN DREAM (Perla) - 08 10 APR 2022 - Joseph Mechavich

  • de LÜBECK - THEATER LÜBECK ☎ 0451/70880

    L'AMORE DEI TRE RE (Montemezzi) - 13 21 MAY / 12 19 JUN 2022 - Stefan Vladar

    NIGHT & DAY, UP AND DOWN BROADWAY (Porter) - 28 APR / 06 MAY / 09 JUN 2022 - Stefan Vladar

    MADAMA BUTTERFLY - 23 29 APR / 08 18 MAY / 04 10 17 JUN 2022 - Stefan Vladar

    DAS DSCHUNGELBUCH (Sollima) - 08 18 APR / 15 26 MAY / 06 JUN 2022 - Paul Willot-Förster

    VIVA LA MAMMA (Donizetti) - 03 21 APR / 01 MAY 2022 - Takahiro Nagasaki

    DIE STUMME SERENADE (Korngold) - 02 30 APR / 27 MAY 02 16 JUN 2022 - Paul Willot-Förster

    THE TURN OF THE SCREW (Britten) - 01 10 APR / 07 20 29 MAY 2022 - Takahiro Nagasaki

  • de LUDWIGSBURG - FORUM AM SCHLOSSPARK ☎ 07141/9103918

    DIDO AND AENEAS (Purcell) - 20 21 22 MAY 2022 - Christopher Moulds

  • se LULEÅ - NORRLANDSOPERAN ☎ 0046/771 45 46 00

    TARTUFFE (Mechem) - 05 06 MAY 2022 - Fredrik Burstedt

  • de LÜNEBURG - THEATER LÜNEBURG ☎ 04131/7520

    DER KLEINE SCHORNSTEINFEGER (Britten) - 12 13 18 JUN 2022 - Kanako Sekiguchi

  • ch LUZERN - LUZERNER THEATER ☎ 0041/41 228 14 14

    PERELÀ, UOMO DI FUMO (Dusapin) - 01 04 19 25 MAY 10 12 JUN 2022 - Robert Houssart / Hermann Bäumer

    MACBETH - 18 APR / 27 MAY 05 17 JUN 2022 - Hossein Pishkar

    THE RAPE OF LUCRETIA (Britten) - 02 16 APR / 13 15 20 MAY 2022 - Jesse Wong

  • fr LYON - OPÉRA NATIONAL DE LYON ☎ 0033/4 69 85 54 54

    PEER GYNT (Grieg) - 04 05 07 08 10 11 13 JUN 2022 - Elena Schwarz – Claire de Sévigné (Solveig), Jérémy Lopez (Peer Gynt), Martine Schambacher (Mor Aase), Jean-Philippe Salério (Dovregubben)

    SHIRINE (Escaich) - 02 04 06 08 10 12 MAY 2022 - Franck Ollu – Julien Behr (Khosrow), Jeanne Gérard (Shirine), Florent Karrer (Farhâd), Majdouline Zerari (Chamira), Laurent Alvaro (Barbad), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Chapou), Stephen Mills (Chiroya), Théophile Alexandre (Nakissâ)

    IRRELOHE (Schreker) - 02 APR 2022 - Bernhard Kontarsky – Tobias Hächler (Graf Heinrich), Piotr Micinski (Förster), Ambur Braid (Eva), Lioba Braun (Die alte Lola), Julian Orlishausen (Peter), Michael Gniffke (Christobald), Peter Kirk (Fünkchen), Simon Mechliński (Strahlbusch)

    RIGOLETTO - 01 03 05 07 APR 2022 - Daniele Rustioni – Enea Scala (Herzog von Mantua), Dalibor Jenis (Rigoletto), Nina Minasyan (Gilda), Gian Luca Buratto (Sparafucile)

  • A B C D E F G H
    I J K L M N O P
    Q R S T U V W Z

    Liste operone