OPERONE

OPERNHÄUSER - MUSIKTHEATER - TERMINE - BESETZUNGEN

NEW YORK - METROPOLITAN OPERA

us NEW YORK - METROPOLITAN OPERA

CINDERELLA (Holiday Presentation, Massenet) 17 19 22 24 28 30 DEZ 2021 01 03 JAN 2022
PRODUCTION Laurent Pelly
SET DESIGNER Barbara de Limburg
COSTUME DESIGNER Laurent Pelly
LIGHTING DESIGNER Duane Schuler
CHOREOGRAPHER Laura Scozzi
ENGLISH TRANSLATION Kelley Rourke
Conductor Emmanuel Villaume
Fairy Godmother Jessica Pratt (Dec 17,19,24,28,30/Jan 1,3)
Brandie Sutton (Dec 22)
Cinderella Isabel Leonard (Dec 17,19,24,28,30/Jan 1,3)
Julie Boulianne (Dec 22)
Prince Charming Emily D’Angelo (Dec 17,19,24,28,30/Jan 1,3)
Samantha Hankey (Dec 22)
Mme de la Haltière Stephanie Blythe
Pandolfe Laurent Naouri
THE MAGIC FLUTE (Holiday Presentation, Abridged Version, DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE) 10 14 18 21 23 27 29 DEZ 2021 01 05 JAN 2022
PRODUCTION Julie Taymor
Set DESIGNER George Tsypin
LIGHTING DESIGNER Donald Holder
PUPPET DESIGNERS Julie Taymor and Michael Curry
CHOREOGRAPHER Mark Dendy
ENGLISH ADAPTATION J. D. McClatchy
COSTUME DESIGNER Julie Taymor
Conductor Jane Glover
Pamina Hera Hyesang Park
Queen of the Night Kathryn Lewek
Tamino Matthew Polenzani (Dec 10,14,18,21,23,27,29/Jan 5)
Eric Ferring (Jan 1)
Monostatos Rodell Rosel
Papageno Rolando Villazón (Dec 10,14,18,21,23,27,29/Jan 5)
Will Liverman (Jan 1)
Speaker Patrick Carfizzi
Sarastro Morris Robinson (Dec 10,14,18,21,23,27,29)
Peixin Chen (Jan 1,5)
TOSCA 02 05 11 15 18 DEZ 2021 08 14 17 21 26 29 JAN 02 05 11 15 18 MRZ 2022
PRODUCTION David McVicar
SET AND COSTUME DESIGNER John Macfarlane
LIGHTING DESIGNER David Finn
MOVEMENT DIRECTOR Leah Hausman
Conductor Yannick Nézet-Séguin (Dec 2,5,11,15,18/Mar 2,5,9,12)
Carlo Rizzi (Jan 8,14,17,21,26,29)
Tosca Sondra Radvanovsky (Dec 2,5,11,15,18)
Elena Stikhina (Jan 8,14,17,21,26,29)
Aleksandra Kurzak (Mar 2,5,9,12)
Cavaradossi Brian Jagde (Dec 2,5,11,15,18)
Joseph Calleja (Jan 8,14,17,21,26,29)
Roberto Alagna (Mar 2,5,9,12)
Scarpia George Gagnidze (Dec 2,5,11,15,18/Jan 8,14,17,21,26,29)
Željko Lučić (Mar 2,5,9,12)
Sacristan Patrick Carfizzi
EURYDICE (Aucoin) 23 27 30 NOV 04 08 11 16 DEZ 2021
PRODUCTION Mary Zimmerman
SET DESIGNER Daniel Ostling
COSTUME DESIGNER Ana Kuzmanic
LIGHTING DESIGNER T.J. Gerckens
PROJECTION DESIGNER S. Katy Tucker
CHOREOGRAPHER Denis Jones
DRAMATURG Paul Cremo
Conductor Yannick Nézet-Séguin (Nov 23,27,30/Dec 4,11,16)
Daniela Candillari (Dec 8)
Eurydice Erin Morley
Orpheus's Double Jakub Józef Orliński (Nov 23,27,30/Dec 4,8)
John Holiday (Dec 11,16)
Hades Barry Banks
Orpheus Joshua Hopkins
Father Nathan Berg
PORGY UND BESS 31 OKT 03 06 10 13 18 21 24 27 NOV 01 04 09 12 DEZ 2021
PRODUCTION James Robinson
Set Designer Michael Yeargan
COSTUME DESIGNER Catherine Zuber
LIGHTING DESIGNER Donald Holder
PROJECTION DESIGNER Luke Halls
CHOREOGRAPHER Camille A. Brown
FIGHT DIRECTOR David Leong
Conductor David Robertson (Oct 31/Nov 3,6,10,13,18,21,24,27/Dec 9,12)
J. David Jackson (Dec 1,4)
Bess Angel Blue (Oct 31/Nov 3,6,10,13,21,24,27/Dec 1,4,9,12)
Elizabeth Llewellyn (Nov 18)
Clara Janai Brugger (Oct 31/Nov 3,6,10,13,24,27/Dec 1,4,9,12)
Jacqueline Echols (Nov 18,21)
Serena Latonia Moore
Maria Denyce Graves (Oct 31/Nov 13,18,21,24,27/Dec 1,4,9,12)
Tichina Vaughn (Nov 3,6,10)
Sportin' Life Frederick Ballentine
Porgy Eric Owens (Oct 31/Nov 3,6,10,13,18,21,27/Dec 1,4,9,12)
Kevin Short (Nov 24)
Crown Alfred Walker
Jake Ryan Speedo Green
LA DAMNATION DE FAUST (H. Berlioz) 25 (13h) 29 JAN 2020
Gardner Garanča, Hymel, Abdrazakov
LA TRAVIATA 10 14 18 (13h) 23 26 (15h) 31 JAN 2020
Chichon Kurzak, Popov, Kelsey
LA BOHÈME 09 12 (15h) 17 21 25 JAN 2020
M. Armiliato Agresta, Phillips, Alagna, Ruciński, Madore
PORGY AND BESS 08 11 15 18 24 28 JAN 2020
Robertson Blue, Brugger/Schultz, Moore, Graves, Ballentine, Short/E. Owens, Walker
WOZZECK 02 07 11 (13h) 16 19 (15h) 22 JAN 2020
Nézet-Séguin van den Heever, Ventris, Siegel, Staples, Mattei, Van Horn
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE 02 (13h) 03 04 JAN 2020
Koenigs S. Park/Lewek, Fang/ Harvey, Groves/Portillo, Liverman/Hopkins, Howard/Guetti
DER ROSENKAVALIER 01 04 (14h) JAN 2020
Rattle Nylund, Kožená, Schultz, Groissböck, Eiche