OPERONE

OPERNHÄUSER - MUSIKTHEATER - TERMINE - BESETZUNGEN

LEIPZIG - OPER

de LEIPZIG - OPER

Alle Vorstellungen bis 9. Januar 2022 abgesagt!

La Bohème 29. Jan., 20. Febr. 2022
Dirigent Christoph Gedschold
Inszenierung Peter Konwitschny
Bühne, Kostüme Johannes Leiacker
Licht Steffen Böttcher
Einstudierung der Chöre Alexander Stessin
Einstudierung Kinderchor Sophie Bauer
Dramaturgie Marita Müller
Mimi Magdalena Hinterdobler
Musetta Gloria Rehm
Rodolfo Kyungho Kim
Marcello Jonathan Michie
Schaunard Franz Xaver Schlecht
Colline Sejong Chang
Alcindoro Jean-Baptiste Mouret
Benoit Mario Klein
Parpignol Ki Jun Jung
Chor Chor der Oper Leipzig
Kinderchor Kinderchor der Oper Leipzig
Orchester Gewandhausorchester
La Cenerentola 14. Jan., 12. Febr. 2022
Musikalische Leitung Andrea Sanguineti
Inszenierung Lindy Hume
Choreografie Friedrich Bührer
Bühne, Kostüme Dan Potra
Licht Matthew Marshall
Choreinstudierung Thomas Eitler-de Lint
Dramaturgie Elisabeth Kühne
Angelina Sandra Maxheimer
Clorinda Olga Jelínková
Tisbe Christiane Döcker
Don Ramiro Gustavo Quaresma
Dandini Jonathan Michie
Don Magnifico Paolo Bordogna
Alidoro Sejong Chang
Chor Herren des Opernchores
Orchester Gewandhausorchester
La Traviata 18. April 2022
Musikalische Leitung Enrico Calesso
Inszenierung Andreas Homoki
Bühne Frank Philipp Schlößmann
Kostüme Gabriele Jaenecke
Licht Michael Röger
Einstudierung Chor Alexander Stessin
Violetta Valery Adela Zaharia
Flora Bervoix Sandra Janke
Annina Stefania Abbondi
Alfredo Germont Attilio Glaser
Giorgio Germont Franz Xaver Schlecht
Gastone Dan Karlström
Barone Douphol Jürgen Kurth
Marchese d´Obigny Wenzheng Tong
Dottore Grenvil Jean-Baptiste Mouret
Chor Oper Leipzig
Orchester Gewandhausorchester
  • L'elisir d'amore

    4. Jan. 2020
    Šlekyte – Tognocchi, Buszewski, Melchie, S. Chang
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia

    5. Jan. 2020
    Zilias – Maxheimer, Maqungo, Schlecht, Winkler, S. Chang
  • Das Rheingold

    15. Jan. 2020 (17h)
    Schirmer – James, Göring, Lovelius, Mohr, Karlström, Paterson, Stiefermann, Pilgrim, Moellenhoff
  • Die Walküre

    16. Jan. 2020 (17h)
    Schirmer – Diener, Oakes, Göring, R. D. Smith, Paterson, Jakobsh
  • Siegfried

    18. Jan. 2020 (17h)
    Schirmer – Köhler, Lovelius, Vinke, Karlström, Paterson, Pursio, Jakobsh
  • Götterdämmerung

    19. Jan. 2020 (17h)
    Schirmer – Libor, James, Göring, Mohr, Pursio, Stiefermann, Pilgrim
  • Der Freischütz

    25. Jan. 2020
    Gedschold – James, Hinterdobler, Jentzsch, Pursio, Kurth, Schlecht, Pilgrim
  • Carmen

    26. Jan. 2020
    Foremny – Göring, James, Rivero, Myshketa
  • La fanciulla del west

    31. Jan. 2020
    Schirmer – Miller, Rivero, Pursio