de ALTENBURG
THEATER ALTENBURG GERA
­čô× 0365/8279105 ­čĆá Theaterstra├če 1, 07548 Gera
­čô× 03447 585160 ­čĆá Theaterplatz 19, 04600 Altenburg


EUGEN ONEGIN
(Tschaikowski)
30 OKT / 13 NOV / 08 26 DEZ 2022 | 13 JAN 2023
Musikalische LeitungGMD Ruben Gazarian
InszenierungKay Kuntze
B├╝hne, Kost├╝meMartin Fischer
ChoreinstudierungAlexandros Diamantis
ChoreografieDr. AnnaLisa Canton
DramaturgieFelix Eckerle
Larina, verwitwete GutsbesitzerinCarolin Masur
TatjanaAnne Preu├č
OlgaJoanna Jaworowska *
Filipjewna, KinderfrauEva-Maria Wurlitzer
Eugen Onegin, ein junger GutsherrAlejandro Lárraga Schleske
Wladimir Lenski, sein FreundIsaac Lee
F├╝rst GreminRoman Astakhov
Ein HauptmannKai Wefer
Saretzki, ein SekundantKai Wefer
TriquetJohannes Pietzonka/Timo R├Â├čner

HONK!
(Stiles)
27 29 MAI / 09 16 JUL 2022
Musikalische Leitung, ChoreinstudierungAlexandros Diamantis
InszenierungRonny Ristok
B├╝hne, Kost├╝meMathias R├╝mmler
DramaturgieCatharina Jacobi
HonkEmma Kosmanek
IdaJoanna Jaworowska
Erwin / Kr├ÂtenfroschJohannes Beck
KaterMoe Franzen
Moni Moorhuhn / StummelEmely Harteis
Truthahn / PrinzesschenMeeri Einax
Henriette / SissyAmelie Sch├╝nemann
Grazia / RingelElla Kl├╝ger
Graufu├čJosefine Preuschoff
P├╝nktchenEmma-Lena Ruhmland
Flocke / FroschkindLilo Tittel
Gr├╝nschnabel / FroschkindJosefine Wei├č
Plattfu├č / FroschkindAnna-Maria von Sa├č
B├╝rzelEmma Berlin
Watschel / FroschkindEmma Eilert
Daune / FroschkindRonja Weese
Schn├Ąbelchen / FroschkindJohanna Kurzke
Flausch / FroschkindHeidi Habenicht
-Mitglieder des Philharmonischen Orchesters Altenburg Gera

DAS LIED VON DER ERDE
(Gustav Mahler)
Fassung f├╝r Kammerorchester
15 16 APR / 27 MAI 2022 || 07 09 APR 2023
Musikalische Leitung GMD Ruben Gazarian/Yury Ilinov
Inszenierung, Choreografie Jean Renshaw
B├╝hne, Kost├╝me Duncan Hayler
Dramaturgie Sophie Jira
Mezzosopran Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
Tenor Isaac Lee
Tanz Jon Beitia Fernandez
- Eleven des Th├╝ringer Staatsballetts
- Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera

DER WILDSCH├ťTZ ODER DIE STIMME DER NATUR
(Lortzing)
20 24 25 MAR / 03 APR / 17 26 JUN 2022
Musikalische LeitungThomas Wicklein
InszenierungMichael Dissmeier
B├╝hne, Kost├╝meHenriette H├╝bschmann
ChoreinstudierungAlexandros Diamantis
DramaturgieFelix Eckerle
Graf von EberbachJohannes Beck
Die Gr├Ąfin, seine GemahlinEva-Maria Wurlitzer
Baron Kronthal, Bruder der Gr├ĄfinIsaac Lee
Baronin Freimann, Schwester des GrafenMiriam Zubieta
Nanette, ihr Kammerm├ĄdchenJoanna Jaworowska
Baculus, SchulmeisterKai Wefer/Christoph Stephinger
Gretchen, seine BrautJulia Gromball
Pancratius, HaushofmeisterJohannes Pietzonka
Ein GastAndreas Veit/Andr├ę Matos Rabello
-Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera

DER VETTER AUS DINGSDA
(K├╝nneke)
25 FEB / 05 06 MAR / 17 APR / 10 11 JUN / 03 JUL 2022 Gera
Musikalische Leitung Thomas Wicklein
Inszenierung Kay Kuntze
B├╝hne, Kost├╝me Mathias R├╝mmler
Choreografie Dr. AnnaLisa Canton
Dramaturgie Jannike Schulte
Julia de Weert Anne Preu├č
Hannchen Julia Gromball
Josef Kuhbrot Johannes Beck
Wilhelmine Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
Egon von Wildenhagen Florian Neubauer
1. Fremder Johannes Pietzonka
2. Fremder Gustavo Mordente Eda
Hans Kai Wefer
Karl Roman Astakhov/Andreas Veit
- Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera
- Kinder- und Jugendballett des Theaters Altenburg Gera

DIE COMEDIAN HARMONISTS
(Wittenbrink)
06 11 12 13 20 FEB / 12 13 MRZ / 03 APR / 19 JUN / 08 13 22 23 OKT / 04 06 11 NOV / 22 DEZ 2022 || 08 JAN 11 FEB 26 MRZ 2023
Musikalische LeitungYury Ilinov
InszenierungAlexander Flache
AusstattungPetra Linsel-Mahrer
DramaturgieSophie Jira
AriGustavo Mordente Eda
RomanAlejandro Lárraga Schleske
ErichJohannes Pietzonka
RobertRoman Astakhov
HansMartin Andreas Greif
HarryKai Wefer
ErwinYury Ilinov

A GENTLE SPIRIT/THE BEAR
(Tavener/Walton)
10 11 17 DEZ 2021 || 27 MAR / 18 JUN 2022 || 07 JAN / 26 FEB / 11 MAR / 08 09 JUL 2023
Musikalische Leitung GMD Ruben Gazarian
Inszenierung Kay Kuntze
B├╝hne, Kost├╝me Benita Roth
Dramaturgie Sophie Jira
Girl (Anya) Miriam Zubieta
Man (Alexei) Isaac Lee
Girl Double Lilli Wiesner
Popowa Eva-Maria Wurlitzer
Smirnow Johannes Beck
Luka Kai Wefer
- Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera

DAS TELEFON ODER DIE LIEBE ZU DRITT/
DIE MENSCHLICHE STIMME
(Menotti/Poulenc)
02 04 05 18 DEZ 2021 || 23. JAN 2022
Musikalische Leitung Yury Ilinov
Inszenierung Kay Kuntze
Ausstattung Elena K├Âhler
Dramaturgie Sophie Jira
Lucy (Das Telefon) Miriam Zubieta
Ben (Das Telefon) Alejandro Lárraga Schleske
Die Frau (Die menschliche Stimme) Anne Preu├č
- Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera

DAS TAGEBUCH DER ANNE FRANK
(Grigori Frid)
17 24 29 30 OKT / 05 07 NOV 2021 || 27 MAR / 01 APR 2022
Musikalische Leitung Alexandros Diamantis
Inszenierung Felix Eckerle
B├╝hne Christian van Loock
Kost├╝me Hilke Lakonen
Video Ren├ę Gr├╝ner
Dramaturgie Sophie Jira
Anne Kathrin Filip
- Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera

IN DER STRAFKOLONIE
(Glass)
08 14 MRZ 2020 | 21 NOV 2021 | 18 FEB / 20 27 MAI / 04 JUN 2022
Musikalische LeitungYury Ilinov
InszenierungAngelika Zacek
B├╝hne, Kost├╝mePeter Lehmann
VideoRen├ę Gr├╝ner
DramaturgieJannike Schulte/Sophie Jira
OffizierKai Wefer
ReisenderGustavo Mordente Eda
VerurteilterCarlos Eduardo Boeira/Felipe dos Santos Vasques
-Mitglieder des Philharmonischen Orchesters Altenburg Gera

MEIN FREUND BUNBURY
(Natschinski)
05 06 07 08 11 12 13 14 15 AUG / 25 DEZ 2021 | 13 14 15 JUL 2022
Musikalische LeitungThomas Wicklein
Inszenierung, ChoreografieDr. AnnaLisa Canton
B├╝hne, Kost├╝meElena K├Âhler
ChoreinstudierungAlexandros Diamantis
DramaturgieCatharina Jacobi
Jack WorthingJohannes Pietzonka
Cecily CardewMiriam Zubieta
Algernon MoncrieffKai Wefer
Lady Auguste BracknellEva-Maria Wurlitzer
GwendolenClaudia M├╝ller
Frederic ChasubleJohannes Beck
Laetitia PrismMechthild Scrobanita/Anne Preu├č
Jeremias/JohnJohannes Emmrich
-Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera
-Opernchor des Theaters Altenburg Gera
-Th├╝ringer Staatsballett

SUNSET BOULEVARD
(Webber)
03 29 30 31 OKT / 06 NOV 2018 | 21 22 27 28 APR 2019 | 06 07 08 JUL 2022
Musikalische LeitungThomas Wicklein
InszenierungMichael Wallner
B├╝hneTill Kuhnert
Kost├╝meHilke Lakonen
ChoreografieLillian Stillwell
ChoreinstudierungGerald Krammer
DramaturgieFelix Eckerle
Norma DesmondAngelika Milster
Joe GillisKai Wefer
Betty SchaeferClaudia M├╝ller
Max von MayerdingJohannes Beck
Cecil B. De MilleRoman Astakhov
SheldrakeAndreas Veit/Andr├ę Matos Rabello
Artie GreenAlejandro Lárraga Schleske
Myron/Schauspieler/Manfred/ Richard/KameramannJohannes Pietzonka
MaryDiane Claars/Jana Lea Hess
Joanna/ÄrztinAnnick Vettraino/Jana Lea Hess
Sekret├Ąrin Heather/1. MasseuseIris Eberle/Kathrin Rieger-Loeck
1. Schuldeneintreiber/CliffHeiko Retzlaff/Algin ├ľzcan
2. SchuldeneintreiberU─čur Okay/Marko Ostojic
SammyRoman Astakhov/Michael Rieger
Morino, AgentPetar Projtchev/Taiki Miyashita
-Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera
-Opernchor des Theaters Altenburg Gera
-Th├╝ringer Staatsballett

Liste operone