OPERONE

OPERNHÄUSER - MUSIKTHEATER - TERMINE - BESETZUNGEN

ESSEN - AALTO-MUSIKTHEATER

de ESSEN

AALTO-MUSIKTHEATER

  • La Bohème 17., 26. Dez. 2021

    Musikalische Leitung Matteo Beltrami
    Inszenierung Silviu Purcarete
    Bühne Johannes Leiacker
    Kostüme Marie-Luise Strandt
    Licht Georg Michaelis
    Choreinstudierung / Kinderchoreinstudierung Patrick Jaskolka
    Dramaturgie Werner Hintze

    Rodolfo, Poet Carlos Cardoso
    Schaunard, Musiker Tobias Greenhalgh
    Marcello, Maler Heiko Trinsinger
    Collin, Philosoph Baurzhan Anderzhanov
    Benoit, der Hausherr Karel Martin Ludvik
    Mimi Jessica Muirhead
    Musette Mercy Malieloa
    Parpignol Christopher Hochstuhl
    Alcindor Karel Martin Ludvik
    Sergeant Andreas Baronner
    Zollbeamter Michael Kunze
  • Monsieur Choufleuri (Offenbach) 5., 31. Dez. 2021

    Musikalische Leitung Wolfram-Maria Märtig
    Inszenierung Bruno Klimek
    Bühne Jens Kilian
    Kostüme Tanja Liebermann
    Dramaturgie Svenja Gottsmann

    Herr Blumenkohl Karl-Heinz Lehner
    Helga Giulia Montanari
    Hans-André Dmitry Ivanchey
    Hans-Günther Rainer Maria Röhr
    Rudi Finsterling Carl Bruchhäuser
    Herr Protz-Obersau Karel Martin Ludvik
    Frau Protz-Obersau Christina Clark
    Witwe Ruck, geb. Ritz Sabina Wehlte
    Herr Schmächtig Andreas Baronner
    Fräulein Schmächtig Natacha Valladares
  • Lucia di Lammermoor 02., 11., 19. Dez. 2021

    Musikalische Leitung Giuseppe Finzi
    Inszenierung Dietrich W. Hilsdorf
    Bühne Johannes Leiacker
    Kostüme Gesine Völlm
    Licht Fabio Antoci
    Choreinstudierung Jens Bingert
    Dramaturgie Christian Schröder

    Lord Enrico Ashton Ivan Krutikov
    Lucia Ashton Hila Fahima
    Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood Carlos Cardoso
    Lord Arturo Buklaw Dmitry Ivanchey
    Raimondo Bidebent Baurzhan Anderzhanov
    Alisa Heike Grötzinger, Bettina Ranch
    Normanno Rainer Maria Röhr
    Glasharmonika Sascha Reckert, Philipp Marguerre
  • La finta giardiniera 01., 22. Dez. 2021

    Musikalische Leitung Wolfram-Maria Märtig, Tomáš Netopil
    Inszenierung Ondřej Havelka
    Bühne Frank Philipp Schlößmann
    Kostüme Jana Zbořilová
    Choreografie Andrea Miltnerová
    Dramaturgie Svenja Gottsmann

    Don Anchise, Podestà von Lagonero Richard Samek
    Sandrina Giulia Montanari
    Contino Belfiore Dmitry Ivanchey
    Arminda Sophia Brommer
    Cavaliere Ramiro Alexandra Kadurina
    Serpetta Christina Clark
    Nardo Tobias Greenhalgh
  • Nabucco 5. (16.30 Uhr), 18. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Roberto Rizzi Brignoli
    Inszenierung Andreas Baesler
    Bühne Harald B. Thor
    Kostüme Alfred Mayerhofer
    Choreinstudierung Jens Bingert
    Dramaturgie Nils Szczepanski, Andreas Wendholz

    Nabucco Heiko Trinsinger
    Ismael Carlos Cardoso
    Zacharias Almas Svilpa
    Abigaille Gabrielle Mouhlen
    Fenena Deirdre Angenent
    Oberpriester Gerard Farreras
    Abdallo Arman Manukyan
    Anna Liliana de Sousa
  • Das Land des Lächelns 12., 15., 24. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Tobias Engeli
    Inszenierung Sabine Hartmannshenn
    Bühne Lukas Kretschmer
    Kostüme Susana Mendoza
    Choreografie Igor Volkovskyy
    Choreinstudierung Patrick Jaskolka
    Dramaturgie Svenja Gottsmann

    Prinz Sou-Chong (Pedro) Carlos Cardoso
    Lisa (Lea) Jessica Muirhead
    Mi (Martha) Christina Clark
    Graf Gustav von Pottenstein, genannt Gustl (Claudius) Albrecht Kludszuweit
    Tschang (Gauleiter) Karel Martin Ludvik
    Obereunuch (Spielleiter) Rainer Maria Röhr
  • Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (A. Scarlatti, szenisch) 25. (Premiere), 30. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Rubén Dubrovsky
    Inszenierung Dietrich W. Hilsdorf
    Bühne Dieter Richter
    Kostüme Nicola Reichert
    Dramaturgie Christian Schröder

    Kain Bettina Ranch
    Abel Philipp Mathmann
    Eva Tamara Banješević
    Adam Dmitry Ivanchey
    Gott Xavier Sabata
    Teufel Baurzhan Anderzhanov
  • La Bohème 31. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Giuseppe Finzi
    Inszenierung Silviu Purcarete
    Bühne Johannes Leiacker
    Kostüme Marie-Luise Strandt
    Choreinstudierung / Kinderchoreinstudierung Patrick Jaskolka
    Dramaturgie Werner Hintze

    Rodolfo, Poet Carlos Cardoso
    Schaunard, Musiker Martijn Cornet
    Marcello, Maler Heiko Trinsinger
    Collin, Philosoph Baurzhan Anderzhanov
    Benoit, der Hausherr Karel Martin Ludvik
    Mimi Jessica Muirhead
    Musette Maartje Rammeloo
    Parpignol Adam Temple-Smith
    Alcindor Karel Martin Ludvik
    Sergeant Andreas Baronner
    Zollbeamter Michael Kunze