cz BRÜNN (BRNO)
JANÁČEK THEATER
📞 0042/0 542 158 111
📧 info@ndbrno.cz
🏠 Rooseveltova 31, 602 00 Brno-střed, Tschechien

Aida (Giuseppe Verdi) 2023 14 APR
Dirigent Jakub Klecker
Regisseur Václav Věžník
Bühne Vladimír Soukenka
Kostüme Jiří Jelínek
Chorleiter Josef Pančík
Choreografie Zdeněk Prokeš
Aida Maida Hundeling
Aida Csilla Boross
Radames Michal Lehotský
Radames Gianluca Zampieri
Radames Sung Kyu Park
Amneris Veronika Hajnová
Amneris Michaela Šebestová
Der König David Nykl
Der König Jan Šťáva
Ramfis Jiří Sulženko
Ramfis Martin Gurbal‘
Amonasro Martin Bárta
Amonasro Luis Cansino
Die Priesterin Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Falstaff (Giuseppe Verdi) 2023 05 (P) 10 15 APR / 12 MAY / 02 JUN
Conductor Robert Kružík
Director Ondřej Havelka
Scene Martin Černý
Costumes Jana Zbořilová
Lighting design Přemysl Janda
Movement cooperation Jana Hanušová
Dramaturg Patricie Částková
Sir John Falstaff Luis Cansino
Ford Damiano Salerno
Alice Ford Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Alice Ford Pavla Vykopalová
Nannetta, their daughter Andrea Široká
Nannetta, their daughter Doubravka Součková
Meg Page Václava Krejčí Housková
Meg Page Markéta Cukrová
Mrs. Quickly Jana Hrochová
Fenton Ondřej Koplík
Fenton Daniel Matoušek
Dr. Caius Berk Dalkiliç
Bardolfo Vít Nosek
Pistola Jan Šťáva
Pistola David Nykl
Così fan tutte (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart) 2023 10 12 MAR / 09 MAY
Musical Preparation, Conductor Jakub Klecker
Conductor Robert Kružík
Director Anna Petrželková
Set Design Eva Jiřikovská
Costume Design Eva Jiřikovská
Movement Collaboration Hana Achilles
Chorus Master Pavel Koňárek
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Lighting Design Pavla Beranová
Fiordiligi Pavla Vykopalová
Fiordiligi Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Dorabella Václava Krejčí Housková
Dorabella Jana Hrochová
Ferrando Karol Kozlowski
Ferrando Ondřej Koplík
Guglielmo Roman Hoza
Despina Andrea Široká
Despina Marta Reichelová
Don Alfonso Jiří Sulženko
Don Alfonso Jan Šťáva
Alcina (Georg Friedrich Händel) 2023 17 19 FEB / 01 26 MAR
Conductor Václav Luks
Director Jiří Heřman
Set Design Dragan Stojčevski
Costume Design Alexandra Grusková
Light Design Daniel Tesař
Alcina Pavla Vykopalová
Alcina Karina Gauvin
Morgana Doubravka Součková
Morgana Mirella Hagen
Oberto Andrea Široká
Oberto Eva Kývalová
Ruggiero Kangmin Justin Kim
Ruggiero Ray Chenez
Bradamante Václava Krejčí Housková
Bradamante Monika Jägerová
Oronte Ondřej Koplík
Oronte Krystian Adam
Melisso Roman Hoza
Melisso Tomáš Král
Die lustige Witwe (Franz Lehár) 2023 03 05 26 FEB / 15 29 MAR / 22 APR / 27 MAY / 10 JUN
Conductor Pavel Šnajdr
Choirmaster Pavel Koňárek
Director Magdalena Švecová
Director Martin Pacek
Scene David Janošek
Costumes Zuzana Přidalová
Lighting design Přemysl Janda
Choreographer Martin Pacek
Dramaturgy Patricia Částková
Assistant director Vojtěch Orenič
Hanna Glawari Veronika Holbová
Hanna Glawari Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Count Danilo Jiří Hájek
Count Danilo Roman Hoza
Count Danilo Tadeáš Hoza
Camille, count de Rosillon Ondřej Koplík
Camille, Count de Rosillon Martin Šrejma
Baron Mirko Zetka, ambassador Jan Šťáva
Baron Mirko Zetka, ambassador Jiří Sulženko
Valencienne, his wife Doubravka Součková
Valencienne, his wife Andrea Široka
Raosul de St. Brioche Petr Levíček
Raosul de St. Brioche Vít Nosek
Vicomt Cascada Tadeáš Hoza
Vicomt Cascada Daniel Kfelíř
Kromow Kornél Mikecz
Kromow Petr Karas
Olga, Kromo's wife Jitka Klečanská
Olga, Kromo's wife Alena Sobolová
Bogdanovitch Robert Musialek
Bogdanovitch Martin Pavlíček
Sylviane, his wife Hana Kopřivová Šumpíková
Sylviane, his wife Jana Plachetková
Pritschitsch Martin Novotný
Pritschitsch Ivo Musil
Praskowia, his wife Jana Hrochová
Praskowia, his wife Jitka Zerhauová
Njegus, secretary of the embassy Pavel Čeněk Vaculík
Njegus, secretary of the embassy Martin Veselý
Glagolitische Messe / Aus einem Totenhaus
(Leoš Janáček)
2022 02 (P) 03 06 26 NOV
Dirigent Jakub Hrůša
Regie Jiří Heřman
Lichtdesign Jiří Heřman
Kostüme Zuzana Štefunková Rusínová
Chorleiter Pavel Koňárek
Dramaturgie Patricie Částková
Hauptrollen Roman Hoza, Gianluca Zampieri, Lukáš Bařák, Jan Šťáva, Kateřina Kněžíková, Jarmila Balážová
La bohème (Giacomo Puccini) 2022 06 OCT / 27 DEC
2023 24 JAN
Musical Preparation, Conductor Jakub Klecker
Conductor Robert Kružík
Director Magdalena Švecová
Set Design David Janošek
Costume Design Zuzana Přidalová
Lighting Design Petr Kozumplík
Choreography Martin Šinták
Chorus Master Klára Složilová Roztočilová
Chorus Master Chlidren’s Choir Brno Valeria Maťašová
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Mimi Pavla Vykopalová
Mimi Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Rudolf Richard Samek
Rudolf Peter Berger
Marcello Jiří Brückler
Marcello Roman Hoza
Musetta Doubravka Součková
Musetta Tereza Kyzlinková
Schaunard Lukáš Bařák
Schaunard Tadeáš Hoza
Collin David Nykl
Collin Jan Šťáva
Benoit David Szendiuch
Benoit Jiří Sulženko
Alcindoro David Szendiuch
Alcindoro Martin Matoušek
Parpignol Pavel Valenta
Parpignol Zoltán Korda
Prodavač Martin Pavlíček
Seržant Kornél Mikecz
Celník Petr Karas
Otello (Giuseppe Verdi) 2022 30 SEP / 11 DEC
202308 JAN
Conductor Robert Kružík
Director Martin Glaser
Set Design Pavel Borák
Costume Design Markéta Sládečková
Lighting Design Martin Špetlík
Chorus Master Pavel Koňárek
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Otello Harold Meers
Otello Sung Kyu Park
Jago Dragutin Matić
Jago Giorgi Mtchedlishvili
Desdemona Pavla Vykopalová
Desdemona Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Cassio Aleš Briscein
Cassio Tigran Hakobyan
Rodrigo Vít Nosek
Rodrigo Petr Levíček
Lodovico Josef Škarka
Lodovico David Nykl
Montano Josef Škarka
Montano Kornél Mikecz
Montano David Nykl
Emilie Václava Krejčí Housková
Emilie Jana Hrochová
Araldo Kornél Mikecz
Araldo Petr Karas
Die verkaufte Braut
Prodaná nevěsta
(Bedřich Smetana)
2022 28 SEP / 28 OCT
2023 26 JAN
Musical Preparation Petr Vronský
Conductor Jakub Klecker
Director Ondřej Havelka
Set Design Alexandra Grusková
Costume Design Alexandra Grusková
Chorus Master Josef Pančík
Choreography Jana Hanušová
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Krušina, sedlák Jakub Tolaš
Ludmila, žena Krušinova Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Ludmila, žena Krušinova Jitka Zerhauová
Mařenka, dcera Krušinova Pavla Vykopalová
Mařenka, dcera Krušinova Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Mícha, gruntovník Ladislav Mlejnek
Mícha, gruntovník David Nykl
Háta, žena Míchova Václava Krejčí Housková
Háta, žena Míchova Jana Hrochová
Vašek, syn Míchův Vít Nosek
Vašek, syn Míchův Ondřej Koplík
Jeník, Míchův syn z prvního manželství Aleš Briscein
Jeník, Míchův syn z prvního manželství Richard Samek
Jeník, Míchův syn z prvního manželství Peter Berger
Kecal, vesnický dohazovač Jiří Sulženko
Kecal, vesnický dohazovač Jan Šťáva
Principál Martin Zbrožek
Principál Zdeněk Šmukař
Esmeralda Zdislava Bočková
Esmeralda Tereza Kyzlinková
Esmeralda Andrea Široká
Esmeralda Marta Reichelová
Der gestiefelte Kater
Kocour v botách
(Jiří Teml)
2022 23 SEP / 26 OCT / 19 DEC
Musical Preparation Valeria Maťašová
Conductor Valeria Maťašová
Director Marek Mokoš
Set Design David Janošek
Costume Design David Janošek
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Storyteller Tadeáš Hoza
Storyteller Roman Hoza
Puss Jitka Klečanská
Puss Veronika Hajnová
František Peter Račko
František Ondřej Koplík
Landlady Martina Mádlová
Landlady Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Princess Zdislava Bočková
Princess Eva Daňhelová
Princess Tereza Kyzlinková
King Zoltán Korda
King Petr Levíček
Magician Petr Karas
Magician David Nykl
Nabucco (Giuseppe Verdi) 2022 17 SEP / 15 OCT / 27 NOV / 30 DEC
2023 23 APR / 28 MAY
Musical Preparation, Conductor Ondrej Olos
Conductor Pavel Šnajdr
Director Jiří Heřman
Set Design Tomáš Rusín
Costume Design Zuzana Štefunková-Rusínová
Chorus Master Pavel Koňárek
Movement Collaboration Kateřina Nováčková
Video Projection Tomáš Hrůza
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Nabucco Dalibor Jenis
Ismael Enrico Casari
Zachariáš Jiří Sulženko
Zachariáš Jan Šťáva
Abigail Csilla Boross
Fenena Václava Krejčí Housková
Velekněz David Nykl
Velekněz Jan Šťáva
Abdallo Petr Levíček
Anna Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Polenblut/Polish Blood
Polská krev
(Oskar Nedbal)
2022 10 SEP / 25 OCT / 31 DEC
Musical Preparation Jakub Klecker
Conductor Jakub Klecker
Conductor Ondrej Olos
Translation Ivo Osolsobě
Director Tomáš Pilař
Set Design Aleš Valášek
Costume Design Aleš Valášek
Choreography Hana Litterová
Chorus Master Pavel Koňárek
Dramaturgy Pavel Petráněk
Specialist Advisor Irena Rozsypalová
Lighting Design Tomáš Pilař
Cast Jan Zaremba, statkář
Jan Šťáva Helena, dcera statkáře Zaremby
Daniela Straková-Šedrlová Helena, dcera statkáře Zaremby
Andrea Široká Hrabě Boleslav Baraňski
Jaroslav Březina Hrabě Boleslav Baraňski
Ondřej Koplík Bronio z Popielů
Tomáš Kořínek Bronio z Popielů
Petr Levíček Wanda Kwasiňská
Tereza Kyzlinková Wanda Kwasiňská
Marta Reichelová Jadwiga, její matka
Jana Iskrová Jadwiga, její matka
Jitka Zerhauová Mirski
Milan Rudolecký Mirski
Milan Řihák Gorski
Ivo Musil Gorski
Martin Pavlíček Wolenski
Sergej Derda Senovič
Robert Musialek Baronka Drygalská
Alena Sobolová Baronka Drygalská
Hana Procházková Komtesa Napolská
Jitka Klečanská Komtesa Napolská
Zuzana Kantorová Wlastek
Martin Novotný Wlastek
Martin Klusáček
Der Rosenkavalier
(Richard Strauss)
2022 04 SEP / 08 16 OCT
Musical Preparation, Conductor Robert Kružík
Conductor Ondrej Olos
Director Jiří Heřman
Set Design Tomáš Rusín
Costume Design Zuzana Štefunková-Rusínová
Chorus Master Klára Složilová Roztočilová
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Maršálka Marie Thérèse Alžběta Poláčková
Octavian, hrabě Rofrano Václava Krejčí Housková
Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau Jan Šťáva
Sophie von Faninal Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Pán von Faninal Daniel Čapkovič
Marianne (duena) Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Valzacchi Petr Levíček
Annina Jitka Zerhauová
Notář (1. děj.) / Čeledín (3. děj.) Robin Červinek
Italský zpěvák (1. děj.) / Hospodský (3. děj.) Ondřej Koplík
Kloboučník Tereza Kyzlinková
Prodejce mazlíčků Ivo Musil
Majordomus u Faninalů Michael Robotka
Policejní inspektor David Nykl
Majordomus Maršálky Pavel Valenta
La Traviata (Giuseppe Verdi) 2022 30 AUG
2023 04 JAN / 02 MAR
Conductor Pavel Šnajdr
Director Zbyněk Srba
Set Design Jana Zbořilová
Costume Design Jana Zbořilová
Chorus Master Josef Pančík
Choreography Zdeněk Prokeš
Movement Collaboration Hana Halberstadt
Violetta Veronika Holbová
Violetta Andrea Vizvári
Violetta Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Alfréd Germont Richard Samek
Alfréd Germont Peter Berger
Alfréd Germont Luciano Mastro
Alfréd Germont Tomáš Juhás
Giorgio Germont Svatopluk Sem
Giorgio Germont Daniel Čapkovič
Flora Václava Krejčí Housková
Flora Jitka Zerhauová
Annina Jana Iskrová
Annina Jana Hrochová
Gastone Zoltán Korda
Gastone Petr Levíček
Baron Douphol Roman Hoza
Markýz d'Obigny Petr Karas
Doktor Grenvill David Nykl
Doktor Grenvill Jan Šťáva
Giuseppe Milan Rudolecký
Sluha Ivo Musil
Poslíček Zdeněk Nečas
Poslíček Martin Pavlíček
Der Barbier von Sevilla
(Gioachino Rossini)
2022 28 AUG
2023 10 JAN / 07 JUN
Musical Preparation Luca De Marchi
Conductor Ondrej Olos
Director Sandro Santillo
Set Design Michele Chiapperino
Costume Design Michele Chiapperino
Chorus Master Pavel Koňárek
Count Almaviva Jaroslav Březina
Count Almaviva Ondřej Koplík
Rosina Andrea Široká
Figaro Jiří Brückler
Figaro Svatopluk Sem
Figaro Roman Hoza
Basilio David Nykl
Basilio Jan Šťáva
Fiorello Tadeáš Hoza
Berta Jitka Klečanská
Berta Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Officer Martin Novotný
Officer Petr Karas
Tosca
(Giacomo Puccini)
2022 27 AUG
2023 10 FEB / 14 APR
Musical Preparation, Conductor Jakub Klecker
Conductor Ondrej Olos
Director Jiří Heřman
Set Design Pavel Svoboda
Costume Design Alexandra Grusková
Lighting Design Daniel Tesař
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Video Projection Tomáš Hrůza
Chorus Master Pavel Koňárek
Floria Tosca Maida Hundeling
Floria Tosca Iveta Jiříková
Mario Cavaradossi Mickael Spadaccini
Mario Cavaradossi Magnus Vigilius
Mario Cavaradossi Peter Berger
Mario Cavaradossi Luciano Mastro
Baron Scarpia Jiří Sulženko
Baron Scarpia Gustav Beláček
Angelotti David Nykl
Kostelník Ladislav Mlejnek
Spoletta Zoltán Korda
Spoletta Petr Levíček
Sciarrone Jiří Miroslav Procházka
Jitřenka Dominik Urbánek
Jitřenka Petr Špička
Žalářník Petr Karas
Maria Callas Jitka Osička
Maria Callas Tereza Kyzlinková
Anděl smrti Ondřej Biravský
Anděl smrti Petr Štych
Italská průvodkyně Alžběta Filipová
Italská průvodkyně Tereza Groszmannová
Novicka Veronika Kamasová
Novicka Kristýna Švihálková
Novicka Kristýna Karchová
Ferdy, die Ameise
Ferda Mravenec
(Evžen Zámečník)
2022 22 MAY / 04 JUN / 22 OCT / 22 DEC
2023 07 JAN / 30 APR / 01 JUN
Musical staging Jakub Klecker
Conductor Jakub Klecker
Conductor Pavel Šnajdr
Director Magdalena Švecová
Scene David Janošek
Costumes Zuzana Přidalová
Lighting design Pavla Beranová
Choreography Martin Pacek
Dramaturgy Patricia Částková
Choirmaster Zuzana Kadlčíková
Choirmaster of the Brno Children's Choir Valeria Maťašová
Ferda the ant Peter Račko
Ferda the ant Tomáš Kořínek
Ladybug Seven Tereza Kyzlinková
Ladybug Seven Andrea Široká
Bag Bug Roman Hoza
Bag Beetle Igor Loškár
Ploštice / Růměnice Jana Hrochová
Ploštice / Růměnice Václava Krejčí Housková
Cvrček Petr Levíček
Cricket Vít Nosek
Spider Pavel Valenta
Spider Michael Robotka
Bumblebee Heligonist / Judge / Nosy Beetle Jan Šťáva
Bumblebee Heligonist / Judge / Nosy Beetle Jiří Sulženko
1. Kovařík Martin Kotulan
1. Kovařík Robert Musialek
2. Kovařík Kornél Mikecz
2. Kovařík Petr Karas
Snail David Nykl
Snail Tadeáš Hoza
Roháč Petr Karas
Horned Jiří Miroslav Procházka
1. Škvor Martin Pavlíček
1. Skvor Pavel Valenta
2. Škvor Zdeněk Nečas
2. Skvor Ivo Musil
Carmen (Georges Bizet) 2022 27 APR / 31 AUG / 09 OCT / 16 DEC
2023 22 JAN / 22 MAR
Musical Preparation, Conductor Ondrej Olos
Conductor Robert Kružík
Director Tomáš Pilař
Set Design Aleš Valášek
Costume Design Aleš Valášek
Lighting Design Daniel Tesař
Choreography Ladislava Košíková
Chorus Master Pavel Koňárek
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Carmen Jolana Fogašová
Carmen Václava Krejčí Housková
Carmen Jana Hrochová
Don José Mickael Spadaccini
Don José Peter Berger
Don José Luciano Mastro
Micaëla Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Micaëla Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Escamillo Svatopluk Sem
Escamillo Jiří Sulženko
Escamillo Roman Hoza
Zuniga Tomáš Šelc
Zuniga David Nykl
Mercédés Lenka Laurinčík Schallenberger
Mercédés Jitka Klečanská
Fransquita Martina Mádlová
Fransquita Andrea Široká
Le Remendado Zoltán Korda
Le Remendado Petr Levíček
Le Dancaïre Jakub Tolaš
Le Dancaïre Tadeáš Hoza
Le Dancaïre Igor Loškár
Morales Igor Loškár
Morales Jiří Brückler
Das schlaue Füchslein
Příhody lišky Bystroušky
(Leoš Janáček)
2022 19 APR / 21 DEC
2023 23 FEB
Conductor Marko Ivanović
Musical Preparation, Conductor Robert Kružík
Director Jiří Heřman
Set Design Dragan Stojčevski
Costume Design Alexandra Grusková
Lighting Design Daniel Tesař
Chorus Master Klára Složilová Roztočilová
Chorus Master Children’s Choir Brno Valeria Maťašová
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Sharp-Ears, the Vixen Michaela Kušteková
Sharp-Ears, the Vixen Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Little Sharp-Ears Zdeňka Jetelinová
Little Sharp-Ears Julie Šebestová
Golden-back, the Fox Václava Krejčí Housková
Golden-back, the Fox Jana Hrochová
Forester Svatopluk Sem
Forester Jiří Sulženko
Schoolmaster / Mosquito Ondřej Koplík
Schoolmaster / Mosquito Petr Levíček
Priest / Badger David Nykl
Priest / Badger Jan Šťáva
Forester's Wife Martina Mádlová
Forester's Wife Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Owl Martina Mádlová
Owl Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Pásek Kornél Mikecz
Pásek Petr Karas
Mrs. Pásková / Woodpecker Hana Kopřivová Šumpíková
Mrs. Pásková / Woodpecker Jitka Zerhauová
Pepík Zdislava Bočková
Pepík Barbora Garzinová
Cricket Eva Štěrbová
Cricket Eva Daňhelová
Harašta Roman Hoza
Grasshopper Zdislava Bočková
Grasshopper Barbora Garzinová
Frantík Eva Štěrbová
Frantík Eva Daňhelová
Little Frog Petr Hrůša
Little Frog Stanislav Klusáček
Little Frog Aleš Viklický
Lapák, the dog Jitka Klečanská
Lapák, the dog Veronika Hajnová
Cock Alena Sobolová
Cock Andrea Široká
Chocholka Eva Štěrbová
Chocholka Martina Mádlová
Jay Alena Sobolová
Jay Andrea Široká
Die Zauberflöte (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart) 2022 13 (P) 14 17 23 30 APR / 07 20 MAY / 10 28 DEC
2023 14 JAN
Musical preparation, Conductor Pavel Šnajdr
Conductor Ondrej Olos
Director Miroslav Krobot
Set Design Andrej Ďurík
Costume Design Jana Preková
Chorus Master Klára Složilová Roztočilová
Dramaturgy Patricie Částková
Sarastro Jiří Sulženko
Sarastro Jan Šťáva
Tamino Ondřej Koplík
Tamino Petr Nekoranec
Königin der Nacht Doubravka Součková
Königin der Nacht Martina Masaryková
Pamina Pavla Vykopalová
Pamina Jana Šrejma Kačírková
Papageno Tadeáš Hoza
Papageno Roman Hoza
Papagena Tereza Kyzlinková
Papagena Andrea Široká
Monostatos Vít Nosek
Monostatos Petr Levíček
Erste Dame Lucie Hájková
Erste Dame Daniela Straková-Šedrlová
Zweite Dame Markéta Cukrová
Zweite Dame Jana Hrochová
Dritte Dame Jarmila Balážová
Dritte Dame Václava Krejčí Housková
Sprecher / Priester Josef Škarka
Sprecher / Priester David Nykl
Erster Geharnischter, Erster Priester Vít Nosek
Erster Geharnischter, Erster Priester Pavel Valenta
Zweiter Geharnischter, Zweiter Priester Josef Škarka
Zweiter Geharnischter, Zweiter Priester Petr Karas

Liste operone