de BERLIN
STAATSOPER UNTER DEN LINDEN
📞 030/20454555
📧 tickets@staatsoper-berlin.de
🏠 Unter den Linden 7, 10117 Berlin


LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES (Bizet) 23 30 JUN / 09 JUL 2022
Musikalische Leitung Victorien Vanoosten
Inszenierung Wim Wenders
BĂŒhnenbild David Regehr
KostĂŒme Montserrat Casanova
Licht Olaf Freese
LeĂŻla Olga Peretyatko
Nadir Francesco Demuro
Zurga Alfredo Daza
Nourabad Paul Gay
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

KATHARINA KAMMERLOHER (Liedrecital) 05 JUL 2022
Brahms aus op. 06, op. 32, op. 72
Mezzosopran Katharina Kammerloher
Klavier Klaus Sallmann

TURANDOT (Puccini) 18 22 25 29 JUN / 01 03 08 10 JUL 2022
Musikalische Leitung Zubin Mehta
Inszenierung, BĂŒhnenbild Philipp Stölzl
Mitarbeit Regie Philipp M. Krenn
Mitarbeit BĂŒhnenbild Franziska Harm
KostĂŒme Ursula Kudrna
Licht Philipp Stölzl , Irene Selka
Choreographie Christopher Tölle
Einstudierung Chor Martin Wright
Dramaturgie Jana Beckmann
Turandot Elena Pankratova
Altoum Siegfried Jerusalem
Timur René Pape
Calaf Murat Karahan
LIÙ Olga Peretyatko
Ping Gyula Orendt
Pang Andrés Moreno García
Pong Siyabonga Maqungo
Ein Mandarin David OĆĄtrek
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- KINDERCHOR DER STAATSOPER
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

ELEKTRA (Strauss) 06 11 15 19 24 JUN 2022
Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
Inszenierung Patrice Chéreau
BĂŒhnenbild Richard Peduzzi
KostĂŒme Caroline de Vivaise
Licht Dominique BruguiĂšre , Gilles Bottacchi
KlytÀmnestra Waltraud Meier
Elektra Ricarda Merbeth
Chrysothemis Vida MiknevičiĆ«tė
Aegisth Gerhard Siegel
Orest René Pape
Der Pfleger des Orest David Wakeham
Die Vertraute, die Aufseherin Cheryl Studer
Die SchlepptrÀgerin Natalia Skrycka
Ein junger Diener Florian Hoffmann
Ein alter Diener Olaf BĂ€r
MĂ€gde Bonita Hyman , Natalia Skrycka , Katharina Kammerloher , Anna Samuil , Roberta Alexander
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST (Puccini) 04 12 26 JUN / 02 JUL 2022
Musikalische Leitung Massimo Zanetti
Inszenierung Lydia Steier
BĂŒhnenbild, KostĂŒme David Zinn
Licht Olaf Freese
Video Momme Hinrichs
Stunt-Koordinator Ran Arthur Braun
Minnie Anja Kampe
Dick Johnson Marcelo Álvarez
Jack Rance Michael Volle
Nick Stephan RĂŒgamer
Sonora Arttu Kataja
Ashby Jan MartinĂ­k
Jake Wallace Grigory Shkarupa
Trin Siyabonga Maqungo
Sid Carles Pachon
Bello Adam Kutny
Harry Florian Hoffmann
Joe Andrés Moreno García
Happy Viktor Rud
Larkens David OĆĄtrek
Billy Jackrabbit Ćœilvinas MiĆĄkinis
Wowkle Natalia Skrycka
José Castro Benjamin Chamandy
Postillon Magnus Dietrich
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

WERCKMEISTER HARMONIEN (Thom Lutz) 24 25 26 27 28 29 MAY 2022
Musikalische Leitung Mathias Weibel
Konzept, Inszenierung, BĂŒhnenbild Thom Luz
KostĂŒme, Lichtkonzept Tina Bleuler
Licht Stefan Schlagbauer
Dramaturgie Christoph Lang
Mit Annalisa Derossi , Mara Miribung , Daniele Pintaudi , Samuel Streiff , Mathias Weibel

JENƼFA (Janáček) 22 26 29 MAY / 05 10 JUN 2022
Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
Inszenierung Damiano Michieletto
BĂŒhnenbild Paolo Fantin
KostĂŒme Carla Teti
Licht Alessandro Carletti
Choreographie Thomas Wilhelm
DIE ALTE BURYJOVKA Hanna Schwarz
LACA KLEMEƇ Stephan RĂŒgamer
Ć TEVA BURYJA Alexey Dolgov
DIE KÜSTERIN BURYJOVKA Evelyn Herlitzius
JENĆźFA Asmik Grigorian
ALTGESELL Jan MartinĂ­k
Dorfrichter David OĆĄtrek
Frau des Dorfrichters Natalia Skrycka
KAROLKA Evelin Novak
SchÀferin Ema Nikolovska
Barena Adriane Queiroz
Jano Victoria Randem
Base Clara Nadeshdin
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

DIE LUSTIGEN WEIBER VON WINDSOR (Nicolai) 06 13 15 18 21 28 MAY 2022
Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
Inszenierung David Bösch
BĂŒhnenbild Patrick Bannwart
KostĂŒme Falko Herold
Licht Michael Bauer
Sir John Falstaff Thorsten GrĂŒmbel
Herr Fluth Roman Trekel
Herr Reich Wilhelm Schwinghammer
Fenton Linard Vrielink
Junker SpÀrlich Magnus Dietrich
Dr. Cajus David OĆĄtrek
Frau Fluth Evelin Novak
Frau Reich Michaela Schuster
Anna Reich Anna Prohaska
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

LA TRAVIATA (Verdi) 21 23 29 APR / 01 05 08 MAY 2022
Musikalische Leitung Massimo Zanetti
Inszenierung Dieter Dorn
BĂŒhnenbild Joanna PiestrzyƄska
KostĂŒme Moidele Bickel
Licht Tobias Löffler
Choreographie Martin Gruber
Violetta Valéry Nino Machaidze
Flora Bervoix Natalia Skrycka
Annina Katharina Kammerloher
Alfredo Germont Pene Pati
Giorgio Germont Alfredo Daza
Gastone Andrés Moreno García
Baron Douphol Adam Kutny
Marquis d'Obigny Benjamin Chamandy
Doktor Grenvil Jan MartinĂ­k
Barone Douphol Padraic Rowan
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

CECILIA BARTOLI (Liedrecital) 15 APR 2022
Haydn, Schubert, Rossini
Mezzosopran Cecilia Bartoli
Klavier Marie-Ève Scarfone

DIE ARABISCHE NACHT (Christian Jost) 14 17 19 21 APR 2022
Musikalische Leitung Philipp Armbruster
Inszenierung Marcin Ɓakomicki
BĂŒhnenbild, KostĂŒme Leonie Wolf
Licht Simone Oestreicher
Dramaturgie Benjamin WĂ€ntig
Hans Lomeier Carles Pachon
Fatima Mansur Ema Nikolovska
Franziska Dehke Marie Sofie Jacob
Kalil Spencer Britten
Peter Karpati Magnus Dietrich
Katja Hartinger Clara Nadeshdin
Narbenfrau, Helga, Frau Hinrichs Anna Kissjudit
Marion Richter Laura Albert
- MITGLIEDER DES INTERNATIONALEN OPERNSTUDIOS
- MITGLIEDER DER STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

RENÉE FLEMING (Liedrecital) 12 APR 2022
HÀndel, Muhly, Fauré, Massenet, Puts, Grieg, Korngold, Strauss
Sopran Renée Fleming
Klavier Hartmut Höll

DON GIOVANNI (Mozart) 02 10 17 20 APR 2022
Musikalische Leitung Daniel Barenboim
Inszenierung Vincent Huguet
BĂŒhnenbild AurĂ©lie Maestre
KostĂŒme ClĂ©mence Pernoud
Licht Irene Selka
Video Robert Pflanz
Einstudierung Chor Martin Wright
Dramaturgie Louis Geisler
Don Giovanni Michael Volle
Donna Anna Slávka Zámečníková
Don Ottavio Bogdan Volkov
Commendatore Peter Rose
Donna Elvira Elsa Dreisig
Leporello Adam Palka
Masetto David OĆĄtrek
Zerlina Serena SĂĄenz
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

DER ROSENKAVALIER (Strauss) 20 26 30 MAR / 01 03 APR 2022
Musikalische Leitung Simone Young
Inszenierung André Heller
Mitarbeit Regie Wolfgang Schilly
BĂŒhnenbild Xenia Hausner
Mitarbeit BĂŒhnenbild Nanna Neudeck
KostĂŒme Arthur Arbesser
Mitarbeit KostĂŒme Onka Allmayer-Beck
Licht Olaf Freese
Video GĂŒnter JĂ€ckle , Philip Hillers
Feldmarschallin FĂŒrstin Werdenberg Camilla Nylund
Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau Christof Fischesser
Octavian MichĂšle Losier
Herr von Faninal Thomas Oliemans
Sophie Siobhan Stagg
Jungfer Marianne Leitmetzerin Anna Samuil
Valzacchi Karl-Michael Ebner
Annina Alexandra Ionis
Ein Polizeikommissar Benjamin Chamandy
Haushofmeister bei der Marschallin Florian Hoffmann
Haushofmeister bei Faninal Spencer Britten
Ein Notar Ćœilvinas MiĆĄkinis
Ein Wirt Magnus Dietrich
Ein SĂ€nger Piotr Buszewski
Eine Modistin Clara Nadeshdin
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- KINDERCHOR DER STAATSOPER UNTER DEN LINDEN
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (SHARON) (Mozart) 05 08 27 MAR / 12 14 MAY 2022
Musikalische Leitung Giuseppe Mentuccia
Inszenierung Yuval Sharon
BĂŒhnenbild Mimi Lien
KostĂŒme Walter Van Beirendonck
Licht Reinhard Traub
Video Hannah Wasileski
Sarastro René Pape
Tamino Peter Sonn
Pamina Serena SĂĄenz
Papageno Gyula Orendt
Papagena Liubov Medvedeva
Königin der Nacht Aleksandra Olczyk
Sprecher Frederic Jost
Monostatos Florian Hoffmann
Drei Damen Adriane Queiroz , Natalia Skrycka , Anna Kissjudit
Erster Geharnischter Stephan RĂŒgamer
Zweiter Geharnischter Ćœilvinas MiĆĄkinis
Erster Priester Spencer Britten
Zweiter Priester Frederic Jost
Drei Knaben Solisten des Kinderchors der Staatsoper
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

L’ELISIR D’AMORE (Donizetti) 26 FEB / 04 06 09 12 MAR 2022
Musikalische Leitung Speranza Scappucci
Inszenierung Percy Adlon
BĂŒhnenbild Frank Philipp SchlĂ¶ĂŸmann
KostĂŒme Kathi Maurer
Licht Franz Peter David
Adina Pretty Yende
Nemorino Bogdan Volkov
Belcore Adam Kutny
Dulcamara Erwin Schrott
Giannetta Adriane Queiroz
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

DIE SACHE MAKROPULOS (Janáček) 13 16 19 22 25 27 FEB 2022
Musikalische Leitung Simon Rattle
Inszenierung Claus Guth
BĂŒhnenbild Étienne Pluss
KostĂŒme Ursula Kudrna
Licht Sebastian Alphons
Choreographie Sommer Ulrickson
Dramaturgie Yvonne Gebauer , Benjamin WĂ€ntig
Emilia Marty Marlis Petersen
Albert Gregor Ludovit Ludha
VĂ­tek Peter Hoare
Krista Natalia Skrycka
Jaroslav Prus Bo Skovhus
Janek Spencer Britten
Dr. KolenatĂœ Jan MartinĂ­k
Maschinist Ćœilvinas MiĆĄkinis
Putzfrau Adriane Queiroz
Hauk-Ć endorf Jan JeĆŸek
Kammerzofe Anna Kissjudit
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

PINOCCHIOS ABENTEUER (Lucia Ronchetti ) 12 14 15 17 18 20 21 23 24 25 FEB 2022
Musikalische Leitung Adrian Heger
Inszenierung Swaantje Lena Kleff
BĂŒhnenbild Friederike Lettow
KostĂŒme Miriam Schubach
Konzeption Puppenspiel Emilia Giertler
Puppenbau Ida Herrmann
Licht Simone Oestreicher
PINOCCHIO Hanna Herfurtner
Puppenspiel Leonie Euler, Emilia Giertler
- MITGLIEDER DER STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

RIGOLETTO (Verdi) 11 17 24 FEB 2022
Musikalische Leitung Ivan Repuơić
Inszenierung Bartlett Sher
BĂŒhnenbild Michael Yeargan
KostĂŒme Catherine Zuber
Licht Donald Holder
Herzog von Mantua Andrei Danilov
Rigoletto Christopher Maltman
Gilda Erin Morley
Sparafucile Grigory Shkarupa
Maddalena Marina Prudenskaya
Giovanna Ema Nikolovska
Monterone Adam Kutny
Marullo Carles Pachon
Borsa Spencer Britten
Graf Ceprano, Ein Gerichtsdiener Benjamin Chamandy
GrÀfin Ceprano, Ein Page Clara Nadeshdin
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

TOSCA (Puccini) 30 JAN / 03 06 FEB 2022
Musikalische Leitung Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Inszenierung Alvis Hermanis
BĂŒhnenbild, KostĂŒme KristÄ«ne Jurjāne
Licht Gleb Filshtinsky
Tosca Saioa HernĂĄndez
Cavaradossi Fabio Sartori
Scarpia Ambrogio Maestri
Angelotti Grigory Shkarupa
Mesner Jan MartinĂ­k
Spoletta Florian Hoffmann
Sciarrone Carles Pachon
Kerkermeister Benjamin Chamandy
Hirt Solist des Kinderchors der Staatsoper
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- KINDERCHOR DER STAATSOPER
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

ARIADNE AUF NAXOS (Strauss) 20 22 29 JAN 2022
Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
Inszenierung Hans Neuenfels
BĂŒhnenbild Katrin Lea Tag
KostĂŒme Andrea Schmidt-Futterer
Licht Stefan Bolliger
Der Haushofmeister Max Urlacher
Ein Musiklehrer Arttu Kataja
Der Komponist Katharina Kammerloher
Primadonna, Ariadne Gabriela Scherer
Tenor, Bacchus Vincent Wolfsteiner
Zerbinetta Hila Fahima
Harlekin Jaka Mihelač
Scaramuccio Magnus Dietrich
Truffaldin Ćœilvinas MiĆĄkinis
Brighella Andrés Moreno García
Najade Maria Nazarova
Dryade Corinna Scheurle
Echo Liubov Medvedeva
Ein Offizier Andrés Moreno García
Ein PerĂŒckenmacher Carles Pachon
Lakai Benjamin Chamandy
Ein Tanzmeister Manuel GĂŒnther
Puppenspieler JARNOTH
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

DIDO & AENEAS (Purcell) 16 18 19 JAN 2022
Musikalische Leitung Christopher Moulds
Inszenierung, Choreographie Sasha Waltz
Musikalische Rekonstruktion Attilio Cremonesi
BĂŒhnenbild Thomas Schenk , Sasha Waltz
KostĂŒme Christine Birkle
Licht Thilo Reuther
Dido Marie-Claude Chappuis
Aeneas Nikolay Borchev
Belinda Aphrodite Patoulidou
second woman Luciana Mancini
Sorceress Yannis François
second witch, spirit Michael Smallwood
first witch, a sailor James Way
- TÄNZER:INNEN DER COMPAGNIE SASHA WALTZ & GUESTS
- VOCALCONSORT BERLIN
- AKADEMIE FÜR ALTE MUSIK BERLIN

HÄNSEL UND GRETEL (Humperdinck) 07 08 12 13 14 JAN 2022
Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
Inszenierung, BĂŒhnenbild, KostĂŒme Achim Freyer
Licht Sebastian Alphons , Achim Freyer
Video Jakob Klaffs , Hugo Reis
Peter, ein Besenbinder Roman Trekel
Gertrud, sein Weib Anna Samuil
HĂ€nsel Katrin Wundsam
Gretel Elbenita Kajtazi
Die Knusperhexe Stephan RĂŒgamer
SandmÀnnchen Clara Nadeshdin
TaumÀnnchen Liubov Medvedeva
- KINDERCHOR DER STAATSOPER
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

LISE DAVIDSEN (Liedrecital) 06 JAN 2022
Grieg, Strauss, Wagner
Sopran Lise Davidsen
Klavier James Baillieu

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Rossini) 05 07 09 13 15 JAN 2022
Musikalische Leitung Diego Matheuz
Inszenierung Ruth Berghaus
BĂŒhnenbild, KostĂŒme Achim Freyer
Graf Almaviva Matthew Newlin
Doktor Bartolo Carlo Lepore
Rosina Tara Erraught
Don Basilio Grigory Shkarupa
Berta Adriane Queiroz
Figaro Jaka Mihelač
Fiorillo Adam Kutny
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

JUAN DIEGO FLÓREZ (Liedrecital) 17 DEC 2021
Schubert, Bellini, Rossini, Tosti, Donizetti, Bellini, Verdi, Puccini
Tenor Juan Diego FlĂłrez
Klavier Vincenzo Scalera

SONYA YONCHEVA (Liedrecital) 06 DEC 2021
MUSIK VON Henri Duparc, Pauline Viardot-GarcĂ­a, Ernest Chausson, Gaetano Donizetti, LĂ©o Delibes, Giacomo Puccini, Giuseppe Martucci, Paolo Tosti und Giuseppe Verdi
Sopran Sonya Yoncheva
Klavier Malcolm Martineau

SAMSON ET DALILA (Saint-Saëns) 05 08 11 15 19 DEC 2021
Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
Inszenierung DamiĂĄn Szifron
BĂŒhnenbild Étienne Pluss
KostĂŒme Gesine Völlm
Licht Olaf Freese
Video Judith Selenko
Choreographie Tomasz KajdaƄski
Dalila Anna Lapkovskaja
Samson Andreas Schager
Oberpriester des Dagon Michael Volle
Abimélech Jongmin Park
Ein alter HebrÀer Paul Gay
Erster Philister Magnus Dietrich
Zweiter Philister Benjamin Chamandy
Ein Bote der Philister Javier Bernardo
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (EVERDING) (Mozart) 02 10 23 25 27 DEC 2021
Musikalische Leitung Anna Milukova
Inszenierung August Everding
BĂŒhnenbild Fred Berndt nach Karl Friedrich Schinkel
KostĂŒme DorothĂ©e Uhrmacher
Licht Franz Peter David
Sarastro Grigory Shkarupa
Tamino Peter Sonn
Königin der Nacht Hila Fahima
Pamina Narine Yeghiyan
Papageno Gyula Orendt
Papagena Liubov Medvedeva
Monostatos Florian Hoffmann
Sprecher David OĆĄtrek
Erster Priester Magnus Dietrich
Zweiter Priester David OĆĄtrek
Drei Damen Anna Samuil, Ema Nikolovska, Marina Prudenskaya
Zwei Geharnischte AndrĂ©s Moreno GarcĂ­a, Ćœilvinas MiĆĄkinis
Drei Knaben Solisten des Kinderchors der Staatsoper
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

LOHENGRIN (Wagner) 30 NOV / 04 12 DEC 2021 | 24 30 APR / 07 MAY 2022
Musikalische Leitung Matthias Pintscher
Inszenierung Calixto Bieito
Mitarbeit Regie Barbora HorĂĄkovĂĄ
BĂŒhnenbild Rebecca Ringst
KostĂŒme Ingo KrĂŒgler
Licht Michael Bauer
Video Sarah Derendinger
Heinrich der Vogler Grigory Shkarupa
Lohengrin Andreas Schager
Elsa von Brabant Vida MiknevičiĆ«tė
Friedrich von Telramund Martin Gantner
Ortrud Iréne Theorin
Heerrufer des Königs Adam Kutny
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

SLEEPLESS (Eötvös) 28 NOV 2021 01 03 07 09 16 DEC 2021
Musikalische Leitung Maxime Pascal
Inszenierung Kornél Mundruczó
BĂŒhnenbild, KostĂŒme Monika Pormale
Licht Felice Ross
Dramaturgie Jana Beckmann, Kata WĂ©ber
Alida Victoria Randem
Asle Linard Vrielink
Mother, Midwife Katharina Kammerloher
Old Woman Hanna Schwarz
Girl Sarah Defrise
Innkeeper Jan MartinĂ­k
Man in Black TĂłmas TĂłmasson
Boatman Roman Trekel
Jeweler Siyabonga Maqungo
Asleik Arttu Kataja
Sextette Samantha Britt, Alexandra Ionis, Rowan Hellier, KristĂ­n Anna GuĂ°mundsdĂłttir, Kirsten-Josefine GrĂŒtzmacher, Alexandra Yangel, Matthew Peña, Sotiris Charalampous, Fermin Basterra, Jaka Mihelač, Rory Green, Jonas Böhm
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

HIPPOLYTE ET ARICIE (Rameau) 07 11 13 NOV 2021
Musikalische Leitung Simon Rattle
Inszenierung, Choreographie Aletta Collins
BĂŒhnenbild, KostĂŒme Ólafur ElĂ­asson
Licht Olaf Freese
Aricie Anna Prohaska
PhĂšdre Magdalena KoĆŸenĂĄ
ƒnone Adriane Queiroz
Diane Ema Nikolovska
La Grande PrĂȘtresse de Diane, Une Matelote Evelin Novak
Une Chasseresse Slávka Zámečníková
Une BergĂšre Liubov Medvedeva
Hippolyte Reinoud Van Mechelen
Thésée Gyula Orendt
Tisiphone Benjamin Chamandy
Pluton JĂ©rĂŽme Varnier
Mercure Michael Smallwood
PremiĂšre Parque Magnus Dietrich
DeuxiĂšme Parque Arttu Kataja
TroisiĂšme Parque Frederic Jost
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- FREIBURGER BAROCKORCHESTER

ORFEO ED EURIDICE (Gluck) 06 12 19 21 NOV 2021
Musikalische Leitung Christophe Rousset
Inszenierung JĂŒrgen Flimm
BĂŒhnenbild Frank O. Gehry
KostĂŒme Florence von Gerkan
Licht Olaf Freese
Choreographie Gail Skrela
Orfeo Max Emanuel Cenčić
Euridice Anna Prohaska
Amor Liubov Medvedeva
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- AKADEMIE FÜR ALTE MUSIK BERLIN

IDOMÉNÉE (AndrĂ© Campra) 05 10 14 18 20 NOV 2021
Musikalische Leitung Emmanuelle HaĂŻm
Inszenierung Àlex OllĂ© / La Fura dels Baus
Mitarbeit Regie Susana GĂłmez
BĂŒhnenbild Alfons Flores
KostĂŒme Lluc Castells
Licht Urs Schönebaum
Video Emmanuel Carlier
Choreographie Martin Harriague
Dramaturgie Benjamin WĂ€ntig
Idoménée Tassis Christoyannis
Idamante Samuel Boden
Ilione Chiara Skerath
Électre HĂ©lĂšne Carpentier
VĂ©nus Eva ZaĂŻcik
Éole, Neptune Yoann Dubruque
La Jalousie, Némésis Victor Sicard
Arbas, Protée Frédéric Caton
Arcas Enguerrand de Hys
- LE CONCERT D’ASTRÉE

COSÌ FAN TUTTE (Mozart) 03 06 09 13 16 20 OCT 2021 | 07 14 APR 2022
Musikalische Leitung Daniel Barenboim
Inszenierung Vincent Huguet
BĂŒhnenbild AurĂ©lie Maestre
KostĂŒme ClĂ©mence Pernoud
Licht Irene Selka
Einstudierung Chor Martin Wright
Dramaturgie Louis Geisler
Fiordiligi Federica Lombardi
Dorabella Marina Viotti
Guglielmo Gyula Orendt
Ferrando Bogdan Volkov
Despina Barbara Frittoli
Don Alfonso Lucio Gallo
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (Mozart) 18 23 26 29 SEP / 05 OCT 2021 | 09 APR 2022
Musikalische Leitung Daniel Barenboim
Inszenierung Vincent Huguet
BĂŒhnenbild AurĂ©lie Maestre
KostĂŒme ClĂ©mence Pernoud
Licht Irene Selka
Choreographie Thomas Wilhelm
Graf Almaviva Samuel Hasselhorn
GrÀfin Almaviva Federica Lombardi
Susanna Anna Prohaska
Figaro Gerald Finley
Cherubino Corinna Scheurle
Marcellina Katharina Kammerloher
Basilio Stephan RĂŒgamer
Don Curzio Siegfried Jerusalem
Bartolo Peter Rose
Antonio David OĆĄtrek
Barbarina Liubov Medvedeva
Cembalist Lorenzo Di Toro
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

FALSTAFF (Verdi) 05 10 12 16 SEP 2021
Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
Inszenierung Mario Martone
BĂŒhnenbild Margherita Palli
KostĂŒme Ursula Patzak
Choreographie Raffaella Giordano
Licht Pasquale Mari
Sir John Falstaff Michael Volle
Ford Alfredo Daza
Fenton Bogdan Volkov
Dr. Cajus Andrés Moreno García
Bardolfo Stephan RĂŒgamer
Pistola Jan MartinĂ­k
Mrs. Alice Ford Barbara Frittoli
Nannetta Serena SĂĄenz
Mrs. Quickly Daniela Barcellona
Mrs. Meg Page Cristina Damian
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Puccini) 29 AUG / 01 04 SEP / 10 14 17 21 23 OKT 2021
Musikalische Leitung Massimo Zanetti
Inszenierung Eike Gramss
BĂŒhnenbild, KostĂŒme Peter Sykora
Cio-Cio-San Saioa HernĂĄndez
Suzuki Natalia Skrycka
Kate Pinkerton Anna Kissjudit
Benjamin Franklin Pinkerton Stefan Pop
Sharpless Lauri Vasar
Goro Andrés Moreno García
FĂŒrst Yamadori Adam Kutny
Onkel Bonze Grigory Shkarupa
Kommissar Ćœilvinas MiĆĄkinis
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

FIDELIO (Beethoven) 28 AUG / 03 11 19 SEP 2021
Musikalische Leitung Alexander Soddy
Inszenierung Harry Kupfer
BĂŒhnenbild Hans Schavernoch
KostĂŒme Yan Tax
Licht Olaf Freese
Don Fernando Roman Trekel
Don Pizarro Matthias Goerne
Florestan Pavel Černoch
Leonore Ricarda Merbeth
Rocco Kwangchul Youn
Marzelline Victoria Randem
Jaquino Siyabonga Maqungo
- STAATSOPERNCHOR
- STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN

Liste operone