OPERONE

OPERNHÄUSER - MUSIKTHEATER - TERMINE - BESETZUNGEN

BERLIN-STAATSOPER UNTER DEN LINDEN

de BERLIN

STAATSOPER UNTER DEN LINDEN

  • La Bohème 18., 21., 26., 28., 30. Dez. 2021

    MUSIKALISCHE LEITUNG Domingo Hindoyan
    INSZENIERUNG Lindy Hume
    BÜHNENBILD Dan Potra
    KOSTÜME Carl Friedrich Oberle
    LICHT Franz Peter David

    MIMÌ Sonya Yoncheva
    MUSETTA Elsa Dreisig
    RODOLFO Charles Castronovo
    MARCELLO Adam Kutny
    SCHAUNARD Carles Pachon
    COLLINE David Oštrek
    PARPIGNOL Magnus Dietrich
    BENOÎT, ALCINDORO Olaf Bär

    STAATSOPERNCHOR
    KINDERCHOR DER STAATSOPER
    STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN
  • Samson und Dalila 05., 08., 11., 15., 19. Dez. 2021

    Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
    Inszenierung Damián Szifron
    Bühnenbild Étienne Pluss
    Kostüme Gesine Völlm
    Licht Olaf Freese
    Video Judith Selenko
    Choreographie Tomasz Kajdański

    Dalila Elīna Garanča
    Samson Andreas Schager
    Oberpriester des Dagon Michael Volle
    Abimélech Jongmin Park
    Ein alter Hebräer Paul Gay
    Erster Philister Magnus Dietrich
    Zweiter Philister Benjamin Chamandy

    STAATSOPERNCHOR
    STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN
  • Lohengrin 04., 12. Dez. 2021

    Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
    Inszenierung Calixto Bieito
    Mitarbeit Regie Barbora Horáková Joly
    Bühnenbild Rebecca Ringst
    Kostüme Ingo Krügler
    Licht Michael Bauer
    Video Sarah Derendinger

    Heinrich der Vogler Gábor Bretz
    Lohengrin Andreas Schager
    Elsa von Brabant Elza van den Heever
    Friedrich von Telramund Martin Gantner
    Ortrud Ekaterina Gubanova
    Heerrufer des Königs Adam Kutny

    STAATSOPERNCHOR
    STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN
  • Die Zauberflöte 02., 10., 23., 25., 27.

    MUSIKALISCHE LEITUNG Giuseppe Mentuccia
    INSZENIERUNG August Everding
    BÜHNENBILD Fred Berndt nach Karl Friedrich Schinkel
    KOSTÜME Dorothée Uhrmacher
    LICHT Franz Peter David

    SARASTRO Matthias Goerne/Grigory Shkarupa
    TAMINO Siyabonga Maqungo/Peter Sonn
    KÖNIGIN DER NACHT Caroline Wettergreen
    PAMINA Evelin Novak
    PAPAGENO Gyula Orendt/Arttu Kataja
    PAPAGENA Liubov Medvedeva
    MONOSTATOS Florian Hoffmann
    SPRECHER David Oštrek
    ERSTER PRIESTER Magnus Dietrich
    ZWEITER PRIESTER David Oštrek
    DREI DAMEN Anna Samuil , Ema Nikolovska , Marina Prudenskaya
    ZWEI GEHARNISCHTE Andrés Moreno García , Žilvinas Miškinis
    DREI KNABEN Solisten des Kinderchors der Staatsoper

    STAATSOPERNCHOR
    STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN
  • Sleepless (Eötvös) 01., 03., 07., 09., 16. Dez. 2021

    MUSIKALISCHE LEITUNG Peter Eötvös
    INSZENIERUNG Kornél Mundruczó
    BÜHNENBILD, KOSTÜME Monika Pormale
    LICHT Felice Ross
    DRAMATURGIE Jana Beckmann, Kata Wéber

    ALIDA Victoria Randem
    ASLE Linard Vrielink
    MOTHER, MIDWIFE Katharina Kammerloher
    OLD WOMAN Hanna Schwarz
    GIRL Sarah Defrise
    INNKEEPER Jan Martiník
    MAN IN BLACK Tómas Tómasson
    BOATMAN Roman Trekel
    JEWELER Siyabonga Maqungo
    ASLEIK Arttu Kataja
    SEXTETTE Samantha Britt, Alexandra Ionis, Rowan Hellier, Kristín Anna Guðmundsdóttir, Kirsten-Josefine Grützmacher, Alexandra Yangel, Matthew Peña, Andrés Moreno García, Fermin Basterra, Jaka Mihelač, Rory Green, Jonas Böhm

    STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN
  • Die Verlobung im Kloster 2., 4. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Alexander Vitlin
    Inszenierung, Bühnenbild Dmitri Tcherniakov
    Kostüme Elena Zaytseva
    Licht Gleb Filshtinsky
    Videodesign Alexey Poluboyarinov

    Don Jerome Stephan Rügamer
    Don Ferdinand Andrey Zhilikhovsky
    Luisa Nina Minasyan
    Die Duenna Violeta Urmana
    Don Antonio Bogdan Volkov
    Clara D'Almanza Anna Goryachova
    Mendoza Goran Jurić
    Don Carlos Lauri Vasar
    Moderator Maxim Paster
  • La Bohème 3., 8. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Alexander Soddy
    Inszenierung Lindy Hume
    Bühnenbild Dan Potra
    Kostüme Carl Friedrich Oberle
    Licht Franz Peter David

    Mimì Eleonora Buratto
    Musetta Adriane Queiroz
    Rodolfo Benjamin Bernheim
    Marcello Alfredo Daza
    Schaunard Adam Kutny
    Colline Jan Martiník
    Parpignol Andrés Moreno García
    Benoît, Alcindoro Olaf Bär
  • Violetter Schnee (B. Furrer) 10., Dec. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Matthias Pintscher
    Inszenierung Claus Guth
    Bühnenbild Étienne Pluss
    Kostüme Ursula Kudrna
    Licht Olaf Freese
    Video Arian Andiel

    Silvia Anna Prohaska
    Natascha Elsa Dreisig
    Jan Gyula Orendt
    Peter Georg Nigl
    Jacques Otto Katzameier
    Tanja Martina Gedeck
  • La Traviata 16., 19. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Thomas Guggeis
    Inszenierung Dieter Dorn
    Mitarbeit Regie Christiane Zaunmair
    Bühnenbild Joanna Piestrzyńska
    Kostüme Moidele Bickel
    Mitarbeit Kostüme Dorothée Uhrmacher
    Licht Tobias Löffler
    Choreographie Martin Gruber

    Violetta Valéry Zuzana Marková
    Alfredo Germont Benjamin Bernheim
    Giorgio Germont Plácido Domingo
    Flora Bervoix Natalia Skrycka
    Annina Constance Heller
    Gastone Andrés Moreno García
    Barone Douphol Adam Kutny
    Marchese d'Obigny Grigory Shkarupa
    Dottor Grenvil Jan Martiník
  • Usher (C. Debussy) 16., 18., 22., 24. (17.00 Uhr), 26. Jan. 2020 (Alter Orchesterprobensaal)
    Musikalische Leitung Marit Strindlund
    Inszenierung, Bühnenbild, Licht Philippe Quesne
    Kostüme Christin Haschke
    Ton Sébastien Alazet

    Roderick Usher David Oštrek
    L'ami Martin Gerke
    Lady Madeline Ruth Rosenfeld
    Le médecin Dominic Kraemer
  • Angela Gheorghiu 17. Jan. 2020
  • Philippe Jaroussky 18. Jan. 2020
  • Roman Trekel 20. Jan. 2020 (Apollo-Saal)
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia 24., 25., 30. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Massimo Zanetti
    Inszenierung Ruth Berghaus
    Bühnenbild, Kostüme Achim Freyer

    Graf Almaviva Juan José de León
    Doktor Bartolo Donato Di Stefano
    Rosina Teresa Iervolino
    Don Basilio Grigory Shkarupa
    Berta Adriane Queiroz
    Figaro Gyula Orendt
    Fiorillo Jaka Mihelač
    Ambrogio Florian Eckhardt
  • Falstaff 26., 29. Jan. 2020
    Musikalische Leitung Zubin Mehta
    Inszenierung Mario Martone
    Bühnenbild Margherita Palli
    Kostüme Ursula Patzak
    Licht Pasquale Mari
    Choreographie Raffaella Giordano

    Sir John Falstaff Lucio Gallo
    Ford Alfredo Daza
    Fenton Francesco Demuro
    Dr. Cajus Jürgen Sacher
    Bardolfo Stephan Rügamer
    Pistola Jan Martiník
    Mrs. Alice Ford Barbara Frittoli
    Nannetta Nadine Sierra
    Mrs. Quickly Daniela Barcellona
    Mrs. Meg Page Katharina Kammerloher