es BARCELONA
GRAN TEATRE DEL LICEU
📞 0034/934/859900
📧 info@liceubarcelona.cat
🏠 La Rambla, 51-59, 08002 Barcelona, Spanien


L’incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 10 12 14 17 19 21 JUL 2023
Production: Opernhaus Zürich
Conductor Jordi Savall
Luca Guglielmi
Stage director Calixto Bieito
Playwright Beate Breidenbach
Set design Rebecca Ringst
Costumes Ingo Krügler
Lighting Franck Evin
Video Sarah Derendinger
NERONE David Hansen
OTTONE Xavier Sabata
SENECA Nahuel di Pierro
LIBERTO Josep Ramon Olivé
LUCANO Thobela Ntshanyana
VALETTO Natalia Labourdette
LITTORE Milan Perišic
OTTAVIA Magdalena Kožená
POPPEA Julie Fuchs
DRUSILLA Deanna Breiwick
FORTUNA
LADY-IN-WAITING TO THE EMPRESS
PALLADE
Rita Morais
NUTRICE Marcel Beekman
ARNALTA Emiliano González Toro
LA VIRTÚ Irene Mas
AMORE
FLORIE
Jake Arditti
- Members of Le Concert des Nations
- Members of the Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

DIDO & AENEAS (Purcell) 17 18 19 20 21 JUN 2023
Coproduction: Gran Teatre del Liceu, Teatro Real, Teatros del Canal, Château de Versailles Spectacles, Théâtre Impérial de Compiègne and Les Arts Florissants
Conductor William Christie
Set design and choreography Blanca Li
Set design for this version Pierre Attrait
Costume design Laurent Mercier
Lighting Caty Olive
Video Charles Carcopino
DIDO Kate Lindsey
ANEAS Renato Dolcini
BELINDA Ana Vieira Leite
- Chorus and Orchestra of Les Arts Florissants

ORFEO ED EURIDICE (Gluck) 08 09 JUN 2023

PARSIFAL (Wagner) 25 28 30 MAY / 02 04 07 JUN 2023
Production: Gran Teatre del Liceu
Conductor Josep Pons
Stage director Claus Guth
Set and costumes design Christian Schmidt
Coreography Volker Michl
Lighting Jürgen Hoffman
Videoartista Andi A. Müller
PARSIFAL Nikolai Schukoff
KUNDRY Elena Pankratova
GURNEMANZ René Pape
AMFORTAS Matthias Goerne
KLINGSOR Evgeny Nikitin
TITUREL Paata Burchuladze
FIRST FLOWER GIRL Isabella Gaudí
SECOND FLOWER GIRL Núria Vilà
THIRD FLOWER GIRL Tànit Bono
FOURTH FLOWER GIRL Sonia de Munck
FIFTH FLOWER GIRL Mercedes Gancedo
SIXTH FLOWER GIRL Marifé Nogales
FIRST KNIGHT Josep Fadó
SECOND KNIGHT Felipe Bou
FIRST SQUIRE Cristina Toledo
SECOND SQUIRE Clare Presland
THIRD SQUIRE Moisés Marín
FOURTH SQUIRE Albert Casals
A VOICE Clare Presland
DANCER Joaquín Fernández
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

MANON (Massenet) 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 30 APR / 02 03 MAY 2023
Production: Grand Théâtre de Genève and Opéra-Comique (Paris)
Conductor Marc Minkowski
Stage director Olivier Py
Choreography for this version Daniel Izzo
Set design Pierre André Weitz
Costume design Pierre André Weitz
Lighting Bertrand Killy
MANON LESCAUT Nadine Sierra/Amina Edris
POUSSETTE Inés Ballesteros
JAVOTTE Anna Tobella
ROSETTE Anaïs Masllorens
CHEVALIER DES GRIEUX Javier Camarena/Pene Pati
LESCAUT Alexandre Duhamel/Jarrett Ott
COMTE DES GRIEUX Laurent Naouri/Jean-Vincent Blot
GUILLOT DE MORFONTAINE Albert Casals
MONSIEUR DE BRÉTIGNY Tomeu Bibiloni
INNKEEPER Pau Armengol
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

ALEXINA B. (Raquel García-Tomás) 18 21 22 MAR 2023
Production: Gran Teatre del Liceu
Conductor Josep Pons
Stage director Marta Pazos
Set design Max Glaenzel
Costume design Silvia Delagneau
Lighting Nuno Meira
Coreography María Cabeza de Vaca
Video Raquel García-Tomás
Sound Sixto Cámara
ALEXINA BARBIN/ABEL BARBIN Lídia Vinyes-Curtis
SARA Alicia Amo
POLICEMAN/MADAME P./ALEXINA'S MOTHER/SISTER MARIE DES ANGES Elena Copons
DOCTOR GOUJON/THE DOCTOR/DOCTOR H./THE ABBOT/MONSEIGNEUR/THE JUDGE Xavier Sabata
YOUNG ALEXINA/LÉA/CONVENT PUPIL Mar Esteve
CONVENT PUPILS Cor Vivaldi-Petits Cantors de Catalunya
- Cor Vivaldi-Petits Cantors de Catalunya
conductor Òscar Boada
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

7 DEATHS OF MARIA CALLAS (Marina Abramović/Marko Nikodijević) 09 10 11 MAR 2023
Coproduction: Bayerische Staatsoper of Munich, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Greek National Opera of Athens and Opéra national of Paris
Conductor Antonio Méndez
Stage director Marina Abramović
Audiovisual director Nabil Elderkin
Dramaturgy Benedikt Stampfli
Costumes Riccardo Tisci
Lighting Urs Schönebaum
Sound Luka Kozlovacki
Audiovisuals for the intermezzi Marco Brambilla
Actress and live performance Marina Abramović
Actor in the audiovisual Willem Dafoe
VIOLETTA VALÉRY Gilda Fiume
FLORIA TOSCA Vanessa Goikoetxea
DESDEMONA Benedetta Torre
CIO-CIO-SAN Antonia Ahyoung Kim
CARMEN Rinat Shaham
LUCIA ASHTON Leonor Bonilla
NORMA Marta Mathéu
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

ALCINA (Händel) 17 FEB 2023
versió concert
Conductor Marc Minkowski
ALCINA Magdalena Kožená
MORGANA Erin Morley
BRADAMANTE Elizabeth DeShong
RUGGIERO Anna Bonitatibus
ORONTE Valerio Contaldo
MELISSO Alex Rosen
- Les Musiciens du Louvre

MACBETH (Verdi) 16 18 19 20 22 23 25 26 28 FEB / 01 02 MAR 2023
Production: Gran Teatre del Liceu
Conductor Josep Pons
Created by Jaume Plensa
Set and costume design Jaume Plensa
Choreography Antonio Ruz
Lighting Urs Schönebaum
Assistant stage director Leo Castaldi
Assistant set designer Marc Salicrú
Assistant costume designer Nadia Balada
MACBETH Luca Salsi/Carlos Álvarez
BANCO Erwin Schrott/Simón Orfila
LADY MACBETH Sondra Radvanovsky/Anna Pirozzi
LADY-IN-WAITING TO LADY MACBETH Gemma Coma-Alabert
MACDUFF Francesco Pio Galasso/Celso Albelo
MALCOLM Fabian Lara
DOCTOR/MACBETH'S SERVANT/ASSASSIN/HERALD David Lagares
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

TOSCA (Puccini) 04 07 08 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 20 21 JAN 2023
Coproduction: Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie, Gran Teatre del Liceu, Teatro de la Maestranza y Salas del Arenal and Opéra Orchestre National Montpellier
Conductor Henrik Nánási
Stage director Rafael R. Villalobos
Set design Emmanuele Sinisi
Costume design Rafael R. Villalobos
Lighting Felipe Ramos
Pictures Santiago Ydáñez
FLORIA TOSCA Maria Agresta/tba/Monica Zanettin/Sondra Radvanovsky
MARIO CAVARADOSSI Michael Fabiano/Joseph Calleja/Antonio Corianò
BARON SCARPIA Evgeny Nikitin/George Gagnidze/Luca Salsi
CESARE ANGELOTTI Felipe Bou
SAGRISTÀ Jonathan Lemalu
SPOLETTA Moisés Marín
SCIARRONE Manel Esteve
JAILER Milan Perišic
SHEPHERD Hugo Bolívar
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

IL TRITTICO (Puccini) 27 29 NOV / 01 03 05 07 09 11 13 15 DEC 2022
Production: Bayerische Staatsoper (Munich)
Director Susanna Mälkki
Stage director Lotte de Beer
Set design Bernhard Hammer
Playwright Malte Krasting
Costume design Jrorine van Beek
Lighting Alex Brok
Il tabarro
MICHELE Ambrogio Maestri
LUIGI Brandon Jovanovich
IL TINCA Pablo García-López
IL TALPA Valeriano Lanchas
GIORGETTA Lise Davidsen
FRUGOLA Mireia Pintó
VENEDOR DE CANÇONS Marc Sala
PARELLA JOVE / SOPRANO Ruth Iniesta
PARELLA JOVE / TENOR Iván Ayón-Rivas
Suor Angelica
SUOR ANGELICA Ermonela Jaho
LA PRINCESA Daniela Barcellona
L’ABADESSA María Luisa Corbacho
LA GERMANA ZELADORA Mireia Pintó
LA MESTRA DE LES NOVÍCIES Marta Infante
SUOR GENOVIEFFA Mercedes Gancedo
SUOR OSMINA Carolina Fajardo
SUOR DOLCINA Berna Perles
LA GERMANA INFERMERA Laura Vila
LA NOVÍCIA Mar Morán
Gianni Schicchi
GIANNI SCHICCHI Ambrogio Maestri
LAURETTA Ruth Iniesta
ZITA Daniela Barcellona
RINUCCIO Iván Ayón-Rivas
GHERARDO Marc Sala
NELLA Berna Perles
BETTO DI SIGNA Pau Armengol
SIMONE Stefano Palatchi
MARCO David Oller
LA CIESCA Mireia Pintó
MAESTRO SPINELLOCCIO Luis López Navarro
SER AMANTIO DI NICOLAO Tomeu Bibiloni
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
Pablo Assante director
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

IL TROVATORE (Verdi) 27 28 30 31 OCT / 02 03 05 06 07 08 NOV 2022
Coproduction: Opéra National de Paris and Dutch National Opera (Amsterdam)
Conductor Riccardo Frizza
Stage director Àlex Ollé
Set design Alfons Flores
Costume design Lluc Castells
Lighting -
COUNT DI LUNA Juan Jesús Rodríguez/Àngel Òdena
LEONORA Saioa Hernández/Hibla Gerzmava
AZUCENA Ksenia Dudnikova/Judit Kutasi
MANRICO Vittorio Grigolo/Yonghoon Lee
FERRANDO Gianluca Buratto/Krzysztof Baczyk
INES Maria Zapata
RUIZ Antoni Lliteres
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
conductor Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

LA GATA PERDUDA (Arnau Tordera/Victoria Szpunberg) 05 07 OCT 2022
Conductor Alfons Reverté
Stage director Ricard Soler Mallol
Playwright Victoria Szpunberg
Set design Adrià Pinar
Coreography Tuixén Benet
Costume design -
Tailoring Top Manta and Dona Kolors in collaboration with Goretti Puente
Lighting María de la Cámara and Gabriel Paré (Cube.bz)
Video Miquel Àngel Raió
Magnate Pau Armengol
Arquitect Rocío Martínez
Healer Marta Infante
Detective Albert Casals
The Cat Dianne Ico
- Orchestra of the Conservatory of the Gran Teatre del Liceu / Musicians of Taller de Músics

DON PASQUALE (Donizetti) 21 22 25 27 SEP / 01 03 06 08 09 OCT 2022
Production: Opéra de Paris, Royal Opera House (London) and Teatro Massimo di Palermo
Conductor Josep Pons
Stage director Damiano Michieletto
Set design Paolo Fantin
Costume design Agostino Cavalca
Lighting Alessandro Carletti
Video Roland Horvath/rocafilm
Don Pasquale Carlos Chausson/Alessandro Corbelli
Doctor Malatesta Andrzej Filonczyk/Carles Pachón
Ernesto Xabier Anduaga/Iván Ayón-Rivas
Norina Sara Blanch/Serena Sáenz
A Noteries David Cervera
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

NORMA (Bellini) 18 19 21 22 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 JUL 2022
Production: Norma was produced in association with the Royal Opera House Covent Garden in London. This production was seen for the first time in London at the Royal Opera House on 12 September 2016
Conductor Domingo Hindoyan
Stage director Àlex Ollé
Set design Alfons Flores
Custome desigs Lluc Castells
Lighting Marco Filibeck
Pollione Riccardo Massi/Airam Hernández
Oroveso Nicolas Testé/Marko Mimica
Norma Marina Rebeka/Marta Mathéu/Sonya Yoncheva
Adalgisa Varduhi Abrahamian/Teresa Iervollino
Clotilde Núria Vilà
Flavio Néstor Losán
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (Mozart) 20 21 22 25 26 27 28 30 JUN / 01 02 JUL 2022
Production: Royal Opera House
Conductor Gustavo Dudamel/Paolo Bortolameolli
Stage director David McVicar
Revival director Angelo Smimmo
Assistant director Ruth Knight
Assistant director Leo Castaldi
Set and costume design John Macfarlane
Lighting Paule Constable
Movement director Leah Hausman
Revival movement director Angelo Smimmo
Sarastro Stephen Milling
Tamino Javier Camarena/Julien Behr
Speaker Matthias Goerne/Pau Armengol
Priest / Men in armour 1 Albert Casals
Priest / Men in armour 2 David Lagares
The Queen of the Night Kathryn Lewek/Sara Blanch
Pamina Lucy Crowe/Serena Sáenz
First Lady Berna Perles
Second Lady Gemma Coma-Alabert
Third Lady Marta Infante
Papagena Mercedes Gancedo
Papageno Thomas Oliemans/Joan Martín-Royo
Monostatos Roger Padullés
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- VEUS - Cor Infantil Amics de la Unió
director Josep Vila Jover
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

WOZZECK (Berg) 22 25 28 30 MAY 02 04 JUN 2022
Production: Salzburger Festspiele
Stage director William Kentridge
Stage codirector Luc de Wit
Set Sabine Theunissen
Costumes Greta Goiris
Lighting Urs Schönebaum
Video artist Catherine Meyburgh/Kim Gunning
Conductor Josep Pons
Wozzeck Matthias Goerne
Drum Major Torsten Kerl
Andres Peter Tantsits
Captain Mikeldi Atxalandabaso
Doctor Peter Rose
First apprentice Scott Wilde
Second apprentice Äneas Humm
Madman Beñat Egiarte
Marie Annemarie Kremer
Margret Rinat Shaham
- Chorus of the Liceu Opera Barcelona
director Pablo Assante
- Children's choir Vivaldi - IPSI - Petits Cantors de Catalunya
director Òscar Boada
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

COSÌ FAN TUTTE (Mozart) 09 13 21 25 APR 2022
Production: Drottningholms Slottsteater
Conductor Marc Minkowski
Stage director Ivan Alexandre
Set design Antoine Fontaine
Stage director assistant Romain Gilbert
Costume design Antoine Fontaine
Lighting Ivan Alexandre/Antoine Fontaine/Tobias Hagström Ståhl
Stage director assistant Anna Ponces
Fiordiligi Ana-Maria Labin/Iulia Maria Dan
Dorabella Angela Brower/Arianna Vendittelli/Anna Ponces
Ferrando Julien Henric/James Ley
Guglielmo Florian Sempey
Despina Miriam Albano
Don Alfonso Alexandre Duhamel
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

DON GIOVANNI (Mozart) 08 12 20 24 APR 2022
Production: Drottningholms Slottsteater
Conductor Marc Minkowski
Stage director Ivan Alexandre
Stage director assistant Romain Gilbert
Set design Antoine Fontaine
Choreography Nathalie Van Parys
Costume design Antoine Fontaine
Lighting Ivan Alexandre/Nicolás Fischtel
Stage director assistant Anna Ponces
Don Giovanni Alexandre Duhamel
Il Commendatore/Masetto Alex Rosen
Donna Anna Iulia Maria Dan
Don Ottavio Julien Henric
Donna Elvira Arianna Vendittelli
Leporello Robert Gleadow
Zerlina Alix Le Saux
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (Mozart) 07 11 19 23 APR
Production: Drottningholms Slottsteater
Conductor Marc Minkowski
Stage director Ivan Alexandre
Stage director assistant Romain Gilbert
Set design Antoine Fontaine
Choreography HÃ¥kan Mayer
Costume design Antoine Fontaine
Lighting Ivan Alexandre/Antoine Fontaine/Tobias Hagström Ståhl
Count Almaviva Thomas Dolié
Countess Almaviva Ana-Maria Labin/Iulia Maria Dan
Susanna Angela Brower/Arianna Vendittelli
Figaro Robert Gleadow
Cherubino Lea Desandre
Marcellina Alix Le Saux
Bartolo/Antonio Norman D. Patzke/Alex Rosen
Basilio/Don Curzio Paco Garcia
Barbarina Mercedes Gancedo
- Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu
director Pablo Assante
- Symphony Orchestra of the Gran Teatre del Liceu

Liste operone