OPERONE

OPERNHÄUSER - MUSIKTHEATER - TERMINE - BESETZUNGEN

AUGSBURG

de AUGSBURG

STAATSTHEATER

  • Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 23., 29. Dez. 2021
    Musikalische Leitung Wolfgang Katschner
    Inszenierung André Bücker
    Bühne Jan Steigert
    Kostüme Lili Wanner
    Lichtdesign Andreas Rehfeld
    Dramaturgie Sophie Walz
    Senior Art Director VR-Welten Christian Schläffer
    Regie und Dramaturgie VR-Welten Christian Felder
    Technische Realisation VR Heimspiel

    Orfeo Kate Allen / Natalya Boeva
    Euridice Jihyun Cecilia Lee
    Amor Olena Sloia
    VR-Guide Marie Ulbricht

    Augsburger Philharmoniker
    Opernchor des Staatstheater Augsburg
  • La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 03., 16. Dez. 2021
    Musikalische Leitung Domonkos Héja
    Inszenierung Wojtek Klemm
    Bühne Magdalena Gut
    Kostüme Julia Kornacka
    Video Natan Berkowicz
    Licht Marco Vitale
    Choreografie Berit Jentzsch
    Dramaturgie Vera Gertz

    Tito Vespasiano Mirko Roschkowski
    Vitellia Sally du Randt
    Sesto Natalya Boeva
    Annio Ekaterina Aleksandrova
    Servilia Jihyun Cecilia Lee
    Publio Stanislav Sergeev / Torben Jürgens
    Berenice (Video) Natalie Hünig

    Augsburger Philharmoniker
    Opernchor des Staatstheater Augsburg
  • Ariadne auf Naxos 25. Jan. 2020 (Martini-Park)
    Musikalische Leitung Domonkos Héja
    Inszenierung Dirk Schmeding
    Bühne Martina Segna
    Kostüme Valentin Köhler
    Dramaturgie Vera Gertz

    Primadonna (Ariadne) Sally du Randt
    Der Tenor (Bacchus) Jacques le Roux
    Haushofmeister Erik Völker
    Ein Musiklehrer Alejandro Marco-Buhrmester
    Der Komponist Natalya Boeva
    Ein Perückenmacher/Ein Lakai László Papp
    Zerbinetta Olena Sloia
    Tanzmeister (Brighella) Torsten Hofmann
    Harlekin Wiard Witholt
    Scaramuccio Roman Poboinyi
    Truffaldin Stanislav Sergeev
    Najade Lea-ann Dunbar
    Echo Jihyun Cecilia Lee
    Dryade Kate Allen
  • Don Pasquale 18. Jan. 2020; 27. 12. 2019 (Martini-Park)
    Musikalische Leitung Domonkos Héja
    Inszenierung Corinna von Rad
    Bühne Ralf Käselau
    Kostüme Sabine Blickenstorfer
    Dramaturgie Vera Gertz
    Einstudierung der Chöre Carl Philipp Fromherz

    Don Pasquale Stefan Sevenich
    Doktor Malatesta Wiard Witholt
    Ernesto Emanuele D'Aguanno
    Norina Jihyun Cecilia Lee / Olena Sloia
    Notar Erik Völker
    1. Bunny Alexander Hofmann
    2. Bunny Gerhard Werlitz
    Empfangsdame Brigitta Brandmair-Keinath
    Kind Maximilian Schlosser / Magali Schlosser
  • Die Zauberflöte 5., 10. Jan. 2020; 13., 20., 25. 12. 2019 (Martini-Park)
    Musikalische Leitung Ivan Demidov
    Inszenierung Andrea Schwalbach
    Bühne & Kostüme Anne Neuser
    Dramaturgie Vera Gertz
    Einstudierung der Chöre Carl Philipp Fromherz

    Die Königin der Nacht Olena Sloia
    Sarastro Stanislav Sergeev
    Pamina Jihyun Cecilia Lee / Nienke Otten
    Tamino Roman Poboinyi
    Papageno Wiard Witholt
    Papagena Sandra Schütt
    1. Dame Sally du Randt
    2. Dame Kate Allen
    3. Dame Natalya Boeva
    Monostatos Torsten Hofmann
    Sprecher / 1. Priester / 2. geharnischer Mann Markus Hauser
    2. Priester / 1. geharnischer Mann Oliver Marc Gilfert
    1. Knabe Samuel Winckhler / Daniel Spindler
    2. Knabe Moritz Blank / Peter Stoffels
    3. Knabe Jack Crosby / Malte Irmer
  • Die lustige Witwe 2., 7., 17. Jan. 2020; 7. (Premiere), 15., 18., 31. 12. 2019 (Martini-Park)
    Musikalische Leitung Domonkos Héja
    Inszenierung Andrea Schwalbach
    Bühne Nanette Zimmermann
    Kostüme Nora Johanna Gromer
    Einstudierung der Chöre Carl Philipp Fromherz
    Choreografie Amy Share-Kissiov
    Dramaturgie Sophie Walz

    Hanna Glawari Jihyun Cecilia Lee
    Graf Danilo Danilowitsch Alejandro Marco-Buhrmester
    Baron Mirko Zeta Stanislav Sergeev
    Valencienne Olena Sloia
    Camille de Rosillon Roman Poboinyi
    Vicomte Cascada Erik Völker
    Raoul de Saint-Brioche Oliver Marc Gilfert
    Bogdanowitsch Reinhold Zott
    Sylviane Cornelia Lindner
    Kromow Markus Hauser
    Olga Susanne Simenec
    Njegus Gerhard Werlitz