OPERONE

OPERNHÄUSER - MUSIKTHEATER - TERMINE - BESETZUNGEN

ATHEN - NATIONALOPER

gr ATHEN

NATIONALOPER

  • The Murderess (Koumendakis) 03., 05., 28., 30. Dez. 2021
    Conductor: Vassilis Christopoulos
    Director: Alexandros Efklidis
    Associate director Angela-Kleopatra Saroglou
    Sets: Petros Touloudis
    Costumes: Petros Touloudis – Ioanna Tsami
    Lighting: Vinicio Cheli
    Chorus master: Agathangelos Georgakatos
    Children’s chorus mistress: Konstantina Pitsiakou

    Frangoyannoù (The Murderess) Mary-Ellen Nesi
    Maroyssò Anna Stylianaki
    Ioassaf Tassos Apostolou
    Delcharò Myrto Bokolini
    Yannis Perivolàs Vangelis Maniatis
    Yannoù Sophia Kyanidou
    Xennoula’s mother Fylli Georgiadou
    First police officer Yannis Christopoulos
    A magistrate Yanni Yannissis
    Second police officer / Assesor Nicholas Stefanou
    Kriniò Marilena Striftobola
    Toula Stelina Apostolopoulou
    Myrsouda Miranda Makrynioti
    A doctor Georgios Papadimitriou
    Amersa Maria Konstanta
    Konstantìs Angelos Nerantzis

    Lamenting women (polyphonic ensemble) Alkmini Basakarou, Ioanna Forti, Martha Mavroidi, Maria Melachrinou

    With the participation of the GNO Orchestra, Chorus, and Children’s Chorus (as part of its educational mission), alongside a polyphonic ensemble
  • The Magic Pillows (Dousis) 02., 04., 05., 12., 18., 19. Dez. 2021
    Conductor Nicolas Vassiliou
    Director Natasha Triantafylli
    Sets Tina Tzoka
    Costumes Ioanna Tsami
    Movement coach Dimitra Mitropoulou
    Lighting designer Giorgos Tellos
    Children’s Chorus Mistress Konstantina Pitsiakou

    Christofer the Teacher Nicolas Maraziotis
    King Glorious the Omnificient Nikos Kotenidis
    Sir Syrup Superlick (Honorary Royal Groveler) Dionisios Melogiannidis
    Baron Bulimian Lustblast (Supreme Commander of the Imperial Guard) Vangelis Maniatis
    Reptilious Serpentilious (Chief Palace Sorcerer) George Mattheakakis
    Erebus (Guardsman) Kostis Rassidakis
    Ugur (Guardsman) Yannis Kavouras
    Dorela Dimitra Vasilakopoulou, Franzeska Vasilopoulou, Angeliki Tamvakopoulou
    Carleto Markos Levogiannis, Marios-Gregory Paschalis, Sophia Lachana
    Mateo Markos Levogiannis, Marios-Gregory Paschalis, Irini Konstantopoulou

    Vocal ensemble: Olga Balomenou, Varvara Biza, Efi Papadopoulou, Anna Smerou, Dimosthenis Vlachos, Konstantinos Zabounis, Andreas Karaoulis, Stamatis Pakakis, Vassilis Dimakopoulos, Georgios Papadimitriou, Marinos Tarnanas


    With a small instrumental ensemble and the GNO Children’s Chorus in the scope of its educational mission
  • Wozzeck 19., 23., 26., 31. Jan. 2020
    Conductor Vassilis Christopoulos
    Director Olivier Py
    Sets, costumes Pierre-André Weitz
    Lighting Bertrand Killy
    Chorus master Agathangelos Georgakatos
    Children's Chorus mistress Konstantina Pitsiakou

    Wozzeck Tassis Christoyannis
    Drum Major Peter Wedd
    Andres Vassilis Kavayas
    Captain Peter Hoare
    Doctor Yanni Yannissis
    Apprentice I Vangelis Maniatis
    Apprentica II Michalis Psyrras
    Madman Panagiotis Priftis
    Marie Nadine Lehner
    Margret Margarita Syngeniotou
  • Don Carlo 2., 5. Jan. 2020; 8., 13., 15., 19., 21., 28. 12. 2019
    A co-production of the Royal Opera House, London, the New York Metropolitan Opera and the Norwegian National Opera (Oslo), which was first presented at Covent Garden in 2008.
    Conductor Philippe Auguin
    Director Sir Nicholas Hytner
    Revival director Daniel Dooner
    Sets & costumes Bob Crowley
    Movement Scarlett Mackmin
    Lighting Mark Henderson
    Lighting supervisor Simon Bennison (ROH)
    Chorus master Agathangelos Georgakatos

    Filippo II Alexander Vinogradov
    Don Carlo Marcelo Puente
    Rodrigo Tassis Christoyannis (8, 15, 21, 28/12) Dimitri Platanias (13, 19/12 & 2, 5/1)
    The Grand Inquisitor Rafal Siwek
    A monk Petros Magoulas (8, 13, 15/12, 2 & 5/1) Dimitris Kassioumis (19, 21, 28/12)
    Elisabeth of Valois Barbara Frittoli (8, 13, 15, 19, 21/12) Cellia Costea (28/12 & 2, 5/1)
    Princess Eboli Ekaterina Gubanova (8, 13, 15, 19, 21/12) Elena Zhidkova (28/12 & 2, 5/1)
    Tebaldo Miranda Makrynioti
    Countess of Aremberg Lyudmila Bondarenko
    The Count of Lerma / Herald Yannis Kavouras
    Voice from the Sky Niki Chaziraki