Termine 2022-07-09

Aix-en-Provence - Festival d'Aix en Provence 2022-07-09 Premiere
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi)
Leonardo García Alarcón - Alex Rosen (Console/Seneca), Maya Kherani (La Fortuna/Drusilla), Fleur Barron (La Virtù/Ottavia), Paul-Antoine Bénos-Djian (Ottone), Jacquelyn Stucker (Poppea), Jake Arditti (Nerone), Miles Mykkanen (Arnalta/La Nutrice di Ottavia/Primo famigliare di Seneca)


Aix-en-Provence - Festival d'Aix en Provence 2022-07-09
Moïse et Pharaon (Rossini)
Michele Mariotti - Michele Pertusi (Moïse), Adrian Sâmpetrean (Pharaon), Pene Pati (Aménophis), Jeanine De Bique (Anaï), Alessandro Luciano (Aufide), Mert Süngü (Eliézer), Géraldine Chauvet (Marie)


Aix-en-Provence - Festival d'Aix en Provence 2022-07-09
Salome
Ingo Metzmacher - Elsa Dreisig (Salome), Gábor Bretz (Jochanaan), John Daszak (Herodes), Angela Denoke (Herodias), Joel Prieto (Narraboth)


Bad Ischl - Bad Ischl 2022-07-09 Premiere
Wiener Blut (Strauß)


Berlin - Deutsche Oper Berlin 2022-07-09
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Markus Stenz - Johan Reuter (Hans Sachs), Albert Pesendorfer (Veit Pogner), Philipp Jekal (Sixtus Beckmesser), Thomas Lehman (Fritz Kothner), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Ya-Chung Huang (David), Heidi Stober (Eva), Annika Schlicht (Magdalena)


Berlin - Komische Oper 2022-07-09
Falstaff
Ainars Rubikis


Braunschweig - Burgplatz Open Air 2022-07-09
Aida
Srboljub Dinić


Bremen - Theater Bremen 2022-07-09
Nooperas!-Kitesh (Rimski-Korsakow)


Budapest - Staatsoper 2022-07-09
Un ballo in maschera
Fabio Ceresa


Cincinnati - Cincinnati Opera 2022-07-09
Fierce (Menefield)
Joseph Young


Cottbus - Staatstheater Cottbus 2022-07-09
Carmen
Mario Venzago


Den Haag - Dutch National Opera Academy 2022-07-09
Die Zauberflöte
Patrick Lange


Dresden - Semperoper 2022-07-09
Aida
Omer Meir Wellber - Maria José Siri (Aida), Jorge de León (Radamès), Ambrogio Maestri (Amonasro)


Dresden - Staatsoperette 2022-07-09
Casanova (Strauß)
Christian Garbosnik


Erl - Tiroler Festspiele Erl 2022-07-09
Die Walküre
Erik Nielsen


Florenz - Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino 2022-07-09
Acis et Galatée (Lully)
Federico Maria Sardelli - Elena Harsányi (Galatée), Jean-François Lombard (Acis), Luigi De Donato (Poliphème), Guido Loconsolo (Neptune)


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-07-09
Madama Butterfly
Antonello Manacorda - Marjukka Tepponen (Cio-Cio-San), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Pinkerton)


Giessen - Stadttheater Giessen 2022-07-09
Die Fledermaus
Andreas Kowalewitz


Glyndebourne - Glyndebourne Festival Opera 2022-07-09
La Bohème
Jordan de Souza


Halfing - Gut Immling 2022-07-09
La Traviata
Cornelia von Kerssenbrock


Kaiserslautern - Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern 2022-07-09
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller)
Olivier Pols


Karlsruhe - Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe 2022-07-09
Aida
Johannes Willig


Klosterneuburg - Oper Klosterneuburg 2022-07-09 Premiere
La Bohème
Christoph Campestrini


Koblenz - Theater Koblenz 2022-07-09
Rigoletto
Mino Marani


Kriebstein - Seebühne 2022-07-09
Der Graf von Luxemburg
José Luis Gutiérrez Hernandez


Leipzig - Oper Leipzig 2022-07-09
Siegfried
Ulf Schirmer - Stephen Gould (Siegfried), Dan Karlström (Mime), Michael Volle (Der Wanderer), Markus Brück (Alberich), Randall Jakobsh (Fafner), Daniela Köhler (Brünnhilde), Daniela Fally (Waldvogel)


London - Royal Opera House 2022-07-09
Così fan tutte
Julia Jones - Jennifer Davis (Fiordiligi), Julie Boulianne (Dorabella), Serena Gamberoni (Despina), Gordon Bintner (Guglielmo), Lucio Gallo (Don Alfonso)


Ludwigsburg - Forum am Schlosspark 2022-07-09
Acis und Galatea (Händel)
Hans-Christoph Rademann


Madrid - Teatro Real (de Madrid) 2022-07-09
Nabucco
Nicola Luisotti / Sergio Alapont (13., 16., 20.) - Gabriele Viviani (Nabucco 8., 11., 16., 22.), George Gagnidze (Nabucco 6., 9., 12., 15., 19.), Luca Salsi (Nabucco 5., 14., 18., 21.), Luis Cansino (Nabucco 13., 20.), Anna Pirozzi (Abigaille 5., 8., 11., 14., 18., 21.), Oksana Dyka (Abigaille 14., 16., 20.), Saioa Hernández (Abigaille 6., 9., 12., 15., 19., 22.)


Mainz - Staatstheater Mainz 2022-07-09 Premiere
The Rake's Progress (Strawinsky)
Daniel Montané


Mannheim - Nationaltheater Mannheim 2022-07-09 Premiere
Das Rheingold
Alexander Soddy


München - Nationaltheater 2022-07-09
Peter Grimes (Britten)
Edward Gardner - Stuart Skelton (Peter Grimes), Rachel Willis-Sørensen (Ellen Orford), Claudia Mahnke (Auntie), Iain Paterson (Balstrode)


Neapel - (Real) Teatro di San Carlo 2022-07-09
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Riccardo Frizza


Neustrelitz - Festspiele im Schlossgarten 2022-07-09
Carmen
Daniel Klein


Rheinsberg - Musikkultur Rheinberg 2022-07-09
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Werner Ehrhardt


Rostock - Volkstheater Rostock 2022-07-09
Die lustige Witwe
Stefan Klingele


Saarbrücken - Saarländisches Staatstheater 2022-07-09
Tristan und Isolde
Sébastien Rouland


Santa Fe - Santa Fe Opera 2022-07-09
Carmen
Harry Bicket


Santiago de Chile - Ópera Nacional de Chile 2022-07-09
La Bohème
Roberto Rizzi Brignoli


Savonlinna - Savonlinna Opera Festival 2022-07-09
Tosca
Lorenzo Passerini - Miina-Liisa Värelä (Tosca), Ludovic Térzier (Scarpia), Matthew Polenzani (Cavaradossi)


Schönebeck (Elbe) - Schönebecker Operettensommer 2022-07-09
Die lustige Witwe
Jan Michael Horstmann


Sydney - Sydney Opera House 2022-07-09
Madama Butterfly
Carlo Montanaro


Tel Aviv - Israeli Opera 2022-07-09
Aida
Giuliano Carella


Tokio - New National Theatre 2022-07-09
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy)
Kazushi Ono


Trier - Theater Trier 2022-07-09
Der Rosenkavalier
Jochem Hochstenbach


Verona - Fondazione Arena di Verona (Arena di Verona) 2022-07-09
La Traviata
Marco Armiliato - Nina Minasyan (Violetta 2., 9., 15.7 + 20.8.), Angel Blue (Violetta 22., 30.7.), Lisette Oropesa (Violetta 6.8.), Vittorio Grigolo (Alfredo 2., 9., 30.7. + 6.8.), Francesco Meli (Alfredo 15., 22.7.), Freddie De Tommaso (Alfredo 20.8.), Artur Rucinski (Giorgio Germont 2., 7. + 20.8.), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont 22.7.), Ludovic Tézier (Giorgio Germont 30.7. + 6.8.)


Versailles - Opéra Royal de Versailles 2022-07-09
Titon et l'Aurore (Mondonville)
William Christie - Ana Vieira Leite (Amour), Emmanuelle de Negri (Palès), Gwendoline Blondeel (L'Aurore), Juliette Perret (Nymphs), Marc Mauillon (Eole), Maud Gnidzaz (Nymphs), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Titon), Renato Dolcini (Prométhée), Virginie Thomas (Nymphs)


West Horsley - Grange Park Opera 2022-07-09
Otello
Gianluca Marcianò - Gwyn Hughes Jones (Otello), Simon Keenlyside (Jago), Elizabeth Llewllyn (Desdemona)


Zürich - Opernhaus (Zürich) 2022-07-09
Tristan und Isolde
Gianandrea Noseda - Michael Weinius (Tristan), Camilla Nylund (Isolde), Martin Gantner (Kurwenal), Michelle Breedt (Brangäne), Franz-Josef Selig (Marke)



<<< >>>
JUNI 2022
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 01 02 03
JULI 2022
27 28 29 30 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
AUGUST 2022
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 01 02 03 04

Liste operone