Termine 2022-07-02

Antwerpen - Opera Vlaanderen 2022-07-02
Faust-Szenen (Schumann)
Philippe Herreweghe - Rafael Fingerlos (Faust/Doctor Marianus), Ilker Arcayürek (Pater Seraphicus/Ariel/Pater Ecstaticus), Eleanor Lyons (Gretchen/Poenitentium)


Baden/Österreich - Bühne Baden 2022-07-02
Im weißen Rössl (Benatzky)
Michael Zehetner


Barcelona - Gran Teatre del Liceu 2022-07-02
Die Zauberflöte
Gustavo Dudamel / Paolo Bortolameolli


Berlin - Deutsche Oper Berlin 2022-07-02
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Markus Stenz - Johan Reuter (Hans Sachs), Albert Pesendorfer (Veit Pogner), Philipp Jekal (Sixtus Beckmesser), Thomas Lehman (Fritz Kothner), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Ya-Chung Huang (David), Heidi Stober (Eva), Annika Schlicht (Magdalena)


Berlin - Staatsoper Unter den Linden 2022-07-02
La fanciulla del West
Massimo Zanetti - Anja Kampe (Minnie), Marcelo Álvarez (Dick Johnson), Michael Volle (Jack Rance)


Bern - Stadttheater (Bühnen) Bern 2022-07-02
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini)
Sebastian Schwab


Braunschweig - Burgplatz Open Air 2022-07-02
Aida
Srboljub Dinić


Bremen - Theater Bremen 2022-07-02
Jenůfa (Janáček)
Roman Lemberg


Breslau - Oper Breslau (Wroclaw) 2022-07-02
Manon (Massenet)
Bassem Akiki


Brüssel - La Monnaie 2022-07-02
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer)
Evelino Pidò - Lenneke Ruiten (Marguerite de Valois), Karine Deshayes (Valentine), Ambroisine Bré (Urbain), Enea Scala (Raoul), Vittorio Prato (Nevers), Nicolas Cavallier (Saint-Bris)


Budapest - Staatsoper 2022-07-02
Un ballo in maschera
Fabio Ceresa


Cardiff - Welsh National Opera 2022-07-02
Migrations (Todd)
Matthew Kofi Waldren


Dresden - Semperoper 2022-07-02 Premiere
Die Nase (Schostakowitsch)
Petr Popelka - James Kryshak (Ein Geheimagent), Katerina von Bennigsen (Eine Geheimagentin), Bo Skovhus (Platon Kuzmich Kovalev), Timothy Oliver (Ivant), Ludovit Ludha (Die Nase), Jukka Rasilainen (Ivan Yakovlevich)


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-07-02
Dido and Aeneas /Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Purcell/Bartók)
Benjamin Reiners - Nicholas Brownlee (Blaubart), Cecelia Hall (Dido), Claudia Mahnke (Judit), Kateryna Kasper (Belinda), Sebastian Geyer (Aeneas)


Freiburg im Breisgau - Theater Freiburg 2022-07-02 Premiere
Macbeth
Ektoras Tartanis


Giessen - Stadttheater Giessen 2022-07-02
Die Fledermaus
Andreas Kowalewitz


Glyndebourne - Glyndebourne Festival Opera 2022-07-02 Premiere
Alcina (Händel)
Jonathan Cohen


Halfing - Gut Immling 2022-07-02 Premiere
Norma
Cornelia von Kerssenbrock


Halle - Bühnen (Oper) Halle 2022-07-02
Ein Traumspiel (Reimann)
Michael Wendeberg


Heidelberg - Heidelberger Schlossfestspiele 2022-07-02
Im weißen Rössl (Benatzky)
Johannes Zimmermann


Kaiserslautern - Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern 2022-07-02
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller)
Olivier Pols


Köln - Oper Köln 2022-07-02
Il barbiere di Siviglia
George Petrou - Alasdair Kent (Graf Almaviva), Renato Girolami (Bartolo), Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa (Rosina), Wolfgang Stefan Schwaiger (Figaro), Bjarni Thor Kristinsson (Don Basilio)


Kriebstein - Seebühne 2022-07-02
Der Graf von Luxemburg
José Luis Gutiérrez Hernandez


London - Royal Opera House 2022-07-02
Madama Butterfly
Dan Ettinger - Eri Nakamura (Cio-Cio-San), Gianluca Terranova (B.F. Pinkerton), Patricia Bardon (Suzuki), Gyula Nagy (Sharpless), Lucas Meachem (Sharpless)


Mailand - Teatro alla Scala 2022-07-02
Rigoletto
Michele Gamba - Piero Pretti (Herzog von Mantua), Amartuvshin Enkhbat (Rigoletto), Nadine Sierra (Gilda), Gianluca Buratto (Sparafucile), Marina Viotti (Maddalena)


Mainz - Staatstheater Mainz 2022-07-02
Der Freischütz
Hermann Bäumer


Mannheim - Nationaltheater Mannheim 2022-07-02
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Jānis Liepiņš


München - Nationaltheater 2022-07-02
Otello
Daniele Rustioni - Gregory Kunde (Otello), Anja Harteros(Desdemona), Gerald FInley (Jago)


München - Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz 2022-07-02
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach)
Anthony Bramall


Nancy - Opéra National de Lorraine 2022-07-02
Tosca
Antonello Allemandi


Neustrelitz - Festspiele im Schlossgarten 2022-07-02
Carmen
Daniel Klein


Nürnberg - Staatstheater Nürnberg 2022-07-02
Peter Grimes (Britten)
Lutz de Veer - Peter Marsh (Peter Grimes), Emily Newton (Ellen Orford), Jusith Christ (Auntie)


Osnabrück - Theater Osnabrück 2022-07-02
Griechische Passion (Martinů)
Andreas Hotz


Plowdiw - Opera Open 2022-07-02
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck)
Luciano Di Martino


Rendsburg - Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater 2022-07-02
Xerxes (Händel)
Ingo Martin Stadtmüller


Rheinsberg - Musikkultur Rheinberg 2022-07-02
Opern Gala
Azis Sadikovic


Rostock - Volkstheater Rostock 2022-07-02 Premiere
Die lustige Witwe
Stefan Klingele


San Francisco - San Francisco Opera 2022-07-02
Don Giovanni
Bertrand de Billy - Etienne Dupuis (Don Giovanni), Soloman Howard (Komtur), Adela Zaharia (Donna Anna), Amitai Pati (Don Ottavio), Carmen Giannattasio (Donna Elvira), Luca Pisaroni (Leporello), Cody Quattlebaum (Masetto), Christina Gansch (Zerlina)


Santa Fe - Santa Fe Opera 2022-07-02
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Iván López Reynoso


Savonlinna - Savonlinna Opera Festival 2022-07-02 Premiere
Carmen
Ramón Tebar


Schönebeck (Elbe) - Schönebecker Operettensommer 2022-07-02
Die lustige Witwe
Jan Michael Horstmann


Spoleto - Festival die Due Mondi 2022-07-02
La Voix Humaine (Hannigan)
Barbara Hannigan


St. Gallen - Theater St. Gallen 2022-07-02
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi)
Modestas Pitrenas


Stralsund - Theater Vorpommern 2022-07-02
Alcina (Händel)
Florian Csizmadia


Stuttgart - Staatsoper (Stuttgart) 2022-07-02
Rusalka (Dvořák)
Oksana Lyniv - Esther Dierkes (Rusalka), Goran Jurić (Wassermann), David Junghoon Kim (Prinz), Allison Cook (Fremde Fürstin), Katia Ledoux (Ježibaba)


Tel Aviv - Israeli Opera 2022-07-02
Aida
Giuliano Carella


Tokio - New National Theatre 2022-07-02 Premiere
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy)
Kazushi Ono


Trier - Theater Trier 2022-07-02
Der Rosenkavalier
Jochem Hochstenbach


Venedig - Teatro la Fenice 2022-07-02
Peter Grimes (Britten)
Juraj Valčuha - Andrew Staples (Peter Grimes), Emma Bell (Ellen Orford), Sara Fulgoni (Auntie)


Verona - Fondazione Arena di Verona (Arena di Verona) 2022-07-02
La Traviata
Marco Armiliato - Nina Minasyan (Violetta 2., 9., 15.7 + 20.8.), Angel Blue (Violetta 22., 30.7.), Lisette Oropesa (Violetta 6.8.), Vittorio Grigolo (Alfredo 2., 9., 30.7. + 6.8.), Francesco Meli (Alfredo 15., 22.7.), Freddie De Tommaso (Alfredo 20.8.), Artur Rucinski (Giorgio Germont 2., 7. + 20.8.), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont 22.7.), Ludovic Tézier (Giorgio Germont 30.7. + 6.8.)


West Horsley - Grange Park Opera 2022-07-02
La Gioconda (Ponchielli)
Stephen Barlow - Joseph Calleja (Enzo Grimaldi), Amanda Echalaz (La Gioconda)


Würzburg - Mainfranken Theater (Würzburg) 2022-07-02
Opern Gala (Italienische Nacht)


Zürich - Opernhaus (Zürich) 2022-07-02
Tristan und Isolde
Gianandrea Noseda - Michael Weinius (Tristan), Camilla Nylund (Isolde), Martin Gantner (Kurwenal), Michelle Breedt (Brangäne), Franz-Josef Selig (Marke)



<<< >>>
JUNI 2022
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 01 02 03
JULI 2022
27 28 29 30 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
AUGUST 2022
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 01 02 03 04

Liste operone