Termine 2022-05-22

Aachen - Theater Aachen 2022-05-22
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten)
Christopher Ward


Barcelona - Gran Teatre del Liceu 2022-05-22
Wozzeck (Berg)
Josep Pons - Matthias Goerne (Wozzeck), Torsten Kerl (Tambourmajor), Peter Tantsits (Andres), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Hauptmann), Peter Rose (Doktor)


Berlin - Deutsche Oper Berlin 2022-05-22
Lohengrin
Donald Runnicles - Günther Groissböck (König Heinrich), Klaus Florian Vogt (Lohengrin), Camilla Nylund (Elsa), Martin Gantner (Telramund), Thomas Lehman (Herrufer)


Berlin - Komische Oper 2022-05-22
Falstaff
Ainars Rubikis


Berlin - Staatsoper Unter den Linden 2022-05-22
Jenůfa (Janáček)
Thomas Guggeis - Hanna Schwarz (Die alte Buryja), Stephan Rügamer (Laca), Violeta Urmana (Küsterin), Asmik Grigorian (Jenůfa)


Bern - Stadttheater (Bühnen) Bern 2022-05-22
Liebesgesang (Haas)
Claudia Chan - Robin Adams (Er), Claude Eichenberger (Sie)


Bordeaux - Grand Théâtre de Bordeaux (Opéra National) 2022-05-22
Don Giovanni
Marc Minkowski - Alexandre Duhamel (Don Giovanni), Leonard Bernad (Komtur/Masetto), Iulia Maria Dan (Donna Anna), James Ley (Don Ottavio), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Robert Gleadow (Leporello), Angela Brower (Zerlina), Megan Marino (Zerlina)


Braunschweig - Staatstheater Braunschweig 2022-05-22
Das große Heft (Corbett)
Mino Marani


Bremen - Theater Bremen 2022-05-22
Jenůfa (Janáček)


Breslau - Oper Breslau (Wroclaw) 2022-05-22
Le nozze di Figaro
Bassem Akiki


Brünn/Brno - Janáček-Theater 2022-05-22
Ferdy, die Ameise (Zámečník)
Jakub Klecker


Budapest - Eiffel Art Studios 2022-05-22
King Pomade's New Clothes (Ránki)


Budapest - Staatsoper 2022-05-22
Götterdämmerung
Balázs Kocsár


Den Haag - Dutch National Opera Academy 2022-05-22
Ein Ehemann vor der Tür (Offenbach)


Dessau - Anhaltisches Theater 2022-05-22
La forza del destino
Markus L. Frank


Detroit - Detroit Opera 2022-05-22
X: The Life and Times of Malcolm X (Davis)
Kazem Abdullah


Dortmund - Theater Dortmund 2022-05-22
Frédégonde (Guiraud)
Motonori Kobayashi - Anna Sohn (Brunhilda), Hyona Kim (Frédégonde)


Dresden - Semperoper 2022-05-22
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana)
Srba Dinić - Hrachuhí Bassénz (Marie), Thomas Blondelle (Hans), Tilmann Rönnebeck (Kezal), Simeon Esper (Wenzel), Matthias Henneberg (Kruschina)


Düsseldorf - Deutsche Oper am Rhein 2022-05-22
Adriana Lecouvreur
Antonino Fogliani - Liana Aleksanyan (Adriana Lecouvreur)


Eindhoven - Opera Zuid 2022-05-22
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten)


Erfurt - Theater Erfurt 2022-05-22
Mio, mein Mio (Leipold)
Peter Leipold


Flensburg - Stadttheater Flensburg 2022-05-22
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana)
Kimbo Ishii


Florenz - Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino 2022-05-22
I due Foscari
Carlo Rizzi - Plácido Domingo (Francesco Foscari), Jonathan Tetelman (Jacopo Foscari), Ailyn Pérez (Lucrezia Contarini), Riccardo Fassi (Jacopo Loredano)


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-05-22 Premiere
Madama Butterfly
Antonello Manacorda - Heather Engebretson (Cio-Cio-San), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Pinkerton)


Genua - Teatro Carlo Felice 2022-05-22
Rigoletto
Jordi Bernàcer - Giovanni Sala (Herzog von Mantua), Matteo Falcier (Herzog von Mantua, 14., 21.), Amartuvshin Enkhbat (Rigoletto), George Petean (Rigoletto, 20.), Ivan Inverardi (Rigoletto14., 21.), Enkeleda Kamani (Gilda), Lucrezia Drei (Gilda.14., 21.), Giorgio Giuseppini (Sparafucile), Mariano Buccino (Sparafucile, 14., 21.)


Glyndebourne - Glyndebourne Festival Opera 2022-05-22 Premiere
Le nozze di Figaro
Giancarlo Andretta


Graz - Oper Graz 2022-05-22
Der Ring an einem Abend
Roland Kluttig


Halberstadt - Nordharzer Städtebundtheater 2022-05-22
Madama Butterfly


Halle - Bühnen (Oper) Halle 2022-05-22
Manru (Paderewski)
Michael Wendeberg


Hamburg - Allee Theater - Hamburger Kammeroper 2022-05-22
Die Zauberflöte zweiter Teil
Ettore Prandi


Hamburg - Allee Theater - Hamburger Kammeroper 2022-05-22
Lucia di Lammermoor
Ettore Prandi - Luminita Andrei (Lucia), Marius Adam (Lord Enrico Ashton), Guillermo Valdés (Edgardo)


Hamburg - Hamburgische Staatsoper (Staatsoper Hamburg) 2022-05-22
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc)
Kent Nagano - Marc Barrard (Marquis de la Force), Piotr Buszewski (Chevalier de La Force), Mojca Erdmann (Blanche de La Force), Janina Baechle (Madame de Croissy), Narea Son (Sœur Constance de Saint-Denis), Katja Pieweck (Mère Marie de L'incarnation), Catherine Naglestad (Madame Lidoine)


Hof - Theater Hof 2022-05-22
Die schöne Galathee
Clemens Mohr


Karlsruhe - Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe 2022-05-22
Tosca
Johannes Willig


Köln - Oper Köln 2022-05-22
Carmen


Kopenhagen - Das Königliche Theater/Royal Danish Opera 2022-05-22
Tosca
Rafael Payare - Ann Petersen (Tosca, 8., 13.), Maria Pia Piscitelli (Tosca), Niels Jørgen Riis (Cavaradossi), Jens Søndergaard (Scarpia), Sebastian Catana (Scarpia, 8., 22.)


Landshut - Landestheater Niederbayern 2022-05-22
Herkules am Thermodon (Vivaldi)


Lausanne - Opéra de Lausanne 2022-05-22
Werther
Laurent Campellone - Jean-François Borras (Werther), Héloïse Mas (Charlotte)


Leipzig - Musikalische Komödie 2022-05-22
Der Ring für Kinder
Tobias Engeli


Leipzig - Oper Leipzig 2022-05-22
Tannhäuser
Ulf Schirmer - Sebastian Pilgrim (Hermann), Stefan Vinke (Tannhäuser), Markus Eiche (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Kathrin Göring (Venus), Liene Kinča (Elisabeth)


Lille - Opéra de Lille 2022-05-22
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten)
Guillaume Tourniaire


Lima - Gran Teatro Nacional 2022-05-22
Carmen


Lissabon - Teatro Nacional de São Carlos 2022-05-22
Faust
Antonio Pirolli - Mario Bahg (Faust), Rubén Amoretti (Méphistophélès), Irina Lungu (Marguerite), André Baleiro (Valentin), Cátia Moreso (Siébel)


London - HGO 2022-05-22
Dido and Aeneas /Venus and Adonis (Purcell/Blow)
Seb Gillot


Ludwigsburg - Forum am Schlosspark 2022-05-22
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell)
Christopher Moulds


Madrid - Teatro de la Zarzuela 2022-05-22
Don Gil de Alcala (Penella)
Lucas Macías


Mailand - Teatro alla Scala 2022-05-22
Un ballo in maschera
Riccardo Chailly - Francesco Meli (Riccardo), Sondra Radvanovsky (Amelia), Luca Salsi (Renato), Ludovic Tézier (Renato, 19., 22.), Raehann Bryce-Davis (Ulrica, 14., 19., 22.), Federica Guida (Oscar)


Mannheim - Nationaltheater Mannheim 2022-05-22
Eugen Onegin (Tschaikowsky)
Jānis Liepiņš


Meiningen - Kammerspiele 2022-05-22
Gold! (Evers)


München - Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz 2022-05-22
Jonny spielt auf (Krenek)


New York (City) - Metropolitan Opera 2022-05-22
Akhnaten (Glass)
Karen Kamensek - Anthony Roth Costanzo (Akhnaten), Rihab Chaieb (Nefertiti), Dísella Lárusdóttir (Queen Tye), Will Liverman (Horemhab), Richard Bernstein (Aye)


Nizza - Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur 2022-05-22
Macbeth
Daniele Callegari - Levente Molnár (Macbeth), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Lady Macbeth), Giacomo Prestia (Banco), Ivan Defabiani (Macduff)


Nürnberg - Staatstheater Nürnberg 2022-05-22
Der Rosenkavalier
Joana Mallwitz - Emily Newton (Feldmarschallin Fürstin Werdenberg), Patrick Zielke (Baron Ochs), Mireille Lebel (Octavian), Julia Grüter (Sophie)


Osnabrück - Theater Osnabrück 2022-05-22
Griechische Passion (Martinů)
Andreas Hotz


Paris - Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet 2022-05-22
George Dandin (Lully)
Gaétan Jarry


Paris - Opéra Bastille 2022-05-22
Elektra
Semyon Bychkov /Case Scaglione (26., 29.) - Christine Goerke (Elektra), Waltraud Meier (Klytämnestra), Elza van den Heever (Chrysothemis), Gerhard Siegel (Aegisth), Tómas Tómasson (Orest)


Paris - Théâtre des Champs-Elysées 2022-05-22
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Händel)
Philippe Jaroussky - Gaëlle Arquez (Giulio Cesare), Adrien Fournaison (Curio), Lucile Richardot (Cornelia), Franco Fagioli (Sesto Pompeo), Sabine Devieilhe (Cleopatra), Carlo Vistoli (Tolomeo), Francesco Salvadori (Achilla), Paul-Antoine Bénos-Djian (Nireno)


Radebeul - Landesbühnen Sachsen 2022-05-22
Die Lustigen Nibelungen (Straus)


Saarbrücken - Saarländisches Staatstheater 2022-05-22
Tristan und Isolde
Sébastien Rouland - Burkhard Fritz (Tristan), Aile Asszonyi (Isolde)


Schwerin - Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater 2022-05-22
Die Zauberflöte
Mark Rohde


Seattle - Seattle Opera 2022-05-22
Le nozze di Figaro
Alevtina Ioffe


St. Gallen - Theater St. Gallen 2022-05-22
Porgy and Bess
Wayne Marshall


Tallinn - Nationaloper Estonia/Estonian National Opera 2022-05-22
Das Kind und die Zauberspuk/Ma mère l ́oye (Ravel)


Tokio - New National Theatre 2022-05-22
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck)
Suzuki Masato - Lawrence Zazzo (Orfeo), Valda Wilson (Euridice), Rie Miyake (Amore)


Toulouse - Théâtre du Capitole 2022-05-22
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Attilio Cremonesi - Kévin Amiel (Graf Almaviva), Petr Nekoranec (Graf Almaviva, 21., 25., 28.), Adèle Charvet (Rosina, 21., 25., 28.), Eva Zaïcik (Rosina), Florian Sempey (Figaro), Vincenzo Taormina (Figaro, 21., 25., 28.), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Yuri Kissin (Bartolo, 21., 25., 28.), Julien Véronèse (Don Basilio, 21.25., 28.), Roberto Scandiuzzi (Don Basilio)


Tourcoing - Atelier Lyrique 2022-05-22
La Princesse jaune/Djamileh (Saint-Saëns/Bizet)
François-Xavier Roth


Trier - Theater Trier 2022-05-22
Der Rosenkavalier
Jochem Hochstenbach


Versailles - Opéra Royal de Versailles 2022-05-22
Platée (Rameau)
Hervé Niquet - Jean-Vincent Blot (Jupiter), Pierre Derhet (Mercure), Marie-Laure Garnier (Junon), Jean-Christophe Lanièce (Momus), Mathias Vidal (Platée), Lila Dufy (Clarine), Marc Labonnette (Cithéron), Marie Perbost (La Folie)


Washington - Washington National Opera 2022-05-22
Carmen
Evan Rogister - Isabel Leonard (Carmen), Michael Fabiano (Don José), Vanessa Vasquez (Micaëla), Ryan Speedo Green (Escamillo)


Wien - Staatsoper 2022-05-22
Die Walküre
Axel Kober - Stuart Skelton (Siegmund), Lise Davidsen (Sieglinde), John Lundgren (Wotan), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Hunding), Monika Bohinec (Fricka)


Zürich - Opernhaus (Zürich) 2022-05-22
Das Rheingold
Gianandrea Noseda - Tomasz Konieczny (Wotan), Jordan Shanahan (Donner), Omer Kobiljak (Froh), Matthias Klink (Loge), Patricia Bardon (Fricka), Kiandra Howarth (Freia), David Soar (Fasolt), Christopher Purves (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime)


Zürich - Opernhaus (Zürich) 2022-05-22
Lucia di Lammermoor
Andrea Sanguineti - Lisette Oropesa (Lucia), Massimo Cavalletti (Lord Enrico Ashton), Benjamin Bernheim (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood)


Zwickau - Theater Plauen-Zwickau 2022-05-22
Paganini (Lehár)
Vladimir Yaskorski



<<< >>>
APRIL 2022
28 29 30 31 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
MAI 2022
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
JUNI 2022
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 01 02 03

Liste operone