Termine 2022-05-15

Aachen - Theater Aachen 2022-05-15
Turandot
Christopher Ward


Amsterdam - De Nationale Opera 2022-05-15
Anna Bolena (Donizetti)
Enrique Mazzola - Marina Rebeka (Anna Bolena), Adrian Sâmpetrean (Enrico VIII), Ismael Jordi (Riccardo Percy), Raffaella Lupinacci (Giovanna Seymour), Cecilia Molinari (Smeton), Frederik Bergman (Lord Rochefort)


Antwerpen - Opera Vlaanderen 2022-05-15
The Convert (Henderickx)
Koen Kessels


Basel - Theater Basel 2022-05-15
Don Carlo
Michele Spotti


Bautzen - Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater 2022-05-15
Der liebe Augustin (Fall)


Berlin - Deutsche Oper Berlin 2022-05-15
Lohengrin
Donald Runnicles - Günther Groissböck (König Heinrich), Klaus Florian Vogt (Lohengrin), Camilla Nylund (Elsa), Martin Gantner (Telramund), Thomas Lehman (Herrufer)


Berlin - Komische Oper 2022-05-15
Ball im Savoy (Abraham)
Adam Benzwi


Berlin - Staatsoper Unter den Linden 2022-05-15
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai)
Thomas Guggeis - René Pape (Sir John Falstaff), Roman Trekel (Herr Fluth), Wilhelm Schwinghammer (Herr Reich), Linard Vrielink (Fenton), Magnus Dietrich (Junker Spärlich), David Oštrek (Dr Cajus), Evelin Novak (Frau Fluth), Michaela Schuster (Frau Reich), Anna Prohaska (Jungfer Anna Reich)


Bern - Stadttheater (Bühnen) Bern 2022-05-15
Liebesgesang (Haas)
Claudia Chan - Robin Adams (Er), Claude Eichenberger (Sie)


Bonn - Theater Bonn 2022-05-15
Ein Feldlager in Schlesien (Meyerbeer)
Dirk Kaftan


Bremerhaven - Stadttheater Bremerhaven 2022-05-15
Oceane (Glanert)
Marc Niemann - Signe Heiberg (Oceane), Alexander Geller (Martin von Dircksen)


Budapest - Staatsoper 2022-05-15 Premiere
Götterdämmerung
Balázs Kocsár


Cagliari - Teatro Lirico 2022-05-15
La Sonnambula (Bellini)
Diego Ceretta


Catania - Teatro Massimo Bellini 2022-05-15
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti)


Colmar - Opéra National du Rhin 2022-05-15
Così fan tutte
Duncan Ward


Denver - Opera Colorado 2022-05-15
Carmen
Ari Pelto - Kate Aldrich (Carmen)


Dijon - Opéra de Dijon 2022-05-15
Don Pasquale


Dresden - Semperoper 2022-05-15
Madama Butterfly
Gaetano d'Espinosa - Mari Moriya (Cio-Cio-San), Freddie De Tommaso (Pinkerton), Michal Doron (Suzuki), Gabriele Viviani (Sharpless)


Düsseldorf - Deutsche Oper am Rhein 2022-05-15
Carmen
Marie Jacquot - Ramona Zaharia (Carmen), Sergej Khomov (Don José), Izabela Matuła (Micaëla), Bogdan Baciu (Escamillo)


Erfurt - Theater Erfurt 2022-05-15
Mio, mein Mio (Leipold)
Peter Leipold


Essen - Aalto-Theater Essen 2022-05-15
Don Giovanni
Tomáš Netopil - Modestas Sedlevičius (Don Giovanni), Simona Šaturová (Donna Anna), Karin Strobos (Donna Elvira), Almas Svilpa (Leporello)


Florenz - Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino 2022-05-15
Le nozze di Figaro
Zubin Mehta - Luca Micheletti (Figaro), Benedetta Torre (Susanna), Alessandro Luongo (Graf Almaviva), Kirsten MacKinnon (Gräfin Almaviva), Serena Malfi (Cherubino), Fabio Capitanucci (Bartolo)


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-05-15
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten)
Geoffrey Paterson - Brigitte Fassbaender (INSZ), Christoph Fischer (BB), Anna-Sophie Lienbacher (KST) Álvaro Corral Matute (CHEST) // Cameron Shahbazi (Oberon), Kateryna Kasper (Titania), Frank Albrecht (Puck), Michael Porter (Lysander), Danylo Matviienko (Demetrius), Judita Nagyová (Hermia), Tamara Gura (Hermia), Monika Buczkowska (Helena), Thomas Faulkner (Theseus), Barnaby Rea (Bottom), Brian Michael Moore (Fluthe), Magnús Baldvinsson (Quince), Gabriel Rollinson (Snug), Theo Lebow (Snout), Jonathan Macker (Starveling), Kinderchor der Oper Frankfurt


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-05-15
La gazza ladra
Karsten Januschke - Dietrich Volle (Fabrizio Vingradito), Marvic Monreal (Lucia), Francisco Brito (Giannetto), Florina Ilie (Ninetta), Božidar Smiljanić (Fernando Villabella), Kihwan Sim (Gottardo Podestà), Karolina Makuła (Pippo), Michael McCown (Antonio)


Genua - Teatro Carlo Felice 2022-05-15
Rigoletto
Jordi Bernàcer - Giovanni Sala (Herzog von Mantua), Matteo Falcier (Herzog von Mantua, 14., 21.), Amartuvshin Enkhbat (Rigoletto), George Petean (Rigoletto, 20.), Ivan Inverardi (Rigoletto14., 21.), Enkeleda Kamani (Gilda), Lucrezia Drei (Gilda.14., 21.), Giorgio Giuseppini (Sparafucile), Mariano Buccino (Sparafucile, 14., 21.)


Gera - Theater Altenburg Gera 2022-05-15
Eugen Onegin (Tschaikowsky)
Ruben Gazarian


Graz - Oper Graz 2022-05-15
Der fliegende Holländer
Roland Kluttig/Marcus Merkel (19., 21.)


Hagen - Theater Hagen 2022-05-15
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti)
Rodrigo Tomillo


Hof - Theater Hof 2022-05-15
Die schöne Galathee
Clemens Mohr


Kassel - Staatstheater Kassel 2022-05-15
Die Dreigroschenoper
Peter Schedding


Koblenz - Theater Koblenz 2022-05-15
Parsifal
Marcus Merkel


Köln - Oper Köln 2022-05-15
Béatrice et Bénédict
François-Xavier Roth - Isabelle Druet (Béatrice), Jenny Daviet (Héro), Lotte Verstaen (Ursule), Paul Appleby (Bénédict), Miljenko Turk (Claudio), Luke Stoker (Don Pedro), Ivan Thirion (Somarone), Sébastien Dutrieux (Léonato)


Kopenhagen - Das Königliche Theater/Royal Danish Opera 2022-05-15
Manualen/Die sieben Todsünden (Alenius/Weill)
Robert Houssart


Landshut - Landestheater Niederbayern 2022-05-15
Die Walküre
Basil H. E. Coleman


Lausanne - Opéra de Lausanne 2022-05-15
Werther
Laurent Campellone - Jean-François Borras (Werther), Héloïse Mas (Charlotte)


Leipzig - Musikalische Komödie 2022-05-15
Die Kinokönigin (Gilbert)
Tobias Engeli


Leipzig - Oper Leipzig 2022-05-15
Maskarade (Nielsen)
Stephan Zilias


Liège - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège 2022-05-15
Don Giovanni
Christophe Rousset - Davide Luciano (Don Giovanni), Maria Grazia Schiavo (Donna Anna), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Donna Elvira), Laurent Kubla (Leporello)


Liège - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège 2022-05-15
Hulda (Franck)
Gergely Madaras - Jennifer Holloway (Hulda), Marie Karall (Mère d'Hulda), Matthieu Lécroart (Aslak), Véronique Gens (Gudrun)


Lille - Opéra de Lille 2022-05-15
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten)
Guillaume Tourniaire


Limoges - Opéra de Limoges 2022-05-15
Ariadne auf Naxos
Robert Tuohy - Camille Schnoor (Ariadne), Bryan Register (Bacchus)


Linz - Landestheater Linz 2022-05-15
Kain und Abel oder der erste Mord (Pasquini/Antheil)
Anne Marie Dragosits


Lübeck - Theater Lübeck 2022-05-15
Das Dschungelbuch (Sollima)
Paul Willot-Förster


Luzern - Luzerner Theater 2022-05-15
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten)
Jesse Wong


Madrid - Teatro de la Zarzuela 2022-05-15
Don Gil de Alcala (Penella)
Lucas Macías


Mannheim - Nationaltheater Mannheim 2022-05-15
Der Freischütz
Roberto Rizzi Brignoli


Massy - Opéra de Massy 2022-05-15
Cavalleria rusticana/Pagliacci
Constantin Rouits


Montpellier - Opéra National de Montpellier 2022-05-15
Tosca
Michael Schønwandt


Montreal - L'Opéra de Montréal 2022-05-15
Die Zauberflöte
Christopher Allen


Mülhausen - Opéra National du Rhin 2022-05-15
Das Kind und der Zauberspuk (Ravel)


München - Nationaltheater 2022-05-15
Der Rosenkavalier
– Marlis Petersen ( Feldmarschallin), Christof Fischesser (Baron Ochs), Samantha Hankey (Octavian), Liv Redpath (Sophie)


München - Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz 2022-05-15
Candide (Bernstein)


Nantes - Théatre Graslin/Angers Nantes Opéra 2022-05-15
Madama Butterfly
Rudolf Piehlmayer


Neapel - (Real) Teatro di San Carlo 2022-05-15
The Seven Deaths of Maria Callas (Nikodijevic)
Yoel Gamzou - Marina Abramović (Performer), Willem Dafoe (Video), Annalisa Stroppa (Carmen), Kristīne Opolais (Cio-Cio-San), Nino Machaidze (Desdemona), Roberta Mantegna (Norma), Selene Zanetti (Violetta Valéry), Valeria Sepe (Tosca), Zuzana Marková (Lucia)


Oslo - Den Norske Opera/Neues Opernhaus Oslo 2022-05-15
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Ottavio Dantone - Taylor Stayton (Graf Almaviva), Lilly Jørstad (Rosina), Edward Nelson (Figaro), Jens-Erik Aasbø (Don Basilio)


Osnabrück - Theater Osnabrück 2022-05-15
Griechische Passion (Martinů)
Andreas Hotz


Paris - Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet 2022-05-15
George Dandin (Lully)
Gaétan Jarry


Paris - Opéra Comique 2022-05-15
La Périchole (Offenbach)
Julien Leroy - Stéphanie Doustrac (Perichole), Philippe Talbot (Piquillo), Tassis Christoyannis(Don Andrès de Ribeira)


Plauen - Theater Plauen Zwickau 2022-05-15
Tamerlano (Händel)
Leo Siberski


Prag - Staatsoper 2022-05-15
Hänsel und Gretel


Radebeul - Landesbühnen Sachsen 2022-05-15
Die Lustigen Nibelungen (Straus)


Reggio Emilia - Teatro Valli 2022-05-15
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill)
Christopher Franklin


Reims - Opéra de Reims 2022-05-15
La Sonnambula (Bellini)
Beatrice Venezi


Saalfeld/Saale - Meininger Hof 2022-05-15
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti)
Oliver Weder


Schwerin - Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater 2022-05-15
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti)
Mark Rohde


Schwetzingen - SWR Festspiele 2022-05-15
L'Isola d'Alcina (Gazzaniga)
Werner Ehrhardt


Seattle - Seattle Opera 2022-05-15
Le nozze di Figaro
Alevtina Ioffe


Sofia - Sofia Opera & Ballet 2022-05-15
Ariadne auf Naxos


St. Gallen - Theater St. Gallen 2022-05-15
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla)
Natalia Salinas


Turin - Teatro Regio 2022-05-15
Die Schule der Eifersucht (Salieri)
Nikolas Nägele


Ulm - Theater Ulm 2022-05-15
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Levente Török


Valladolid - Teatro Calderon 2022-05-15
La Traviata
Andrés Salado


Verona - Teatro Filarmonico 2022-05-15
Orlando Furioso (Vivaldi)


Vilnius - Lithuanian National Opera 2022-05-15
Zarzuela
Martynas Staškus


Warschau - Teatr Wielki 2022-05-15
La Traviata
Patrick Fournillier


Washington - Washington National Opera 2022-05-15
Carmen
Evan Rogister - Isabel Leonard (Carmen), Michael Fabiano (Don José), Vanessa Vasquez (Micaëla), Ryan Speedo Green (Escamillo)


Wien - Staatsoper 2022-05-15
Boris Godunow
Sebastian Weigle


Wien - Wiener Kammeroper 2022-05-15 Premiere
Enoch Arden (Gerster)
Walter Kobéra - Markus Butter Enoch Arden), Andrew Morstein (Der Windmüller Klas), Samuel Wegleitner (Der junge Enoch Arden)


Wiesbaden - Hessisches Staatstheater 2022-05-15
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Konrad Junghänel - Gloria Rehm (Konstanze), John Irvin (Belmonte), Katerina von Bennigsen (Blonde), Julian Habermann (Pedrillo), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Osmin), Ihsan Othmann (Selim)


Winterthur - Theater Winterthur 2022-05-15
Il Mondo della Luna (Haydn)
Joseph Bastian


Wuppertal - Wuppertaler Bühnen/Oper Wuppertal 2022-05-15
Ariadne auf Naxos (Vorspiel)/Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók)
Patrick Hahn - Ralf Lukas (Blaubart), Khatuna Mikaberidze (Judith)


Würzburg - Mainfranken Theater (Würzburg) 2022-05-15
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini)
Enrico Calesso


Zürich - Opernhaus (Zürich) 2022-05-15
Arabella
Markus Poschner - Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Arabella), Anett Fritsch (Zdenka), Josef Wagner (Mandryka), Pavol Breslik (Matteo), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (Die Fiakermilli), Judith Schmid (Adelaide), Nathan Haller (Graf Elemer)



<<< >>>
APRIL 2022
28 29 30 31 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
MAI 2022
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
JUNI 2022
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 01 02 03

Liste operone