Termine 2022-05-13

Antwerpen - Opera Vlaanderen 2022-05-13
The Convert (Henderickx)
Koen Kessels


Basel - Theater Basel 2022-05-13
Don Carlo
Michele Spotti


Berlin - Komische Oper 2022-05-13
Der Zigeunerbaron
Stefan Soltesz


Berlin - Staatsoper Unter den Linden 2022-05-13
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai)
Thomas Guggeis - René Pape (Sir John Falstaff), Roman Trekel (Herr Fluth), Wilhelm Schwinghammer (Herr Reich), Linard Vrielink (Fenton), Magnus Dietrich (Junker Spärlich), David Oštrek (Dr Cajus), Evelin Novak (Frau Fluth), Michaela Schuster (Frau Reich), Anna Prohaska (Jungfer Anna Reich)


Bologna - Teatro Comunale 2022-05-13
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti)
Andriy Yurkevych - Davide Giangregorio (Alfonso d'Este, 8., 11., 13.), Mirco Palazzi (Alfonso d'Este), Marta Torbidoni (Lucrezia Borgia, 8., 11., 13.), Francesco Castoro (Gennaro, 8., 11., 13.), Stefan Pop (Gennaro), Lamia Beuque (Maffio Orsini), Nicole Brandolino (Maffio Orsini, 8., 11., 13.)


Bratislawa - Slowakisches Nationaltheater 2022-05-13
Aida
Jaroslav Kyzlink


Bremen - Theater Bremen 2022-05-13
Jenůfa (Janáček)


Cagliari - Teatro Lirico 2022-05-13
La Sonnambula (Bellini)
Diego Ceretta


Catania - Teatro Massimo Bellini 2022-05-13
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti)


Denver - Opera Colorado 2022-05-13
Carmen
Ari Pelto - Kate Aldrich (Carmen)


Dijon - Opéra de Dijon 2022-05-13
Don Pasquale


Döbeln - Bühne Döbeln 2022-05-13
Don Pasquale
Jörg Pitschmann


Dresden - Semperoper 2022-05-13
Elektra
Christoph Gedschold - Lise Lindstrom (Elektra), Doris Soffel (Klytämnestra), Allison Oakes (Chrysothemis), Jürgen Müller (Aegisth), Markus Marquardt (Orest)


Essen - Aalto-Theater Essen 2022-05-13
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók)
Gábor Káli - Karl-Heinz Lehner (Blaubart), Deirdre Angenent (Judit)


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-05-13
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten)
Geoffrey Paterson - Brigitte Fassbaender (INSZ), Christoph Fischer (BB), Anna-Sophie Lienbacher (KST) Álvaro Corral Matute (CHEST) // Cameron Shahbazi (Oberon), Kateryna Kasper (Titania), Frank Albrecht (Puck), Michael Porter (Lysander), Danylo Matviienko (Demetrius), Judita Nagyová (Hermia), Tamara Gura (Hermia), Monika Buczkowska (Helena), Thomas Faulkner (Theseus), Barnaby Rea (Bottom), Brian Michael Moore (Fluthe), Magnús Baldvinsson (Quince), Gabriel Rollinson (Snug), Theo Lebow (Snout), Jonathan Macker (Starveling), Kinderchor der Oper Frankfurt


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-05-13
König Roger (Szymanowski)
Sylvain Cambreling - Nicholas Brownlee (Król Roger), Jane Archibald (Roksana), Samuel Levine (Edrisi), Gerard Schneider (Hirte), Alfred Reiter (Erzbischof), Marvic Monreal (Diakonissin)


Genf - Grand-Théâtre de Genève 2022-05-13
Jenůfa (Janáček)
Tomáš Hanus - Renée Morloc (Die alte Burya), Misha Didyk (Laca), Ladislav Elgr (Steva), Evelyn Herlitzius (Küsterin), Corinne Winters (Jenůfa)


Genua - Teatro Carlo Felice 2022-05-13 Premiere
Rigoletto
Jordi Bernàcer - Giovanni Sala (Herzog von Mantua), Matteo Falcier (Herzog von Mantua, 14., 21.), Amartuvshin Enkhbat (Rigoletto), George Petean (Rigoletto, 20.), Ivan Inverardi (Rigoletto14., 21.), Enkeleda Kamani (Gilda), Lucrezia Drei (Gilda.14., 21.), Giorgio Giuseppini (Sparafucile), Mariano Buccino (Sparafucile, 14., 21.)


Halle - Bühnen (Oper) Halle 2022-05-13
Ein Traumspiel (Reimann)
Michael Wendeberg


Hamburg - Allee Theater - Hamburger Kammeroper 2022-05-13
Die Zauberflöte zweiter Teil
Ettore Prandi


Hamburg - Allee Theater - Hamburger Kammeroper 2022-05-13 Premiere
Lucia di Lammermoor
Ettore Prandi - Luminita Andrei (Lucia), Marius Adam (Lord Enrico Ashton), Guillermo Valdés (Edgardo)


Köln - Oper Köln 2022-05-13
Béatrice et Bénédict
François-Xavier Roth - Isabelle Druet (Béatrice), Jenny Daviet (Héro), Lotte Verstaen (Ursule), Paul Appleby (Bénédict), Miljenko Turk (Claudio), Luke Stoker (Don Pedro), Ivan Thirion (Somarone), Sébastien Dutrieux (Léonato)


Kopenhagen - Das Königliche Theater/Royal Danish Opera 2022-05-13
Tosca
Rafael Payare - Ann Petersen (Tosca, 8., 13.), Maria Pia Piscitelli (Tosca), Niels Jørgen Riis (Cavaradossi), Jens Søndergaard (Scarpia), Sebastian Catana (Scarpia, 8., 22.)


Krefeld - Theater Krefeld und Mönchengladbach 2022-05-13
Salome
Mihkel Kütson


Landshut - Landestheater Niederbayern 2022-05-13
Die Walküre
Basil H. E. Coleman


Liège - Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège 2022-05-13
Don Giovanni
Christophe Rousset - Davide Luciano (Don Giovanni), Maria Grazia Schiavo (Donna Anna), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Donna Elvira), Laurent Kubla (Leporello)


Lille - Opéra de Lille 2022-05-13
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten)
Guillaume Tourniaire


Lübeck - Theater Lübeck 2022-05-13 Premiere
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi)
Stefan Vladar


Luzern - Luzerner Theater 2022-05-13
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten)
Jesse Wong


Madrid - Teatro de la Zarzuela 2022-05-13
Don Gil de Alcala (Penella)
Lucas Macías


Mannheim - Nationaltheater Mannheim 2022-05-13
Eugen Onegin (Tschaikowsky)
Jānis Liepiņš


Massy - Opéra de Massy 2022-05-13
Cavalleria rusticana/Pagliacci
Constantin Rouits


Meiningen - Staatstheater Meiningen 2022-05-13
Lohengrin
Philippe Bach


Melbourne - Australian Contemporary Opera CO 2022-05-13 Premiere
Book of Longing (Cohen/Glass)


Montpellier - Opéra National de Montpellier 2022-05-13
Tosca
Michael Schønwandt


München - Nationaltheater 2022-05-13
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Antonino Fogliani


München - Prinzregententheater 2022-05-13
Agrippina (Händel)
Stefano Montanari - Joyce DiDonato (Agrippina), John Holiday (Nerone), Elsa Benoit (Poppea), Gianluca Buratto (Claudio), Iestyn Davies (Ottone), Mattia Olivieri (Pallante), Cortez Mitchell (Narciso), Andrew Hamilton (Lesbo)


München - Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz 2022-05-13
Candide (Bernstein)


Neapel - (Real) Teatro di San Carlo 2022-05-13
The Seven Deaths of Maria Callas (Nikodijevic)
Yoel Gamzou - Marina Abramović (Performer), Willem Dafoe (Video), Annalisa Stroppa (Carmen), Kristīne Opolais (Cio-Cio-San), Nino Machaidze (Desdemona), Roberta Mantegna (Norma), Selene Zanetti (Violetta Valéry), Valeria Sepe (Tosca), Zuzana Marková (Lucia)


New York (City) - Metropolitan Opera 2022-05-13
Hamlet (Dean)
Nicholas Carter - Allan Clayton (Hamlet), Brenda Rae (Ophelia), Rod Gilfry (Claudius), Sarah Connolly (Gertrude)


Paris - Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet 2022-05-13
George Dandin (Lully)
Gaétan Jarry


Paris - Opéra Bastille 2022-05-13
Elektra
Semyon Bychkov /Case Scaglione (26., 29.) - Christine Goerke (Elektra), Waltraud Meier (Klytämnestra), Elza van den Heever (Chrysothemis), Gerhard Siegel (Aegisth), Tómas Tómasson (Orest)


Paris - Palais Garnier 2022-05-13
Fin de partie (Kurtág)
Markus Stenz - Frode Olsen (Hamm), Hilary Summers (Nell), Leigh Melrose (Clow), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Nagg)


Prag - Staatsoper 2022-05-13
Rusalka (Dvořák)


Radebeul - Landesbühnen Sachsen 2022-05-13
Rigoletto


Reggio Emilia - Teatro Valli 2022-05-13
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill)
Christopher Franklin


Reims - Opéra de Reims 2022-05-13
La Sonnambula (Bellini)
Beatrice Venezi


San Diego - San Diego Opera 2022-05-13
The Aging Magician (Prestini)


Southampton - Mayflower Theatre 2022-05-13
Don Giovanni


Stockholm - Kungliga Operan/Königliche Oper 2022-05-13
Aida
Sian Edwards - Christina Nilsson (Aida), Andrea Carè (Radamès), Katarina Dalayman (Amneris), Johan Edholm (Amonasro)


Valladolid - Teatro Calderon 2022-05-13
La Traviata
Andrés Salado


Verona - Teatro Filarmonico 2022-05-13
Orlando Furioso (Vivaldi)


Vilnius - Lithuanian National Opera 2022-05-13
Don Carlo
Sesto Quatrini


Warschau - Teatr Wielki 2022-05-13
La Traviata
Patrick Fournillier


Weimar - Deutsches Nationaltheater 2022-05-13
Die Prinzessin von Trapezunt (Offenbach)
Andreas Wolf


Wiesbaden - Hessisches Staatstheater 2022-05-13
Idomeneo
Konrad Junghänel - Mirko Roschkowski (Idomeneo), Adrian Angelico (Idamante), Sumi Hwang (Ilia), Cristina Pasaroiu (Elettra)


Winterthur - Theater Winterthur 2022-05-13
Il Mondo della Luna (Haydn)
Joseph Bastian


Zürich - Opernhaus (Zürich) 2022-05-13
Arabella
Markus Poschner - Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Arabella), Anett Fritsch (Zdenka), Josef Wagner (Mandryka), Pavol Breslik (Matteo), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (Die Fiakermilli), Judith Schmid (Adelaide), Nathan Haller (Graf Elemer)



<<< >>>
APRIL 2022
28 29 30 31 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
MAI 2022
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
JUNI 2022
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 01 02 03

Liste operone