Termine 2022-05-08

Amsterdam - De Nationale Opera 2022-05-08
Tosca
Lorenzo Viotti - Malin Byström (Tosca), Joshua Guerrero (Cavaradossi), Gevorg Hakobyan (Scarpia)


Atlanta - Atlanta Opera 2022-05-08
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates)
Michael Christie


Barcelona - L'Auditori 2022-05-08
Carmen
Baldur Brönnimann


Basel - Theater Basel 2022-05-08
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Hélio Vida


Berlin - Deutsche Oper Berlin 2022-05-08
Tannhäuser
Donald Runnicles - Günther Groissböck (Hermann), Stephen Gould (Tannhäuser), Thomas Lehman (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Elisabeth Teige (Venus/Elisabeth)


Berlin - Komische Oper 2022-05-08
Die schöne Helena
Michele Spotti


Berlin - Staatsoper Unter den Linden 2022-05-08
La Traviata
Massimo Zanetti - Nino Machaidze (Violetta Valéry), Pene Pati (Alfredo Germont), Alfredo Daza (Giorgio Germont)


Bologna - Teatro Comunale 2022-05-08
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti)
Andriy Yurkevych - Davide Giangregorio (Alfonso d'Este, 8., 11., 13.), Mirco Palazzi (Alfonso d'Este), Marta Torbidoni (Lucrezia Borgia, 8., 11., 13.), Francesco Castoro (Gennaro, 8., 11., 13.), Stefan Pop (Gennaro), Lamia Beuque (Maffio Orsini), Nicole Brandolino (Maffio Orsini, 8., 11., 13.)


Bonn - Theater Bonn 2022-05-08
Ein Feldlager in Schlesien (Meyerbeer)
Hermes Helfricht


Brandenburg - Brandenburger Theater 2022-05-08
Hänsel und Gretel


Braunschweig - Staatstheater Braunschweig 2022-05-08
Der Wildschütz
Mino Marani


Bremerhaven - Stadttheater Bremerhaven 2022-05-08
Viktoria und ihr Husar
Hartmut Brüsch - Signe Heiberg (Viktoria), Alexander Geller (Stephan Koltay), Victoria Kunze (O Lia San)


Breslau - Oper Breslau (Wroclaw) 2022-05-08
La Cenerentola
Adam Banaszak


Budapest - Eiffel Art Studios 2022-05-08
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Martin Rajna


Budapest - Staatsoper 2022-05-08
Porgy and Bess
István Dénes


Budapest - Staatsoper 2022-05-08
Simon Boccanegra
Leonardo Sini - Alexandru Agache (Simone Boccanegra), Andrea Rost (Amelia Grimaldi), Szabolcs Brickner (Gabriele Adorno)


Buenos Aires - Teatro Colón 2022-05-08
The Consul (Menotti)
Justin Brown


Cottbus - Staatstheater Cottbus 2022-05-08
Der fliegende Holländer
Alexander Merzyn


Darmstadt - Staatstheater Darmstadt 2022-05-08 Premiere
Lohengrin
Daniel Cohen


Dresden - Semperoper 2022-05-08
Elektra
Christoph Gedschold - Lise Lindstrom (Elektra), Doris Soffel (Klytämnestra), Allison Oakes (Chrysothemis), Jürgen Müller (Aegisth), Markus Marquardt (Orest)


Dresden - Staatsoperette 2022-05-08
Die lustige Witwe
Christian Garbosnik


Düsseldorf - Deutsche Oper am Rhein 2022-05-08
Carmen
Marie Jacquot - Ramona Zaharia (Carmen), Sergej Khomov (Don José), Izabela Matuła (Micaëla), Bogdan Baciu (Escamillo)


Erfurt - Theater Erfurt 2022-05-08
La Traviata
Yannis Pouspourikas - Lana Kos (Violetta Valery)


Essen - Aalto-Theater Essen 2022-05-08
Cain und Abel (Scarlatti)
Rubén Dubrovsky


Florenz - Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino 2022-05-08
Roméo et Juliette
Henrik Nánási - Juan Diego Flórez (Roméo), Valentina Naforniță (Juliette)


Frankfurt am Main - Oper Frankfurt 2022-05-08
König Roger (Szymanowski)
Sylvain Cambreling - Nicholas Brownlee (Król Roger), Jane Archibald (Roksana), Samuel Levine (Edrisi), Gerard Schneider (Hirte), Alfred Reiter (Erzbischof), Marvic Monreal (Diakonissin)


Hamburg - Hamburgische Staatsoper (Staatsoper Hamburg) 2022-05-08
Tannhäuser
Kent Nagano - Georg Zeppenfeld (Hermann), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Christoph Pohl (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Venus), Jennifer Holloway (Elisabeth)


Heilbronn - Theater Heilbronn 2022-05-08
Die lustige Witwe
Davide Perniceni


Houston - Houston Grand Opera 2022-05-08
Roméo et Juliette
Patrick Summers - Michael Spyres (Roméo), Adriana González (Juliette)


Houston - Houston Grand Opera 2022-05-08
Turandot
Eun Sun Kim - Tamara Wilson (Turandot), Kristian Benedikt (Calaf), Nicole Heaston (Liù)


Kansas City - Lyric Opera (of Kansas City) 2022-05-08
Tosca
Ryan McAdams - Marina Costa-Jackson (Tosca), Dimitri Pittas (Cavaradossi), Michael Mayes (Scarpia)


Koblenz - Theater Koblenz 2022-05-08
Parsifal
Marcus Merkel


Köln - Oper Köln 2022-05-08
Béatrice et Bénédict
François-Xavier Roth - Isabelle Druet (Béatrice), Jenny Daviet (Héro), Lotte Verstaen (Ursule), Paul Appleby (Bénédict), Miljenko Turk (Claudio), Luke Stoker (Don Pedro), Ivan Thirion (Somarone), Sébastien Dutrieux (Léonato)


Kopenhagen - Das Königliche Theater/Royal Danish Opera 2022-05-08
Tosca
Rafael Payare - Ann Petersen (Tosca, 8., 13.), Maria Pia Piscitelli (Tosca), Niels Jørgen Riis (Cavaradossi), Jens Søndergaard (Scarpia), Sebastian Catana (Scarpia, 8., 22.)


Leipzig - Oper Leipzig 2022-05-08
Maskarade (Nielsen)
Stephan Zilias


Linz - Landestheater Linz 2022-05-08
Kain und Abel oder der erste Mord (Pasquini/Antheil)
Anne Marie Dragosits


Lübeck - Theater Lübeck 2022-05-08
Madama Butterfly
Stefan Vladar


Lyon - Opéra National de Lyon 2022-05-08
Shirine (Escaich)
Franck Ollu - Julien Behr (Khosrow), Jeanne Gérard (Shirine), Florent Karrer (Farhâd), Majdouline Zerari (Chamira), Laurent Alvaro (Barbad), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Chapou), Stephen Mills (Chiroya), Théophile Alexandre (Nakissâ)


Madrid - Teatro de la Zarzuela 2022-05-08
Don Gil de Alcala (Penella)
Lucas Macías


Malmö - Malmö Opera 2022-05-08
Suor Angelica /På Andra Sidan Havet (Puccini/Backman)
Patrik Ringborg


Mannheim - Nationaltheater Mannheim 2022-05-08
Der Freischütz
Roberto Rizzi Brignoli


Meiningen - Staatstheater Meiningen 2022-05-08
Lohengrin
Philippe Bach


Milwaukie - Florentine Opera 2022-05-08
La Bohème
Domenico Boyagian


Mönchengladbach - Theater Krefeld Mönchengladbach 2022-05-08
Die Zauberflöte
Yorgos Ziavras


Mülhausen - Opéra National du Rhin 2022-05-08
Così fan tutte
Duncan Ward


München - Nationaltheater 2022-05-08
Der Rosenkavalier
– Marlis Petersen ( Feldmarschallin), Christof Fischesser (Baron Ochs), Samantha Hankey (Octavian), Liv Redpath (Sophie)


New York (City) - Carnegie Hall 2022-05-08
Xerxes (Händel)
Harry Bicket


Nordhausen - Theater Nordhausen 2022-05-08
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke)
Henning Ehlert


Nürnberg - Staatstheater Nürnberg 2022-05-08 Premiere
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti)
Roland Böer


Paris - Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet 2022-05-08
George Dandin (Lully)
Gaétan Jarry


Paris - Palais Garnier 2022-05-08
Fin de partie (Kurtág)
Markus Stenz - Frode Olsen (Hamm), Hilary Summers (Nell), Leigh Melrose (Clow), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Nagg)


Philadelphia - Opera Philadelphia 2022-05-08
Rigoletto
Corrado Rovaris


Plauen - Theater Plauen Zwickau 2022-05-08
Radames/Harakiri (Eötvös)
Leo Siberski


Prag - National Theater 2022-05-08
Libuse (Smetana)
Jaroslav Kyzlink


Radebeul - Landesbühnen Sachsen 2022-05-08
Die Lustigen Nibelungen (Straus)


Saarbrücken - Saarländisches Staatstheater 2022-05-08 Premiere
Tristan und Isolde
Sébastien Rouland - Burkhard Fritz (Tristan), Aile Asszonyi (Isolde)


Saint-Étienne - Grand Théâtre Massenet/Opéra de Saint-Étienne 2022-05-08
Lancelot (de Joncières)
Hervé Niquet


Seattle - Seattle Opera 2022-05-08
Le nozze di Figaro
Alevtina Ioffe


St. Gallen - Theater St. Gallen 2022-05-08
La Traviata
Modestas Pitrenas - Vuvu Mpofu (Violetta Valéry, 1., 8.), Tatjana Schneider (Violetta Valéry)


Stuttgart - Staatsoper (Stuttgart) 2022-05-08
Alcina (Händel)
Christopher Moulds


Toronto - Canadian Opera Company 2022-05-08
Die Zauberflöte
Patrick Lange


Toulon - Opéra de Toulon 2022-05-08
Pique Dame
Jurjen Hempel


Triest - Teatro Verdi 2022-05-08
Rigoletto
Valentina Peleggi


Ulm - Theater Ulm 2022-05-08
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Levente Török


Venedig - Teatro la Fenice 2022-05-08
La Griselda (Vivaldi)
Diego Fasolis - Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Gualtiero), Ann Hallenberg (Griselda), Michela Antenucci (Costanza), Antonio Giovannini (Roberto), Kangmin Justin Kim (Ottone), Rosa Bove (Corrado)


Verona - Teatro Filarmonico 2022-05-08
Orlando Furioso (Vivaldi)


Warschau - Teatr Wielki 2022-05-08
La Traviata
Patrick Fournillier


Wien - Staatsoper 2022-05-08
Die Walküre
Axel Kober - Stuart Skelton (Siegmund), Lise Davidsen (Sieglinde), John Lundgren (Wotan), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Hunding), Monika Bohinec (Fricka)


Wiesbaden - Hessisches Staatstheater 2022-05-08
Aida
Giampaolo Bisanti - Saioa Hernández (Aida, 5., 8.), Roberto Aronica (Radames, 5., 8.), Carmen Topciu (Amneris, 5., 8.), Vladimir Stoyanov (Amonasro, 5., 8.)


Wuppertal - Wuppertaler Bühnen/Oper Wuppertal 2022-05-08 Premiere
Ariadne auf Naxos (Vorspiel)/Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók)
Patrick Hahn - Ralf Lukas (Blaubart), Khatuna Mikaberidze (Judith)


Zürich - Opernhaus (Zürich) 2022-05-08
Arabella
Markus Poschner - Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Arabella), Anett Fritsch (Zdenka), Josef Wagner (Mandryka), Pavol Breslik (Matteo), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (Die Fiakermilli), Judith Schmid (Adelaide), Nathan Haller (Graf Elemer)


Zürich - Opernhaus (Zürich) 2022-05-08
Girl with a Pearl Earring (Wirth)
Peter Rundel - Liliana Nikiteanu (Maria Thins), Laura Aikin (Catharina Vermeer), Thomas Hampson (Jan Vermeer), Yannick Debus (Pieter), Lauren Snouffer (Griet)



<<< >>>
APRIL 2022
28 29 30 31 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
MAI 2022
25 26 27 28 29 30 01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
JUNI 2022
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 01 02 03

Liste operone