Spielplan EDINBURGH/UK

  • Edinburgh/UK - Scottish Opera
    Die Zauberflöte
    Samstag, 15. Juni 2019
    Director: Sir Thomas Allen
    Conductor: Tobias Ringborg & Derek Clark*: *13, 15 June
    Set & Costume Designer: Simon Higlett
    Lighting Designer: Mark Jonathan
    Movement Director: Kally Lloyd-Jones
    Translation: Kit Hesketh-Harvey

    Tamino: Peter Gijsbertsen & William Morgan*: *14, 18 May, 13, 15 June
    Pamina: Gemma Summerfield
    Papageno: Richard Burkhard & James Cleverton*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    The Queen of the Night: Julia Sitkovetsky
    Sarastro: James Creswell & Dingle Yandell*: *1, 5, 20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Monostatos: Adrian Thompson
    Papagena: Sofia Troncoso (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    First Lady: Jeni Bern
    Second Lady: Bethan Langford (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    Third Lady: Sioned Gwen Davis
    The Speaker: Dingle Yandell & Frank Church*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Scottish Opera, Revival of the 2012 production
  • Edinburgh/UK - Scottish Opera
    Die Zauberflöte
    Donnerstag, 13. Juni 2019
    Director: Sir Thomas Allen
    Conductor: Tobias Ringborg & Derek Clark*: *13, 15 June
    Set & Costume Designer: Simon Higlett
    Lighting Designer: Mark Jonathan
    Movement Director: Kally Lloyd-Jones
    Translation: Kit Hesketh-Harvey

    Tamino: Peter Gijsbertsen & William Morgan*: *14, 18 May, 13, 15 June
    Pamina: Gemma Summerfield
    Papageno: Richard Burkhard & James Cleverton*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    The Queen of the Night: Julia Sitkovetsky
    Sarastro: James Creswell & Dingle Yandell*: *1, 5, 20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Monostatos: Adrian Thompson
    Papagena: Sofia Troncoso (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    First Lady: Jeni Bern
    Second Lady: Bethan Langford (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    Third Lady: Sioned Gwen Davis
    The Speaker: Dingle Yandell & Frank Church*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Scottish Opera, Revival of the 2012 production
  • Edinburgh/UK - Scottish Opera
    Die Zauberflöte
    Dienstag, 11. Juni 2019
    Director: Sir Thomas Allen
    Conductor: Tobias Ringborg & Derek Clark*: *13, 15 June
    Set & Costume Designer: Simon Higlett
    Lighting Designer: Mark Jonathan
    Movement Director: Kally Lloyd-Jones
    Translation: Kit Hesketh-Harvey

    Tamino: Peter Gijsbertsen & William Morgan*: *14, 18 May, 13, 15 June
    Pamina: Gemma Summerfield
    Papageno: Richard Burkhard & James Cleverton*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    The Queen of the Night: Julia Sitkovetsky
    Sarastro: James Creswell & Dingle Yandell*: *1, 5, 20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Monostatos: Adrian Thompson
    Papagena: Sofia Troncoso (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    First Lady: Jeni Bern
    Second Lady: Bethan Langford (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    Third Lady: Sioned Gwen Davis
    The Speaker: Dingle Yandell & Frank Church*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Scottish Opera, Revival of the 2012 production
  • Edinburgh/UK - Scottish Opera
    Die Zauberflöte
    Sonntag, 9. Juni 2019 15.00h
    Director: Sir Thomas Allen
    Conductor: Tobias Ringborg & Derek Clark*: *13, 15 June
    Set & Costume Designer: Simon Higlett
    Lighting Designer: Mark Jonathan
    Movement Director: Kally Lloyd-Jones
    Translation: Kit Hesketh-Harvey

    Tamino: Peter Gijsbertsen & William Morgan*: *14, 18 May, 13, 15 June
    Pamina: Gemma Summerfield
    Papageno: Richard Burkhard & James Cleverton*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    The Queen of the Night: Julia Sitkovetsky
    Sarastro: James Creswell & Dingle Yandell*: *1, 5, 20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Monostatos: Adrian Thompson
    Papagena: Sofia Troncoso (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    First Lady: Jeni Bern
    Second Lady: Bethan Langford (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    Third Lady: Sioned Gwen Davis
    The Speaker: Dingle Yandell & Frank Church*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Scottish Opera, Revival of the 2012 production
  • Edinburgh/UK - Scottish Opera
    Die Zauberflöte
    Mittwoch, 5. Juni 2019
    Director: Sir Thomas Allen
    Conductor: Tobias Ringborg & Derek Clark*: *13, 15 June
    Set & Costume Designer: Simon Higlett
    Lighting Designer: Mark Jonathan
    Movement Director: Kally Lloyd-Jones
    Translation: Kit Hesketh-Harvey

    Tamino: Peter Gijsbertsen & William Morgan*: *14, 18 May, 13, 15 June
    Pamina: Gemma Summerfield
    Papageno: Richard Burkhard & James Cleverton*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    The Queen of the Night: Julia Sitkovetsky
    Sarastro: James Creswell & Dingle Yandell*: *1, 5, 20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Monostatos: Adrian Thompson
    Papagena: Sofia Troncoso (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    First Lady: Jeni Bern
    Second Lady: Bethan Langford (Scottish Opera Emerging Artist)
    Third Lady: Sioned Gwen Davis
    The Speaker: Dingle Yandell & Frank Church*: *20, 22, 27, 29 June.
    Scottish Opera, Revival of the 2012 production
  • Edinburgh/UK - Scottish Opera
    Aida
    Dienstag, 21. Mai 2019 konzertant
  • Orte

    AACHEN/DE
    ABERDEEN/UK
    ADELAIDE
    ALDEBURGH/UK
    ALRESFORD/UK
    ALTENBURG/DE
    AMSTERDAM/NL
    ANGERS/FR
    ANNABERG-BUCHHOLZ/DE
    ANTWERPEN/BE
    ARNOLDSTEIN/AT
    ASCHAFFENBURG/DE
    ASTANA/KZ
    ATHEN/GR
    ATLANTA/US
    AUCKLAND/NZ
    AUE/DE
    AUGSBURG/DE
    AUSTIN/US
    AVIGNON/US

    BAD ELSTER/DE
    BAD KISSINGEN/DE
    BAD LAUCHSTÄDT/DE
    BAD OLDESLOE/DE
    BAD WILDBAD/DE
    BADEN/AT
    BADEN-BADEN/DE
    BAIERSBRONN/DE
    BANSKÁ BYSTRICA/SK
    BARCELONA/ES
    BARI/IT
    BASEL/CH
    BAUTZEN/DE
    BEIJING (PEKING)/CN
    BELFAST/UK
    BELGRAD/RS
    BERGEN/NO
    BERLIN/DE
    BERN/CH
    BERNBURG/DE
    BIEL/CH
    BIELEFELD/DE
    BILBAO/ES
    BIRMINGHAM/UK
    BOLOGNA/IT
    BONN/DE
    BORDEAUX/FR
    BOSTON/US
    BRATISLAVA/SK
    BRAUNSCHWEIG/DE
    BREDA/NL
    BREMEN/DE
    BREMERHAVEN/DE
    BRESLAU (WROCŁAW)/PL
    BRISBANE/AU
    BROMBERG (BYDGOSZCZ)/PL
    BRÜNN (BRNO)/CZ
    BRÜSSEL (BRUSSELS)/BE
    BUDAPEST/HU
    BUENOS AIRES/AR
    BUKAREST/RO
    BURGÄSCHI/CH

    CAEN/FR
    CAGLIARI/IT
    CALGARY/CA
    CANTERBURY/UK
    CATANIA/IT
    CHARLEROI/BE
    CHARLESTON/US
    CHARLOTTE/US
    CHELTENHAM/UK
    CHEMNITZ/DE
    CINCINNATI/US
    CLERMONT-FERRAND/FR
    COBURG/DE
    COESFELD/DE
    COMPIÈGNE/FR
    COTTBUS/DE

    DALLAS/US
    DARMSTADT/DE
    DEN HAAG/NL
    DENVER/US
    DESSAU/DE
    DETMOLD/DE
    DÖBELN/DE
    DRESDEN/DE
    DUISBURG/DE
    DÜSSELDORF/DE

    EDINBURGH/UK
    EINDHOVEN/NL
    EISENACH/DE
    EKATERINBURG/RU
    ERFURT/DE
    ESSEN/DE

    FLENSBURG/DE
    FLORENZ/IT
    FRANKFURT-M/DE
    FRANKFURT-O/DE
    FREIBERG/DE
    FREIBURG/DE
    FÜRTH/DE

    GARMISCH-PARTENKIRCHEN/DE
    GARSINGTON/UK
    GELSENKIRCHEN/DE
    GENF/CH
    GENUA/IT
    GLASGOW/UK
    HEERLEN/NL
    KÖLN/DE
    MAASTRICHT/NL
    MIDDELBURG/NL
    PASSAU/DE
    SITTARD/NL
    SOEST/NL
    TILBURG/NL
    TURNHOUT/BE
    UTRECHT/NL
    VALKENBURG/NL
    ZWOLLE/NL

    Datum - Premieren - OPUS - ORT